Hyper Training: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 525: | Line 525: | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CookingInterface | |||
| A1 = Grepa Berry | A1-link = Berry | |||
| A2 = Enigma Berry| A2-link = Berry | |||
| A3 = Grepa Berry | A3-link = Berry | |||
| B1 = Enigma Berry| B1-link = Berry | |||
| B2 = Exp. Candy XL | B2-link = Exp. Candy | |||
| B3 = Enigma Berry| B3-link = Berry | |||
| C1 = Grepa Berry | C1-link = Berry | |||
| C2 = Enigma Berry| C2-link = Berry | |||
| C3 = Grepa Berry | C3-link = Berry | |||
| S1 = | |||
| S2 = | |||
| S3 = | |||
| output = Coward Candy | output-count = 3 | output-link = Hyper Training | |||
}} | |||
| || || | |||
|{{CookingInterface | |||
| A1 = Grepa Berry | A1-link = Berry | |||
| A2 = Enigma Berry| A2-link = Berry | |||
| A3 = Grepa Berry | A3-link = Berry | |||
| B1 = Enigma Berry| B1-link = Berry | |||
| B2 = Exp. Candy M | B2-link = Exp. Candy | |||
| B3 = Enigma Berry| B3-link = Berry | |||
| C1 = Grepa Berry | C1-link = Berry | |||
| C2 = Enigma Berry| C2-link = Berry | |||
| C3 = Grepa Berry | C3-link = Berry | |||
| S1 = | |||
| S2 = | |||
| S3 = | |||
| output = Coward Candy | output-link = Hyper Training | |||
}} | |||
| || || | |||
|{{CookingInterface | |||
| A1 = Grepa Berry | A1-link = Berry | |||
| A2 = Enigma Berry| A2-link = Berry | |||
| A3 = Grepa Berry | A3-link = Berry | |||
| B1 = Enigma Berry| B1-link = Berry | |||
| B2 = Exp. Candy L | B2-link = Exp. Candy | |||
| B3 = Enigma Berry| B3-link = Berry | |||
| C1 = Grepa Berry | C1-link = Berry | |||
| C2 = Enigma Berry| C2-link = Berry | |||
| C3 = Grepa Berry | C3-link = Berry | |||
| S1 = | |||
| S2 = | |||
| S3 = | |||
| output = Coward Candy | output-count = 2 | output-link = Hyper Training | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CookingInterface | |||
| A1 = Tamato Berry | A1-link = Berry | |||
| A2 = Enigma Berry| A2-link = Berry | |||
| A3 = Tamato Berry | A3-link = Berry | |||
| B1 = Enigma Berry| B1-link = Berry | |||
| B2 = Exp. Candy XL | B2-link = Exp. Candy | |||
| B3 = Enigma Berry| B3-link = Berry | |||
| C1 = Tamato Berry | C1-link = Berry | |||
| C2 = Enigma Berry| C2-link = Berry | |||
| C3 = Tamato Berry | C3-link = Berry | |||
| S1 = | |||
| S2 = | |||
| S3 = | |||
| output = Slow Candy | output-count = 3 | output-link = Hyper Training | |||
}} | |||
| || || | |||
|{{CookingInterface | |||
| A1 = Tamato Berry | A1-link = Berry | |||
| A2 = Enigma Berry| A2-link = Berry | |||
| A3 = Tamato Berry | A3-link = Berry | |||
| B1 = Enigma Berry| B1-link = Berry | |||
| B2 = Exp. Candy M | B2-link = Exp. Candy | |||
| B3 = Enigma Berry| B3-link = Berry | |||
| C1 = Tamato Berry | C1-link = Berry | |||
| C2 = Enigma Berry| C2-link = Berry | |||
| C3 = Tamato Berry | C3-link = Berry | |||
| S1 = | |||
| S2 = | |||
| S3 = | |||
| output = Slow Candy | output-link = Hyper Training | |||
}} | |||
| || || | |||
|{{CookingInterface | |||
| A1 = Tamato Berry | A1-link = Berry | |||
| A2 = Enigma Berry| A2-link = Berry | |||
| A3 = Tamato Berry | A3-link = Berry | |||
| B1 = Enigma Berry| B1-link = Berry | |||
| B2 = Exp. Candy L | B2-link = Exp. Candy | |||
| B3 = Enigma Berry| B3-link = Berry | |||
| C1 = Tamato Berry | C1-link = Berry | |||
| C2 = Enigma Berry| C2-link = Berry | |||
| C3 = Tamato Berry | C3-link = Berry | |||
| S1 = | |||
| S2 = | |||
| S3 = | |||
| output = Slow Candy | output-count = 2 | output-link = Hyper Training | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 537: | Line 632: | ||
| [[File:Courage Candy.png]] | | [[File:Courage Candy.png]] | ||
| Courage Candy | | Courage Candy | ||
|| Increases IV by 1 | || Increases Special Defense IV by 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Health Candy.png]] | | [[File:Health Candy.png]] | ||
| Line 545: | Line 640: | ||
| [[File:Mighty Candy.png]] | | [[File:Mighty Candy.png]] | ||
| Mighty Candy | | Mighty Candy | ||
|| Increases IV by 1 | || Increases Attack IV by 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Quick Candy.png]] | | [[File:Quick Candy.png]] | ||
| Line 553: | Line 648: | ||
| [[File:Smart Candy.png]] | | [[File:Smart Candy.png]] | ||
| Smart Candy | | Smart Candy | ||
|| Increases IV by 1 | || Increases Special Attack IV by 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Tough Candy.png]] | | [[File:Tough Candy.png]] | ||
| Tough Candy | | Tough Candy | ||
|| | || Increases Defense IV by 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Brittle Candy.png]] | | [[File:Brittle Candy.png]] | ||
| Brittle Candy | | Brittle Candy | ||
|| Decreases IV by 1 | || Decreases Defense IV by 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Coward Candy.png]] | | [[File:Coward Candy.png]] | ||
| Coward Candy | | Coward Candy | ||
|| Decreases IV by 1 | || Decreases Special Defense IV by 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Numb Candy.png]] | | [[File:Numb Candy.png]] | ||
| Numb Candy | | Numb Candy | ||
|| Decreases IV by 1 | || Decreases Special Attack IV by 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Sickly Candy.png]] | | [[File:Sickly Candy.png]] | ||
| Sickly Candy | | Sickly Candy | ||
|| Decreases IV by 1 | || Decreases HP IV by 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Slow Candy.png]] | | [[File:Slow Candy.png]] | ||
| Line 581: | Line 676: | ||
| [[File:Weak Candy.png]] | | [[File:Weak Candy.png]] | ||
| Weak Candy | | Weak Candy | ||
|| Decreases IV by 1 | || Decreases Attack IV by 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:23, 5 September 2025
Hyper Training
|
Notice: Indev Content |
Hyper Training is a set of special items that allow the player to modify a Pokémon's IVs.
There are 12 different Hyper Training candies currently available.
Obtainment
Cooking
Pomeg Berry
Honeycomb
Pomeg Berry
Honeycomb
Exp. Candy XL
Honeycomb
Pomeg Berry
Honeycomb
Pomeg Berry
Health Candy |
Pomeg Berry
Honeycomb
Pomeg Berry
Honeycomb
Exp. Candy M
Honeycomb
Pomeg Berry
Honeycomb
Pomeg Berry
Health Candy |
Pomeg Berry
Honeycomb
Pomeg Berry
Honeycomb
Exp. Candy L
Honeycomb
Pomeg Berry
Honeycomb
Pomeg Berry
Health Candy | ||||||
Kelpsy Berry
Honeycomb
Kelpsy Berry
Honeycomb
Exp. Candy XL
Honeycomb
Kelpsy Berry
Honeycomb
Kelpsy Berry
Mighty Candy |
Kelpsy Berry
Honeycomb
Kelpsy Berry
Honeycomb
Exp. Candy M
Honeycomb
Kelpsy Berry
Honeycomb
Kelpsy Berry
Mighty Candy |
Kelpsy Berry
Honeycomb
Kelpsy Berry
Honeycomb
Exp. Candy L
Honeycomb
Kelpsy Berry
Honeycomb
Kelpsy Berry
Mighty Candy | ||||||
Kelpsy Berry
Honeycomb
Kelpsy Berry
Honeycomb
Exp. Candy XL
Honeycomb
Kelpsy Berry
Honeycomb
Kelpsy Berry
Tough Candy |
Kelpsy Berry
Honeycomb
Kelpsy Berry
Honeycomb
Exp. Candy M
Honeycomb
Kelpsy Berry
Honeycomb
Kelpsy Berry
Tough Candy |
Qualot Berry
Honeycomb
Qualot Berry
Honeycomb
Exp. Candy L
Honeycomb
Qualot Berry
Honeycomb
Qualot Berry
Tough Candy | ||||||
Hondew Berry
Honeycomb
Hondew Berry
Honeycomb
Exp. Candy XL
Honeycomb
Hondew Berry
Honeycomb
Hondew Berry
Smart Candy |
Hondew Berry
Honeycomb
Hondew Berry
Honeycomb
Exp. Candy M
Honeycomb
Hondew Berry
Honeycomb
Hondew Berry
Smart Candy |
Hondew Berry
Honeycomb
Hondew Berry
Honeycomb
Exp. Candy L
Honeycomb
Hondew Berry
Honeycomb
Hondew Berry
Smart Candy | ||||||
Grepa Berry
Honeycomb
Grepa Berry
Honeycomb
Exp. Candy XL
Honeycomb
Grepa Berry
Honeycomb
Grepa Berry
Courage Candy |
Grepa Berry
Honeycomb
Grepa Berry
Honeycomb
Exp. Candy M
Honeycomb
Grepa Berry
Honeycomb
Grepa Berry
Courage Candy |
Grepa Berry
Honeycomb
Grepa Berry
Honeycomb
Exp. Candy L
Honeycomb
Grepa Berry
Honeycomb
Grepa Berry
Courage Candy | ||||||
Tamato Berry
Honeycomb
Tamato Berry
Honeycomb
Exp. Candy XL
Honeycomb
Tamato Berry
Honeycomb
Tamato Berry
Quick Candy |
Tamato Berry
Honeycomb
Tamato Berry
Honeycomb
Exp. Candy M
Honeycomb
Tamato Berry
Honeycomb
Tamato Berry
Quick Candy |
Tamato Berry
Honeycomb
Tamato Berry
Honeycomb
Exp. Candy L
Honeycomb
Tamato Berry
Honeycomb
Tamato Berry
Quick Candy | ||||||
Pomeg Berry
Enigma Berry
Pomeg Berry
Enigma Berry
Exp. Candy XL
Enigma Berry
Pomeg Berry
Enigma Berry
Pomeg Berry
Sickly Candy |
Pomeg Berry
Enigma Berry
Pomeg Berry
Enigma Berry
Exp. Candy M
Enigma Berry
Pomeg Berry
Enigma Berry
Pomeg Berry
Sickly Candy |
Pomeg Berry
Enigma Berry
Pomeg Berry
Enigma Berry
Exp. Candy L
Enigma Berry
Pomeg Berry
Enigma Berry
Pomeg Berry
Sickly Candy | ||||||
Kelpsy Berry
Enigma Berry
Kelpsy Berry
Enigma Berry
Exp. Candy XL
Enigma Berry
Kelpsy Berry
Enigma Berry
Kelpsy Berry
Weak Candy |
Kelpsy Berry
Enigma Berry
Kelpsy Berry
Enigma Berry
Exp. Candy M
Enigma Berry
Kelpsy Berry
Enigma Berry
Kelpsy Berry
Weak Candy |
Kelpsy Berry
Enigma Berry
Kelpsy Berry
Enigma Berry
Exp. Candy L
Enigma Berry
Kelpsy Berry
Enigma Berry
Kelpsy Berry
Weak Candy | ||||||
Qualot Berry
Enigma Berry
Qualot Berry
Enigma Berry
Exp. Candy XL
Enigma Berry
Qualot Berry
Enigma Berry
Qualot Berry
Brittle Candy |
Qualot Berry
Enigma Berry
Qualot Berry
Enigma Berry
Exp. Candy M
Enigma Berry
Qualot Berry
Enigma Berry
Qualot Berry
Brittle Candy |
Qualot Berry
Enigma Berry
Qualot Berry
Enigma Berry
Exp. Candy L
Enigma Berry
Qualot Berry
Enigma Berry
Qualot Berry
Brittle Candy | ||||||
Hondew Berry
Enigma Berry
Hondew Berry
Enigma Berry
Exp. Candy XL
Enigma Berry
Hondew Berry
Enigma Berry
Hondew Berry
Numb Candy |
Hondew Berry
Enigma Berry
Hondew Berry
Enigma Berry
Exp. Candy M
Enigma Berry
Hondew Berry
Enigma Berry
Hondew Berry
Numb Candy |
Hondew Berry
Enigma Berry
Hondew Berry
Enigma Berry
Exp. Candy L
Enigma Berry
Hondew Berry
Enigma Berry
Hondew Berry
Numb Candy | ||||||
Grepa Berry
Enigma Berry
Grepa Berry
Enigma Berry
Exp. Candy XL
Enigma Berry
Grepa Berry
Enigma Berry
Grepa Berry
Coward Candy |
Grepa Berry
Enigma Berry
Grepa Berry
Enigma Berry
Exp. Candy M
Enigma Berry
Grepa Berry
Enigma Berry
Grepa Berry
Coward Candy |
Grepa Berry
Enigma Berry
Grepa Berry
Enigma Berry
Exp. Candy L
Enigma Berry
Grepa Berry
Enigma Berry
Grepa Berry
Coward Candy | ||||||
Tamato Berry
Enigma Berry
Tamato Berry
Enigma Berry
Exp. Candy XL
Enigma Berry
Tamato Berry
Enigma Berry
Tamato Berry
Slow Candy |
Tamato Berry
Enigma Berry
Tamato Berry
Enigma Berry
Exp. Candy M
Enigma Berry
Tamato Berry
Enigma Berry
Tamato Berry
Slow Candy |
Tamato Berry
Enigma Berry
Tamato Berry
Enigma Berry
Exp. Candy L
Enigma Berry
Tamato Berry
Enigma Berry
Tamato Berry
Slow Candy |
Usage
Each Hyper Training candy when used will either raise or lower the associated IV by 1.
Trivia
- The candies that increase IVs include the stripe from the top left to the right, whilst the candies that decrease IVs include the stripe from the top right to the bottom left, to visually resemble an up or down arrow.
- IV-increasing candies also show 3 stripes, whilst IV-decreasing candies only show 2 stripes.
