No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 51: Line 51:
|-
|-
! colspan="2" | Candy !! IV Modification
! colspan="2" | Candy !! IV Modification
|-
| [[File:Brittle Candy.png]]
| Brittle Candy
|| Decreases IV by 1
|-
|-
| [[File:Courage Candy.png]]
| [[File:Courage Candy.png]]
| Courage Candy
| Courage Candy
|| Increases IV by 1
|| Increases IV by 1
|-
| [[File:Coward Candy.png]]
| Coward Candy
|| Decreases IV by 1
|-
|-
| [[File:Health Candy.png]]
| [[File:Health Candy.png]]
Line 71: Line 63:
| Mighty Candy
| Mighty Candy
|| Increases IV by 1
|| Increases IV by 1
|-
| [[File:Quick Candy.png]]
| Quick Candy
|| Increases Speed IV by 1
|-
| [[File:Smart Candy.png]]
| Smart Candy
|| Increases IV by 1
|-
| [[File:Tough Candy.png]]
| Tough Candy
|| Decreases IV by 1
|-
| [[File:Brittle Candy.png]]
| Brittle Candy
|| Decreases IV by 1
|-
| [[File:Coward Candy.png]]
| Coward Candy
|| Decreases IV by 1
|-
|-
| [[File:Numb Candy.png]]
| [[File:Numb Candy.png]]
| Numb Candy
| Numb Candy
|| Decreases IV by 1
|| Decreases IV by 1
|-
| [[File:Quick Candy.png]]
| Quick Candy
|| Increases Speed IV by 1
|-
|-
| [[File:Sickly Candy.png]]
| [[File:Sickly Candy.png]]
Line 87: Line 95:
| Slow Candy
| Slow Candy
|| Decreases Speed IV by 1
|| Decreases Speed IV by 1
|-
| [[File:Smart Candy.png]]
| Smart Candy
|| Increases IV by 1
|-
| [[File:Tough Candy.png]]
| Tough Candy
|| Decreases IV by 1
|-
|-
| [[File:Weak Candy.png]]
| [[File:Weak Candy.png]]

Revision as of 16:38, 9 August 2025

Hyper Training
Courage Candy.pngHealth Candy.pngMighty Candy.pngQuick Candy.pngSmart Candy.pngTough Candy.pngBrittle Candy.pngCoward Candy.pngNumb Candy.pngSickly Candy.pngSlow Candy.pngWeak Candy.png
Courage Candy.pngCourage Candy
Health Candy.pngHealth Candy
Mighty Candy.pngMighty Candy
Quick Candy.pngQuick Candy
Smart Candy.pngSmart Candy
Tough Candy.pngTough Candy
Brittle Candy.pngBrittle Candy
Coward Candy.pngCoward Candy
Numb Candy.pngNumb Candy
Sickly Candy.pngSickly Candy
Slow Candy.pngSlow Candy
Weak Candy.pngWeak Candy
Timer Ball (model).png Notice: Indev Content

Hyper Training is a set of special items that allow the player to modify a Pokémon's IVs.

There are 12 different Hyper Training candies currently available.

Obtainment

These items are currently unobtainable in survival and can only be obtained via creative or cheats.

Usage

Each Hyper Training candy when used will either raise or lower the associated IV by 1.

Candy IV Modification
Courage Candy.png Courage Candy Increases IV by 1
Health Candy.png Health Candy Increases HP IV by 1
Mighty Candy.png Mighty Candy Increases IV by 1
Quick Candy.png Quick Candy Increases Speed IV by 1
Smart Candy.png Smart Candy Increases IV by 1
Tough Candy.png Tough Candy Decreases IV by 1
Brittle Candy.png Brittle Candy Decreases IV by 1
Coward Candy.png Coward Candy Decreases IV by 1
Numb Candy.png Numb Candy Decreases IV by 1
Sickly Candy.png Sickly Candy Decreases IV by 1
Slow Candy.png Slow Candy Decreases Speed IV by 1
Weak Candy.png Weak Candy Decreases IV by 1

Trivia

  • The candies that increase IVs include the stripe from the top left to the right, whilst the candies that decrease IVs include the stripe from the top right to the bottom left, to visually resemble an up or down arrow.
    • IV-increasing candies also show 3 stripes, whilst IV-decreasing candies only show 2 stripes.