No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 65: Line 65:
|-
|-
| {{ScaledImage|Ferocious_Mark.png|64px}} || Ferocious Mark || the Rampaging || A mark for a rampaging Pokémon. || May appear on wild Pokémon || 1 in 100  || <code>cobblemon:mark_personality_ferocious</code>
| {{ScaledImage|Ferocious_Mark.png|64px}} || Ferocious Mark || the Rampaging || A mark for a rampaging Pokémon. || May appear on wild Pokémon || 1 in 100  || <code>cobblemon:mark_personality_ferocious</code>
|-
| {{ScaledImage|Flusterd_Mark.png|64px}} || Flustered Mark || the Easily Flustered || A mark for an easily flustered Pokémon. || May appear on wild Pokémon || 1 in 100  || <code>cobblemon:mark_personality_humble</code>
|-
|-
| {{ScaledImage|Humble_Mark.png|64px}} || Humble Mark || the Humble || A mark for a humble Pokémon. || May appear on wild Pokémon || 1 in 100  || <code>cobblemon:mark_personality_humble</code>
| {{ScaledImage|Humble_Mark.png|64px}} || Humble Mark || the Humble || A mark for a humble Pokémon. || May appear on wild Pokémon || 1 in 100  || <code>cobblemon:mark_personality_humble</code>
Line 79: Line 81:
|-
|-
| {{ScaledImage|Pumped-up_Mark.png|64px}} || Pumped-Up Mark || the Driven || A mark for a driven Pokémon. || May appear on wild Pokémon || 1 in 100  || <code>cobblemon:mark_personality_pumped-up</code>
| {{ScaledImage|Pumped-up_Mark.png|64px}} || Pumped-Up Mark || the Driven || A mark for a driven Pokémon. || May appear on wild Pokémon || 1 in 100  || <code>cobblemon:mark_personality_pumped-up</code>
|-
| {{ScaledImage|Rainy_Mark.png|64px}} || Rainy Mark || the Sodden || A mark for a sodden Pokémon. || May appear on wild Pokémon when spawned within normal rain weather under the following biome conditions:
* NOT [https://gitlab.com/cable-mc/cobblemon/-/blob/main/docs/cobblemon-tags/1.6.1/BiomeTags.md?ref_type=heads <code>#cobblemon:is_freezing</code>]
* NOT [https://gitlab.com/cable-mc/cobblemon/-/blob/main/docs/cobblemon-tags/1.6.1/BiomeTags.md?ref_type=heads <code>#cobblemon:is_sandy</code>]
|| 1 in 50 || <code>cobblemon:mark_weather_rainy</code>
|-
|-
| {{ScaledImage|Scowling_Mark.png|64px}} || Scowling Mark || the Stern || A mark for a stern Pokémon. || May appear on wild Pokémon || 1 in 100 || <code>cobblemon:mark_personality_scowling</code>
| {{ScaledImage|Scowling_Mark.png|64px}} || Scowling Mark || the Stern || A mark for a stern Pokémon. || May appear on wild Pokémon || 1 in 100 || <code>cobblemon:mark_personality_scowling</code>

Revision as of 06:00, 23 November 2025

Marks are special markings that Pokémon can have. They can provided titles for Pokémon that will appear within the nameplate and on send-out at the start of a Pokémon battle.

Obtaining

Marks can be present on wild Pokémon when caught.

The following Marks are currently obtainable.

Mark Title Description Condition Chance Identifier
Lunchtime Mark.png
Lunchtime Mark the Peckish A mark for a peckish Pokémon. May appear on wild Pokémon in the overworld when spawned within the time of day from 6000-11833 1 in 50 cobblemon:mark_time_lunchtime
Dusk Mark.png
Dusk Mark the Dozy A mark for a dozy Pokémon. May appear on wild Pokémon in the overworld when spawned within the time of day from 11834-13701 1 in 50 cobblemon:mark_time_dusk
Sleepy-Time Mark.png
Sleepy-Time Mark the Sleepy A mark for a sleepy Pokémon. May appear on wild Pokémon in the overworld when spawned within the time of day from 13702-22299 1 in 50 cobblemon:mark_time_sleepy-time
Dawn Mark.png
Dawn Mark the Early Riser A mark for an early-riser Pokémon. May appear on wild Pokémon in the overworld when spawned within the time of day from 22300-23999 or 0-5999 1 in 50 cobblemon:mark_time_dawn
Cloudy Mark.png
Cloudy Mark the Cloud Watcher A mark for a cloud-watching Pokémon. May appear on wild Pokémon in the overworld when spawned above Y level 191 1 in 50 cobblemon:mark_weather_cloudy
Misty Mark.png
Misty Mark the Mist Drifter A mark for a mist-drifter Pokémon. May appear on wild Pokémon when spawned under the following biome conditions: 1 in 50 cobblemon:mark_weather_misty
Rainy Mark.png
Rainy Mark the Sodden A mark for a sodden Pokémon. May appear on wild Pokémon when spawned within normal rain weather under the following biome conditions: 1 in 50 cobblemon:mark_weather_rainy
Stormy Mark.png
Stormy Mark the Thunderstruck A mark for a thunderstruck Pokémon. May appear on wild Pokémon when spawned within thunder storm weather under the following biome conditions: 1 in 50 cobblemon:mark_weather_stormy
Snowy Mark.png
Snowy Mark the Snow Frolicker A mark for a snow-frolicking Pokémon. May appear on wild Pokémon when spawned within normal snow weather 1 in 50 cobblemon:mark_weather_snowy
Blizzard Mark.png
Blizzard Mark the Shivering A mark for a shivering Pokémon. May appear on wild Pokémon when spawned within snow weather during a thunder storm 1 in 50 cobblemon:mark_weather_blizzard
Dry Mark.png
Dry Mark the Parched A mark for a parched Pokémon. May appear on wild Pokémon when spawned within the time of day between 6000-12000 when raining under any of the following biome conditions: 1 in 50 cobblemon:mark_weather_dry
Sandstorm Mark.png
Sandstorm Mark the Sandswept A mark for a sandswept Pokémon. May appear on wild Pokémon when spawned within normal rain or thunder storm weather under the following biome conditions: 1 in 50 cobblemon:mark_weather_sandstorm
Fishing Mark.png
Fishing Mark the Catch of the Day A mark for a catch-of-the-day Pokémon. May appear on wild Pokémon fished up using a Poké Rod 1 in 25 cobblemon:mark_fishing
Uncommon Mark.png
Uncommon Mark the Sociable A mark for a sociable Pokémon. May appear on wild Pokémon 1 in 50 cobblemon:mark_uncommon
Rare Mark.png
Rare Mark the Recluse A mark for a reclusive Pokémon. May appear on wild Pokémon 1 in 1000 cobblemon:mark_rare
Absent-Minded Mark the Spacey A mark for a spacey Pokémon. May appear on wild Pokémon 1 in 100 cobblemon:mark_personality_absent-minded
Angry Mark.png
Angry Mark the Furious A mark for a furious Pokémon. May appear on wild Pokémon 1 in 100 cobblemon:mark_personality_angry
Calmness Mark.png
Calmness Mark the Serene A mark for a serene Pokémon. May appear on wild Pokémon 1 in 100 cobblemon:mark_personality_calmness
Charismatic Mark.png
Charismatic Mark the Radiant A mark for a radiant Pokémon. May appear on wild Pokémon 1 in 100 cobblemon:mark_personality_charismatic
Crafty Mark.png
Crafty Mark the Opportunist A mark for an opportunistic Pokémon. May appear on wild Pokémon 1 in 100 cobblemon:mark_personality_crafty
Excited Mark.png
Excited Mark the Giddy A mark for a giddy Pokémon. May appear on wild Pokémon 1 in 100 cobblemon:mark_personality_crafty
Ferocious Mark.png
Ferocious Mark the Rampaging A mark for a rampaging Pokémon. May appear on wild Pokémon 1 in 100 cobblemon:mark_personality_ferocious
Flustered Mark the Easily Flustered A mark for an easily flustered Pokémon. May appear on wild Pokémon 1 in 100 cobblemon:mark_personality_humble
Humble Mark.png
Humble Mark the Humble A mark for a humble Pokémon. May appear on wild Pokémon 1 in 100 cobblemon:mark_personality_humble
Intense Mark.png
Intense Mark the Feisty A mark for a feisty Pokémon. May appear on wild Pokémon 1 in 100 cobblemon:mark_personality_intense
Intellectual Mark.png
Intellectual Mark the Scholar A mark for a scholarly Pokémon. May appear on wild Pokémon 1 in 100 cobblemon:mark_personality_intellectual
Jittery Mark.png
Jittery Mark the Anxious A mark for an anxious Pokémon. May appear on wild Pokémon 1 in 100 cobblemon:mark_personality_jittery
Peeved Mark.png
Peeved Mark the Grumpy A mark for a grumpy Pokémon. May appear on wild Pokémon 1 in 100 cobblemon:mark_personality_peeved
Prideful Mark.png
Prideful Mark the Arrogant A mark for an arrogant Pokémon. May appear on wild Pokémon 1 in 100 cobblemon:mark_personality_prideful
Pumped-Up Mark the Driven A mark for a driven Pokémon. May appear on wild Pokémon 1 in 100 cobblemon:mark_personality_pumped-up
Scowling Mark.png
Scowling Mark the Stern A mark for a stern Pokémon. May appear on wild Pokémon 1 in 100 cobblemon:mark_personality_scowling
Smiley Mark.png
Smiley Mark the Beaming A mark for a beaming Pokémon. May appear on wild Pokémon 1 in 100 cobblemon:mark_personality_smiley
Teary Mark.png
Teary Mark the Teary-Eyed A mark for a teary-eyed Pokémon. May appear on wild Pokémon 1 in 100 cobblemon:mark_personality_teary-eyed
Upbeat Mark.png
Upbeat Mark the Chipper A mark for a chipper Pokémon. May appear on wild Pokémon 1 in 100 cobblemon:mark_personality_upbeat
Vigor Mark.png
Vigor Mark the Lively A mark for a lively Pokémon. May appear on wild Pokémon 1 in 100 cobblemon:mark_personality_vigor
Zero Energy Mark the Apathetic A mark for an apathetic Pokémon. May appear on wild Pokémon 1 in 100 cobblemon:mark_personality_zero-energy
Zoned-Out Mark the Daydreamer A mark for a daydreaming Pokémon. May appear on wild Pokémon 1 in 100 cobblemon:mark_personality_zoned-out