Mint: Difference between revisions
(Created page with "Placeholder text") |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{InfoboxMint | |||
| image = Lonely Mint.png | |||
| image2 = Adamant Mint.png | |||
| image3 = Naughty Mint.png | |||
| image4 = Brave Mint.png | |||
| image5 = Bold Mint.png | |||
| image6 = Impish Mint.png | |||
| image7 = Lax Mint.png | |||
| image8 = Relaxed Mint.png | |||
| image9 = Modest Mint.png | |||
| image10 = Mild Mint.png | |||
| image11 = Rash Mint.png | |||
| image12 = Quiet Mint.png | |||
| image13 = Calm Mint.png | |||
| image14 = Gentle Mint.png | |||
| image15 = Careful Mint.png | |||
| image16 = Sassy Mint.png | |||
| image17 = Timid Mint.png | |||
| image18 = Hasty Mint.png | |||
| image19 = Jolly Mint.png | |||
| image20 = Naive Mint.png | |||
| image21 = Serious Mint.png | |||
| item = Lonely Mint.png | |||
| itemtooltip = Lonely Mint | |||
| item2 = Adamant Mint.png | |||
| itemtooltip2 = Adamant Mint | |||
| item3 = Naughty Mint.png | |||
| itemtooltip3 = Naughty Mint | |||
| item4 = Brave Mint.png | |||
| itemtooltip4 = Brave Mint | |||
| item5 = Bold Mint.png | |||
| itemtooltip5 = Bold Mint | |||
| item6 = Impish Mint.png | |||
| itemtooltip6 = Impish Mint | |||
| item7 = Lax Mint.png | |||
| itemtooltip7 = Lax Mint | |||
| item8 = Relaxed Mint.png | |||
| itemtooltip8 = Relaxed Mint | |||
| item9 = Modest Mint.png | |||
| itemtooltip9 = Modest Mint | |||
| item10 = Mild Mint.png | |||
| itemtooltip10 = Mild Mint | |||
| item11 = Rash Mint.png | |||
| itemtooltip11 = Rash Mint | |||
| item12 = Quiet Mint.png | |||
| itemtooltip12 = Quiet Mint | |||
| item13 = Calm Mint.png | |||
| itemtooltip13 = Calm Mint | |||
| item14 = Gentle Mint.png | |||
| itemtooltip14 = Gentle Mint | |||
| item15 = Careful Mint.png | |||
| itemtooltip15 = Careful Mint | |||
| item16 = Sassy Mint.png | |||
| itemtooltip16 = Sassy Mint | |||
| item17 = Timid Mint.png | |||
| itemtooltip17 = Timid Mint | |||
| item18 = Hasty Mint.png | |||
| itemtooltip18 = Hasty Mint | |||
| item19 = Jolly Mint.png | |||
| itemtooltip19 = Jolly Mint | |||
| item20 = Naive Mint.png | |||
| itemtooltip20 = Naive Mint | |||
| item21 = Serious Mint.png | |||
| itemtooltip21 = Serious Mint | |||
| stacklimit = 64 | |||
}} | |||
A '''mint''' is an [[Items|item]] that changes the effects of a Pokémon's nature on its stats, making it act as if the Pokémon had a certain nature. | |||
==Obtaining== | |||
=== Crafting === | |||
{| | |||
|{{CraftingInterface | |||
| A1 = Red Mint Leaf | |||
| A2 = Red Mint Leaf | |||
| B1 = Red Mint Leaf | |||
| B2 = Blue Mint Leaf | |||
| output = Lonely Mint | |||
}} | |||
| || || | |||
|{{CraftingInterface | |||
| A1 = Red Mint Leaf | |||
| A2 = Red Mint Leaf | |||
| B1 = Red Mint Leaf | |||
| B2 = Cyan Mint Leaf | |||
| output = Adamant Mint | |||
}} | |||
| || || | |||
|{{CraftingInterface | |||
| A1 = Red Mint Leaf | |||
| A2 = Red Mint Leaf | |||
| B1 = Red Mint Leaf | |||
| B2 = Pink Mint Leaf | |||
| output = Naughty Mint | |||
}} | |||
| || || | |||
|{{CraftingInterface | |||
| A1 = Red Mint Leaf | |||
| A2 = Red Mint Leaf | |||
| B1 = Red Mint Leaf | |||
| B2 = Green Mint Leaf | |||
| output = Brave Mint | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CraftingInterface | |||
| A1 = Blue Mint Leaf | |||
| A2 = Blue Mint Leaf | |||
| B1 = Blue Mint Leaf | |||
| B2 = Red Mint Leaf | |||
| output = Bold Mint | |||
}} | |||
| || || | |||
|{{CraftingInterface | |||
| A1 = Blue Mint Leaf | |||
| A2 = Blue Mint Leaf | |||
| B1 = Blue Mint Leaf | |||
| B2 = Cyan Mint Leaf | |||
| output = Impish Mint | |||
}} | |||
| || || | |||
|{{CraftingInterface | |||
| A1 = Blue Mint Leaf | |||
| A2 = Blue Mint Leaf | |||
| B1 = Blue Mint Leaf | |||
| B2 = Pink Mint Leaf | |||
| output = Lax Mint | |||
}} | |||
| || || | |||
|{{CraftingInterface | |||
| A1 = Blue Mint Leaf | |||
| A2 = Blue Mint Leaf | |||
| B1 = Blue Mint Leaf | |||
| B2 = Green Mint Leaf | |||
| output = Relaxed Mint | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CraftingInterface | |||
| A1 = Cyan Mint Leaf | |||
| A2 = Cyan Mint Leaf | |||
| B1 = Cyan Mint Leaf | |||
| B2 = Red Mint Leaf | |||
| output = Modest Mint | |||
}} | |||
| || || | |||
|{{CraftingInterface | |||
| A1 = Cyan Mint Leaf | |||
| A2 = Cyan Mint Leaf | |||
| B1 = Cyan Mint Leaf | |||
| B2 = Blue Mint Leaf | |||
| output = Mild Mint | |||
}} | |||
| || || | |||
|{{CraftingInterface | |||
| A1 = Cyan Mint Leaf | |||
| A2 = Cyan Mint Leaf | |||
| B1 = Cyan Mint Leaf | |||
| B2 = Pink Mint Leaf | |||
| output = Rash Mint | |||
}} | |||
| || || | |||
|{{CraftingInterface | |||
| A1 = Cyan Mint Leaf | |||
| A2 = Cyan Mint Leaf | |||
| B1 = Cyan Mint Leaf | |||
| B2 = Green Mint Leaf | |||
| output = Quiet Mint | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CraftingInterface | |||
| A1 = Pink Mint Leaf | |||
| A2 = Pink Mint Leaf | |||
| B1 = Pink Mint Leaf | |||
| B2 = Red Mint Leaf | |||
| output = Calm Mint | |||
}} | |||
| || || | |||
|{{CraftingInterface | |||
| A1 = Pink Mint Leaf | |||
| A2 = Pink Mint Leaf | |||
| B1 = Pink Mint Leaf | |||
| B2 = Blue Mint Leaf | |||
| output = Gentle Mint | |||
}} | |||
| || || | |||
|{{CraftingInterface | |||
| A1 = Pink Mint Leaf | |||
| A2 = Pink Mint Leaf | |||
| B1 = Pink Mint Leaf | |||
| B2 = Cyan Mint Leaf | |||
| output = Careful Mint | |||
}} | |||
| || || | |||
|{{CraftingInterface | |||
| A1 = Pink Mint Leaf | |||
| A2 = Pink Mint Leaf | |||
| B1 = Pink Mint Leaf | |||
| B2 = Green Mint Leaf | |||
| output = Sassy Mint | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CraftingInterface | |||
| A1 = Green Mint Leaf | |||
| A2 = Green Mint Leaf | |||
| B1 = Green Mint Leaf | |||
| B2 = Red Mint Leaf | |||
| output = Timid Mint | |||
}} | |||
| || || | |||
|{{CraftingInterface | |||
| A1 = Green Mint Leaf | |||
| A2 = Green Mint Leaf | |||
| B1 = Green Mint Leaf | |||
| B2 = Blue Mint Leaf | |||
| output = Hasty Mint | |||
}} | |||
| || || | |||
|{{CraftingInterface | |||
| A1 = Green Mint Leaf | |||
| A2 = Green Mint Leaf | |||
| B1 = Green Mint Leaf | |||
| B2 = Cyan Mint Leaf | |||
| output = Jolly Mint | |||
}} | |||
| || || | |||
|{{CraftingInterface | |||
| A1 = Green Mint Leaf | |||
| A2 = Green Mint Leaf | |||
| B1 = Green Mint Leaf | |||
| B2 = Pink Mint Leaf | |||
| output = Naive Mint | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CraftingInterface | |||
| A1 = White Mint Leaf | |||
| A2 = White Mint Leaf | |||
| B1 = White Mint Leaf | |||
| B2 = White Mint Leaf | |||
| output = Serious Mint | |||
}} | |||
|} | |||
==Usage== | |||
Mints can be used to change the effect of a Pokémon's nature on its stats to that of the nature corresponding to the mint used. For instance, using a Naive Mint on a Pikachu with a Naughty nature will change Pikachu's stats to be that of a Naive nature. The Pokémon's actual Nature, however, remains unchanged. | |||
==List of Mints== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! class="unsortable" | | |||
! Mint | |||
! Increased stat | |||
! Decreased stat | |||
|- | |||
| {{ScaledImage|Lonely Mint.png|32px}} || Lonely Mint || Attack || Defense | |||
|- | |||
| {{ScaledImage|Adamant Mint.png|32px}} || Adamant Mint || Attack || Special Attack | |||
|- | |||
| {{ScaledImage|Naughty Mint.png|32px}} || Naughty Mint || Attack || Special Defense | |||
|- | |||
| {{ScaledImage|Brave Mint.png|32px}} || Brave Mint || Attack || Speed | |||
|- | |||
| {{ScaledImage|Bold Mint.png|32px}} || Bold Mint || Defense || Attack | |||
|- | |||
| {{ScaledImage|Impish Mint.png|32px}} || Impish Mint || Defense || Special Attack | |||
|- | |||
| {{ScaledImage|Lax Mint.png|32px}} || Lax Mint || Defense || Special Defense | |||
|- | |||
| {{ScaledImage|Relaxed Mint.png|32px}} || Relaxed Mint || Defense || Speed | |||
|- | |||
| {{ScaledImage|Modest Mint.png|32px}} || Modest Mint || Special Attack || Attack | |||
|- | |||
| {{ScaledImage|Mild Mint.png|32px}} || Mild Mint || Special Attack || Defense | |||
|- | |||
| {{ScaledImage|Rash Mint.png|32px}} || Rash Mint || Special Attack || Special Defense | |||
|- | |||
| {{ScaledImage|Quiet Mint.png|32px}} || Quiet Mint || Special Attack || Speed | |||
|- | |||
| {{ScaledImage|Calm Mint.png|32px}} || Calm Mint || Special Defense || Attack | |||
|- | |||
| {{ScaledImage|Gentle Mint.png|32px}} || Gentle Mint || Special Defense || Defense | |||
|- | |||
| {{ScaledImage|Careful Mint.png|32px}} || Careful Mint || Special Defense || Special Attack | |||
|- | |||
| {{ScaledImage|Sassy Mint.png|32px}} || Sassy Mint || Special Defense || Speed | |||
|- | |||
| {{ScaledImage|Timid Mint.png|32px}} || Timid Mint || Speed || Attack | |||
|- | |||
| {{ScaledImage|Hasty Mint.png|32px}} || Hasty Mint || Speed || Defense | |||
|- | |||
| {{ScaledImage|Jolly Mint.png|32px}} || Jolly Mint || Speed || Special Attack | |||
|- | |||
| {{ScaledImage|Naive Mint.png|32px}} || Naive Mint || Speed || Special Defense | |||
|- | |||
| {{ScaledImage|Serious Mint.png|32px}} || Serious Mint || — || — | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 07:02, 27 October 2023
Template:InfoboxMint A mint is an item that changes the effects of a Pokémon's nature on its stats, making it act as if the Pokémon had a certain nature.
Obtaining
Crafting
Red Mint Leaf
Red Mint Leaf
Red Mint Leaf
Blue Mint Leaf
Lonely Mint |
Red Mint Leaf
Red Mint Leaf
Red Mint Leaf
Cyan Mint Leaf
Adamant Mint |
Red Mint Leaf
Red Mint Leaf
Red Mint Leaf
Pink Mint Leaf
Naughty Mint |
Red Mint Leaf
Red Mint Leaf
Red Mint Leaf
Green Mint Leaf
Brave Mint | |||||||||
Blue Mint Leaf
Blue Mint Leaf
Blue Mint Leaf
Red Mint Leaf
Bold Mint |
Blue Mint Leaf
Blue Mint Leaf
Blue Mint Leaf
Cyan Mint Leaf
Impish Mint |
Blue Mint Leaf
Blue Mint Leaf
Blue Mint Leaf
Pink Mint Leaf
Lax Mint |
Blue Mint Leaf
Blue Mint Leaf
Blue Mint Leaf
Green Mint Leaf
Relaxed Mint | |||||||||
Cyan Mint Leaf
Cyan Mint Leaf
Cyan Mint Leaf
Red Mint Leaf
Modest Mint |
Cyan Mint Leaf
Cyan Mint Leaf
Cyan Mint Leaf
Blue Mint Leaf
Mild Mint |
Cyan Mint Leaf
Cyan Mint Leaf
Cyan Mint Leaf
Pink Mint Leaf
Rash Mint |
Cyan Mint Leaf
Cyan Mint Leaf
Cyan Mint Leaf
Green Mint Leaf
Quiet Mint | |||||||||
Pink Mint Leaf
Pink Mint Leaf
Pink Mint Leaf
Red Mint Leaf
Calm Mint |
Pink Mint Leaf
Pink Mint Leaf
Pink Mint Leaf
Blue Mint Leaf
Gentle Mint |
Pink Mint Leaf
Pink Mint Leaf
Pink Mint Leaf
Cyan Mint Leaf
Careful Mint |
Pink Mint Leaf
Pink Mint Leaf
Pink Mint Leaf
Green Mint Leaf
Sassy Mint | |||||||||
Green Mint Leaf
Green Mint Leaf
Green Mint Leaf
Red Mint Leaf
Timid Mint |
Green Mint Leaf
Green Mint Leaf
Green Mint Leaf
Blue Mint Leaf
Hasty Mint |
Green Mint Leaf
Green Mint Leaf
Green Mint Leaf
Cyan Mint Leaf
Jolly Mint |
Green Mint Leaf
Green Mint Leaf
Green Mint Leaf
Pink Mint Leaf
Naive Mint | |||||||||
White Mint Leaf
White Mint Leaf
White Mint Leaf
White Mint Leaf
Serious Mint |
Usage
Mints can be used to change the effect of a Pokémon's nature on its stats to that of the nature corresponding to the mint used. For instance, using a Naive Mint on a Pikachu with a Naughty nature will change Pikachu's stats to be that of a Naive nature. The Pokémon's actual Nature, however, remains unchanged.
List of Mints
| Mint | Increased stat | Decreased stat | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lonely Mint | Attack | Defense | |
| Adamant Mint | Attack | Special Attack | |
| Naughty Mint | Attack | Special Defense | |
| Brave Mint | Attack | Speed | |
| Bold Mint | Defense | Attack | |
| Impish Mint | Defense | Special Attack | |
| Lax Mint | Defense | Special Defense | |
| Relaxed Mint | Defense | Speed | |
| Modest Mint | Special Attack | Attack | |
| Mild Mint | Special Attack | Defense | |
| Rash Mint | Special Attack | Special Defense | |
| Quiet Mint | Special Attack | Speed | |
| Calm Mint | Special Defense | Attack | |
| Gentle Mint | Special Defense | Defense | |
| Careful Mint | Special Defense | Special Attack | |
| Sassy Mint | Special Defense | Speed | |
| Timid Mint | Speed | Attack | |
| Hasty Mint | Speed | Defense | |
| Jolly Mint | Speed | Special Attack | |
| Naive Mint | Speed | Special Defense | |
| Serious Mint | — | — |