Mark: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| (6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Marks''' are special markings that Pokémon can have. They can provided titles for Pokémon that will appear within the nameplate and on send-out at the start of a Pokémon battle. | '''Marks''' are special markings that [[Pokémon]] can have. They can provided titles for Pokémon that will appear within the nameplate and on send-out at the start of a Pokémon battle. | ||
==Obtaining== | ==Obtaining== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! | ! Icon !! Name !! Title !! Description !! Condition !! Chance !! Identifier | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ScaledImage|Lunchtime_Mark.png|64px}} || Lunchtime Mark || the Peckish || A mark for a peckish Pokémon. || May appear on wild Pokémon in the overworld when spawned within the time of day from 6000-11833 || 1 in 50 || <code>cobblemon:mark_time_lunchtime</code> | | {{ScaledImage|Lunchtime_Mark.png|64px}} || Lunchtime Mark || the Peckish || A mark for a peckish Pokémon. || May appear on wild Pokémon in the overworld when spawned within the time of day from 6000-11833 || 1 in 50 || <code>cobblemon:mark_time_lunchtime</code> | ||
| Line 52: | Line 48: | ||
| {{ScaledImage|Rare_Mark.png|64px}} || Rare Mark || the Recluse || A mark for a reclusive Pokémon. || May appear on wild Pokémon || 1 in 1000 || <code>cobblemon:mark_rare</code> | | {{ScaledImage|Rare_Mark.png|64px}} || Rare Mark || the Recluse || A mark for a reclusive Pokémon. || May appear on wild Pokémon || 1 in 1000 || <code>cobblemon:mark_rare</code> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ScaledImage|Absent- | | {{ScaledImage|Absent-Minded_Mark.png|64px}} || Absent-Minded Mark || the Spacey || A mark for a spacey Pokémon. || May appear on wild Pokémon || 1 in 100 || <code>cobblemon:mark_personality_absent-minded</code> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ScaledImage|Angry_Mark.png|64px}} || Angry Mark || the Furious || A mark for a furious Pokémon. || May appear on wild Pokémon || 1 in 100 || <code>cobblemon:mark_personality_angry</code> | | {{ScaledImage|Angry_Mark.png|64px}} || Angry Mark || the Furious || A mark for a furious Pokémon. || May appear on wild Pokémon || 1 in 100 || <code>cobblemon:mark_personality_angry</code> | ||
|- | |||
| {{ScaledImage|Calmness_Mark.png|64px}} || Calmness Mark || the Serene || A mark for a serene Pokémon. || May appear on wild Pokémon || 1 in 100 || <code>cobblemon:mark_personality_calmness</code> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ScaledImage|Charismatic_Mark.png|64px}} || Charismatic Mark || the Radiant || A mark for a radiant Pokémon. || May appear on wild Pokémon || 1 in 100 || <code>cobblemon:mark_personality_charismatic</code> | | {{ScaledImage|Charismatic_Mark.png|64px}} || Charismatic Mark || the Radiant || A mark for a radiant Pokémon. || May appear on wild Pokémon || 1 in 100 || <code>cobblemon:mark_personality_charismatic</code> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ScaledImage| | | {{ScaledImage|Crafty_Mark.png|64px}} || Crafty Mark || the Opportunist || A mark for an opportunistic Pokémon. || May appear on wild Pokémon || 1 in 100 || <code>cobblemon:mark_personality_crafty</code> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ScaledImage| | | {{ScaledImage|Excited_Mark.png|64px}} || Excited Mark || the Giddy || A mark for a giddy Pokémon. || May appear on wild Pokémon || 1 in 100 || <code>cobblemon:mark_personality_excited</code> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ScaledImage|Ferocious_Mark.png|64px}} || Ferocious Mark || the Rampaging || A mark for a rampaging Pokémon. || May appear on wild Pokémon || 1 in 100 || <code>cobblemon:mark_personality_ferocious</code> | | {{ScaledImage|Ferocious_Mark.png|64px}} || Ferocious Mark || the Rampaging || A mark for a rampaging Pokémon. || May appear on wild Pokémon || 1 in 100 || <code>cobblemon:mark_personality_ferocious</code> | ||
|- | |||
| {{ScaledImage|Flustered_Mark.png|64px}} || Flustered Mark || the Easily Flustered || A mark for an easily flustered Pokémon. || May appear on wild Pokémon || 1 in 100 || <code>cobblemon:mark_personality_flustered</code> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ScaledImage|Humble_Mark.png|64px}} || Humble Mark || the Humble || A mark for a humble Pokémon. || May appear on wild Pokémon || 1 in 100 || <code>cobblemon:mark_personality_humble</code> | | {{ScaledImage|Humble_Mark.png|64px}} || Humble Mark || the Humble || A mark for a humble Pokémon. || May appear on wild Pokémon || 1 in 100 || <code>cobblemon:mark_personality_humble</code> | ||
|- | |||
| {{ScaledImage|Intellectual_Mark.png|64px}} || Intellectual Mark || the Scholar || A mark for a scholarly Pokémon. || May appear on wild Pokémon || 1 in 100 || <code>cobblemon:mark_personality_intellectual</code> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ScaledImage|Intense_Mark.png|64px}} || Intense Mark || the Feisty || A mark for a feisty Pokémon. || May appear on wild Pokémon || 1 in 100 || <code>cobblemon:mark_personality_intense</code> | | {{ScaledImage|Intense_Mark.png|64px}} || Intense Mark || the Feisty || A mark for a feisty Pokémon. || May appear on wild Pokémon || 1 in 100 || <code>cobblemon:mark_personality_intense</code> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ScaledImage| | | {{ScaledImage|Jittery_Mark.png|64px}} || Jittery Mark || the Anxious || A mark for an anxious Pokémon. || May appear on wild Pokémon || 1 in 100 || <code>cobblemon:mark_personality_jittery</code> | ||
|- | |||
| {{ScaledImage|Joyful_Mark.png|64px}} || Joyful Mark || the Joyful || A mark for a joyful Pokémon. || May appear on wild Pokémon || 1 in 100 || <code>cobblemon:mark_personality_joyful</code> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ScaledImage| | | {{ScaledImage|Kindly_Mark.png|64px}} || Kindly Mark || the Kindhearted || A mark for a kindhearted Pokémon. || May appear on wild Pokémon || 1 in 100 || <code>cobblemon:mark_personality_kindly</code> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ScaledImage|Peeved_Mark.png|64px}} || Peeved Mark || the Grumpy || A mark for a grumpy Pokémon. || May appear on wild Pokémon || 1 in 100 || <code>cobblemon:mark_personality_peeved</code> | | {{ScaledImage|Peeved_Mark.png|64px}} || Peeved Mark || the Grumpy || A mark for a grumpy Pokémon. || May appear on wild Pokémon || 1 in 100 || <code>cobblemon:mark_personality_peeved</code> | ||
| Line 76: | Line 80: | ||
| {{ScaledImage|Prideful_Mark.png|64px}} || Prideful Mark || the Arrogant || A mark for an arrogant Pokémon. || May appear on wild Pokémon || 1 in 100 || <code>cobblemon:mark_personality_prideful</code> | | {{ScaledImage|Prideful_Mark.png|64px}} || Prideful Mark || the Arrogant || A mark for an arrogant Pokémon. || May appear on wild Pokémon || 1 in 100 || <code>cobblemon:mark_personality_prideful</code> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ScaledImage|Pumped- | | {{ScaledImage|Pumped-Up_Mark.png|64px}} || Pumped-Up Mark || the Driven || A mark for a driven Pokémon. || May appear on wild Pokémon || 1 in 100 || <code>cobblemon:mark_personality_pumped-up</code> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ScaledImage| | | {{ScaledImage|Rowdy_Mark.png|64px}} || Rowdy Mark || the Rowdy || A mark for a rowdy Pokémon. || May appear on wild Pokémon || 1 in 100 || <code>cobblemon:mark_personality_rowdy</code> | ||
|| 1 in | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ScaledImage|Scowling_Mark.png|64px}} || Scowling Mark || the Stern || A mark for a stern Pokémon. || May appear on wild Pokémon || 1 in 100 || <code>cobblemon:mark_personality_scowling</code> | | {{ScaledImage|Scowling_Mark.png|64px}} || Scowling Mark || the Stern || A mark for a stern Pokémon. || May appear on wild Pokémon || 1 in 100 || <code>cobblemon:mark_personality_scowling</code> | ||
|- | |||
| {{ScaledImage|Slump_Mark.png|64px}} || Slump Mark || the Worn-Out || A mark for a worn-out Pokémon. || May appear on wild Pokémon || 1 in 100 || <code>cobblemon:mark_personality_slump</code> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ScaledImage|Smiley_Mark.png|64px}} || Smiley Mark || the Beaming || A mark for a beaming Pokémon. || May appear on wild Pokémon || 1 in 100 || <code>cobblemon:mark_personality_smiley</code> | | {{ScaledImage|Smiley_Mark.png|64px}} || Smiley Mark || the Beaming || A mark for a beaming Pokémon. || May appear on wild Pokémon || 1 in 100 || <code>cobblemon:mark_personality_smiley</code> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ScaledImage|Teary_Mark.png|64px}} || Teary Mark || the Teary-Eyed || A mark for a teary-eyed Pokémon. || May appear on wild Pokémon || 1 in 100 || <code>cobblemon:mark_personality_teary- | | {{ScaledImage|Teary_Mark.png|64px}} || Teary Mark || the Teary-Eyed || A mark for a teary-eyed Pokémon. || May appear on wild Pokémon || 1 in 100 || <code>cobblemon:mark_personality_teary</code> | ||
|- | |||
| {{ScaledImage|Thorny_Mark.png|64px}} || Thorny Mark || the Pompous || A mark for a pompous Pokémon. || May appear on wild Pokémon || 1 in 100 || <code>cobblemon:mark_personality_thorny</code> | |||
|- | |||
| {{ScaledImage|Unsure_Mark.png|64px}} || Unsure Mark || the Reluctant || A mark for unsure Pokémon. || May appear on wild Pokémon || 1 in 100 || <code>cobblemon:mark_personality_upbeat</code> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ScaledImage|Upbeat_Mark.png|64px}} || Upbeat Mark || the Chipper || A mark for a chipper Pokémon. || May appear on wild Pokémon || 1 in 100 || <code>cobblemon:mark_personality_upbeat</code> | | {{ScaledImage|Upbeat_Mark.png|64px}} || Upbeat Mark || the Chipper || A mark for a chipper Pokémon. || May appear on wild Pokémon || 1 in 100 || <code>cobblemon:mark_personality_upbeat</code> | ||
| Line 93: | Line 100: | ||
| {{ScaledImage|Vigor_Mark.png|64px}} || Vigor Mark || the Lively || A mark for a lively Pokémon. || May appear on wild Pokémon || 1 in 100 || <code>cobblemon:mark_personality_vigor</code> | | {{ScaledImage|Vigor_Mark.png|64px}} || Vigor Mark || the Lively || A mark for a lively Pokémon. || May appear on wild Pokémon || 1 in 100 || <code>cobblemon:mark_personality_vigor</code> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ScaledImage| | | {{ScaledImage|Zero_Energy_Mark.png|64px}} || Zero Energy Mark || the Apathetic || A mark for an apathetic Pokémon. || May appear on wild Pokémon || 1 in 100 || <code>cobblemon:mark_personality_zero-energy</code> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ScaledImage|Zoned- | | {{ScaledImage|Zoned-Out_Mark.png|64px}} || Zoned-Out Mark || the Daydreamer || A mark for a daydreaming Pokémon. || May appear on wild Pokémon || 1 in 100 || <code>cobblemon:mark_personality_zoned-out</code> | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 15:21, 23 November 2025
Marks are special markings that Pokémon can have. They can provided titles for Pokémon that will appear within the nameplate and on send-out at the start of a Pokémon battle.
Obtaining
| Icon | Name | Title | Description | Condition | Chance | Identifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lunchtime Mark | the Peckish | A mark for a peckish Pokémon. | May appear on wild Pokémon in the overworld when spawned within the time of day from 6000-11833 | 1 in 50 | cobblemon:mark_time_lunchtime
| |
| Dusk Mark | the Dozy | A mark for a dozy Pokémon. | May appear on wild Pokémon in the overworld when spawned within the time of day from 11834-13701 | 1 in 50 | cobblemon:mark_time_dusk
| |
| Sleepy-Time Mark | the Sleepy | A mark for a sleepy Pokémon. | May appear on wild Pokémon in the overworld when spawned within the time of day from 13702-22299 | 1 in 50 | cobblemon:mark_time_sleepy-time
| |
| Dawn Mark | the Early Riser | A mark for an early-riser Pokémon. | May appear on wild Pokémon in the overworld when spawned within the time of day from 22300-23999 or 0-5999 | 1 in 50 | cobblemon:mark_time_dawn
| |
| Cloudy Mark | the Cloud Watcher | A mark for a cloud-watching Pokémon. | May appear on wild Pokémon in the overworld when spawned above Y level 191 | 1 in 50 | cobblemon:mark_weather_cloudy
| |
| Misty Mark | the Mist Drifter | A mark for a mist-drifter Pokémon. | May appear on wild Pokémon when spawned under the following biome conditions: | 1 in 50 | cobblemon:mark_weather_misty
| |
| Rainy Mark | the Sodden | A mark for a sodden Pokémon. | May appear on wild Pokémon when spawned within normal rain weather under the following biome conditions: | 1 in 50 | cobblemon:mark_weather_rainy
| |
| Stormy Mark | the Thunderstruck | A mark for a thunderstruck Pokémon. | May appear on wild Pokémon when spawned within thunder storm weather under the following biome conditions: | 1 in 50 | cobblemon:mark_weather_stormy
| |
| Snowy Mark | the Snow Frolicker | A mark for a snow-frolicking Pokémon. | May appear on wild Pokémon when spawned within normal snow weather | 1 in 50 | cobblemon:mark_weather_snowy
| |
| Blizzard Mark | the Shivering | A mark for a shivering Pokémon. | May appear on wild Pokémon when spawned within snow weather during a thunder storm | 1 in 50 | cobblemon:mark_weather_blizzard
| |
| Dry Mark | the Parched | A mark for a parched Pokémon. | May appear on wild Pokémon when spawned within the time of day between 6000-12000 when raining under any of the following biome conditions: | 1 in 50 | cobblemon:mark_weather_dry
| |
| Sandstorm Mark | the Sandswept | A mark for a sandswept Pokémon. | May appear on wild Pokémon when spawned within normal rain or thunder storm weather under the following biome conditions: | 1 in 50 | cobblemon:mark_weather_sandstorm
| |
| Fishing Mark | the Catch of the Day | A mark for a catch-of-the-day Pokémon. | May appear on wild Pokémon fished up using a Poké Rod | 1 in 25 | cobblemon:mark_fishing
| |
| Uncommon Mark | the Sociable | A mark for a sociable Pokémon. | May appear on wild Pokémon | 1 in 50 | cobblemon:mark_uncommon
| |
| Rare Mark | the Recluse | A mark for a reclusive Pokémon. | May appear on wild Pokémon | 1 in 1000 | cobblemon:mark_rare
| |
| Absent-Minded Mark | the Spacey | A mark for a spacey Pokémon. | May appear on wild Pokémon | 1 in 100 | cobblemon:mark_personality_absent-minded
| |
| Angry Mark | the Furious | A mark for a furious Pokémon. | May appear on wild Pokémon | 1 in 100 | cobblemon:mark_personality_angry
| |
| Calmness Mark | the Serene | A mark for a serene Pokémon. | May appear on wild Pokémon | 1 in 100 | cobblemon:mark_personality_calmness
| |
| Charismatic Mark | the Radiant | A mark for a radiant Pokémon. | May appear on wild Pokémon | 1 in 100 | cobblemon:mark_personality_charismatic
| |
| Crafty Mark | the Opportunist | A mark for an opportunistic Pokémon. | May appear on wild Pokémon | 1 in 100 | cobblemon:mark_personality_crafty
| |
| Excited Mark | the Giddy | A mark for a giddy Pokémon. | May appear on wild Pokémon | 1 in 100 | cobblemon:mark_personality_excited
| |
| Ferocious Mark | the Rampaging | A mark for a rampaging Pokémon. | May appear on wild Pokémon | 1 in 100 | cobblemon:mark_personality_ferocious
| |
| Flustered Mark | the Easily Flustered | A mark for an easily flustered Pokémon. | May appear on wild Pokémon | 1 in 100 | cobblemon:mark_personality_flustered
| |
| Humble Mark | the Humble | A mark for a humble Pokémon. | May appear on wild Pokémon | 1 in 100 | cobblemon:mark_personality_humble
| |
| Intellectual Mark | the Scholar | A mark for a scholarly Pokémon. | May appear on wild Pokémon | 1 in 100 | cobblemon:mark_personality_intellectual
| |
| Intense Mark | the Feisty | A mark for a feisty Pokémon. | May appear on wild Pokémon | 1 in 100 | cobblemon:mark_personality_intense
| |
| Jittery Mark | the Anxious | A mark for an anxious Pokémon. | May appear on wild Pokémon | 1 in 100 | cobblemon:mark_personality_jittery
| |
| Joyful Mark | the Joyful | A mark for a joyful Pokémon. | May appear on wild Pokémon | 1 in 100 | cobblemon:mark_personality_joyful
| |
| Kindly Mark | the Kindhearted | A mark for a kindhearted Pokémon. | May appear on wild Pokémon | 1 in 100 | cobblemon:mark_personality_kindly
| |
| Peeved Mark | the Grumpy | A mark for a grumpy Pokémon. | May appear on wild Pokémon | 1 in 100 | cobblemon:mark_personality_peeved
| |
| Prideful Mark | the Arrogant | A mark for an arrogant Pokémon. | May appear on wild Pokémon | 1 in 100 | cobblemon:mark_personality_prideful
| |
| Pumped-Up Mark | the Driven | A mark for a driven Pokémon. | May appear on wild Pokémon | 1 in 100 | cobblemon:mark_personality_pumped-up
| |
| Rowdy Mark | the Rowdy | A mark for a rowdy Pokémon. | May appear on wild Pokémon | 1 in 100 | cobblemon:mark_personality_rowdy
| |
| Scowling Mark | the Stern | A mark for a stern Pokémon. | May appear on wild Pokémon | 1 in 100 | cobblemon:mark_personality_scowling
| |
| Slump Mark | the Worn-Out | A mark for a worn-out Pokémon. | May appear on wild Pokémon | 1 in 100 | cobblemon:mark_personality_slump
| |
| Smiley Mark | the Beaming | A mark for a beaming Pokémon. | May appear on wild Pokémon | 1 in 100 | cobblemon:mark_personality_smiley
| |
| Teary Mark | the Teary-Eyed | A mark for a teary-eyed Pokémon. | May appear on wild Pokémon | 1 in 100 | cobblemon:mark_personality_teary
| |
| Thorny Mark | the Pompous | A mark for a pompous Pokémon. | May appear on wild Pokémon | 1 in 100 | cobblemon:mark_personality_thorny
| |
| Unsure Mark | the Reluctant | A mark for unsure Pokémon. | May appear on wild Pokémon | 1 in 100 | cobblemon:mark_personality_upbeat
| |
| Upbeat Mark | the Chipper | A mark for a chipper Pokémon. | May appear on wild Pokémon | 1 in 100 | cobblemon:mark_personality_upbeat
| |
| Vigor Mark | the Lively | A mark for a lively Pokémon. | May appear on wild Pokémon | 1 in 100 | cobblemon:mark_personality_vigor
| |
| Zero Energy Mark | the Apathetic | A mark for an apathetic Pokémon. | May appear on wild Pokémon | 1 in 100 | cobblemon:mark_personality_zero-energy
| |
| Zoned-Out Mark | the Daydreamer | A mark for a daydreaming Pokémon. | May appear on wild Pokémon | 1 in 100 | cobblemon:mark_personality_zoned-out
|










































