Healing Machine: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
(Added info on the Nurse profession.) |
||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| output = Healing Machine | | output = Healing Machine | ||
}} | }} | ||
==Usage== | |||
===Changing Villager Profession=== | |||
[[File:Plains Nurse.png|thumb|100px|caption|A nurse.]] | |||
If not already claimed by a Villager, a Healing Machine may be used as a job block to change a Villager's profession into a Nurse. Nurse villagers sell a variety of items related to Cobblemon. | |||
====Items Obtainable from Trading==== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Item Wanted !! Extra Item Wanted !! Item Given !! Level !! Trades in Stock | |||
|- | |||
| {{ImageLink|Emerald|link=minecraftwiki:Emerald|text=4 Emeralds}} || || {{ImageLink|Oran Berry|link=Berry|text=1 Oran Berry}} || Novice || 16 | |||
|- | |||
| {{ImageLink|Emerald|link=minecraftwiki:Emerald|text=4 Emeralds}} || || {{ImageLink|Persim Berry|link=Berry|text=1 Persim Berry}} || Novice || 16 | |||
|- | |||
| {{ImageLink|Emerald|link=minecraftwiki:Emerald|text=4 Emeralds}} || || {{ImageLink|Energy Root|link=Energy Root|text=1 Energy Root}} || Novice || 12 | |||
|- | |||
| {{ImageLink|Medicinal Leek|link=Medicinal Leek|text=24 Medicinal Leeks}} || || {{ImageLink|Emerald|link=minecraftwiki:Emerald|text=1 Emerald}} || Novice || 12 | |||
|- | |||
| {{ImageLink|Emerald|link=minecraftwiki:Emerald|text=8 Emeralds}} || {{ImageLink|Glass Bottle|link=minecraftwiki:Glass Bottle|text=1 Glass Bottle}} || {{ImageLink|Medicinal Brew|link=Medicinal Brew|text=1 Medicinal Brew}} || Apprentice || 8 | |||
|- | |||
| {{ImageLink|Emerald|link=minecraftwiki:Emerald|text=2 Emeralds}} || || {{ImageLink|Red Mint Leaf|link=Mint|text=1 Red Mint Leaf}} || Apprentice || 8 | |||
|- | |||
| {{ImageLink|Emerald|link=minecraftwiki:Emerald|text=2 Emeralds}} || || {{ImageLink|White Mint Leaf|link=Mint|text=1 White Mint Leaf}} || Apprentice || 8 | |||
|- | |||
| {{ImageLink|Emerald|link=minecraftwiki:Emerald|text=2 Emeralds}} || || {{ImageLink|Blue Mint Leaf|link=Mint|text=1 Blue Mint Leaf}} || Apprentice || 8 | |||
|- | |||
| {{ImageLink|Emerald|link=minecraftwiki:Emerald|text=2 Emeralds}} || || {{ImageLink|Cyan Mint Leaf|link=Mint|text=1 Cyan Mint Leaf}} || Apprentice || 8 | |||
|- | |||
| {{ImageLink|Emerald|link=minecraftwiki:Emerald|text=2 Emeralds}} || || {{ImageLink|Pink Mint Leaf|link=Mint|text=1 Pink Mint Leaf}} || Apprentice || 8 | |||
|- | |||
| {{ImageLink|Emerald|link=minecraftwiki:Emerald|text=2 Emeralds}} || || {{ImageLink|Green Mint Leaf|link=Mint|text=1 Green Mint Leaf}} || Apprentice || 8 | |||
|- | |||
| {{ImageLink|Emerald|link=minecraftwiki:Emerald|text=1 Emerald}} || || {{ImageLink|Glass Bottle|link=minecraftwiki:Glass Bottle|text=1 Glass Bottle}} || Journeyman || 16 | |||
|- | |||
| {{ImageLink|Mulch Base|link=Mulch|text=4 Mulch Base}} || || {{ImageLink|Emerald|link=minecraftwiki:Emerald|text=2 Emeralds}} || Journeyman || 16 | |||
|- | |||
| {{ImageLink|Emerald|link=minecraftwiki:Emerald|text=8 Emeralds}} || || {{ImageLink|Revival Herb|link=Revival Herb|text=1 Revival Herb}} || Expert || 16 | |||
|- | |||
| {{ImageLink|Emerald|link=minecraftwiki:Emerald|text=24 Emeralds}} || || {{ImageLink|Vivichoke Seeds|link=Vivichoke Seeds|text=1 Vivichoke Seeds}} || Expert || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| {{ImageLink|Emerald|link=minecraftwiki:Emerald|text=10 Emeralds}} || {{ImageLink|Glass Bottle|link=minecraftwiki:Glass Bottle|text=1 Glass Bottle}} || {{ImageLink|Antidote|link=Antidote|text=1 Antidote}} || Master || 12 | |||
|- | |||
| {{ImageLink|Emerald|link=minecraftwiki:Emerald|text=10 Emeralds}} || {{ImageLink|Glass Bottle|link=minecraftwiki:Glass Bottle|text=1 Glass Bottle}} || {{ImageLink|Awakening|link=Awakening|text=1 Awakening}} || Master || 12 | |||
|- | |||
| {{ImageLink|Emerald|link=minecraftwiki:Emerald|text=10 Emeralds}} || {{ImageLink|Glass Bottle|link=minecraftwiki:Glass Bottle|text=1 Glass Bottle}} || {{ImageLink|Burn Heal|link=Burn Heal|text=1 Burn Heal}} || Master || 12 | |||
|- | |||
| {{ImageLink|Emerald|link=minecraftwiki:Emerald|text=10 Emeralds}} || {{ImageLink|Glass Bottle|link=minecraftwiki:Glass Bottle|text=1 Glass Bottle}} || {{ImageLink|Ice Heal|link=Ice Heal|text=1 Ice Heal}} || Master || 12 | |||
|- | |||
| {{ImageLink|Emerald|link=minecraftwiki:Emerald|text=10 Emeralds}} || {{ImageLink|Glass Bottle|link=minecraftwiki:Glass Bottle|text=1 Glass Bottle}} || {{ImageLink|Paralyze Heal|link=Paralyze Heal|text=1 Paralyze Heal}} || Master || 12 | |||
|- | |||
| {{ImageLink|Emerald|link=minecraftwiki:Emerald|text=22 Emeralds}} || {{ImageLink|Bowl|link=minecraftwiki:Bowl|text=1 Bowl}} || {{ImageLink|Vivichoke Dip|link=Vivichoke Dip|text=1 Vivichoke Dip}} || Master || 4 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==History== | ==History== | ||
* '''1.0.0''' - [[File:Healing Machine.png|32px]] Added the Healing Machine.<br>The crafting recipe for the Healing Machine was originally 2 copper ingots and 5 iron ingots.{{CraftingInterface | * '''1.0.0''' - [[File:Healing Machine.png|32px]] Added the Healing Machine.<br>The crafting recipe for the Healing Machine was originally 2 copper ingots and 5 iron ingots.{{CraftingInterface | ||
| Line 82: | Line 134: | ||
| output = Healing Machine | | output = Healing Machine | ||
}} | }} | ||
* '''1.6''' - Added a natural block state property for the healing machine block; when property is set to true, the block will have a different texture and drop an iron ingot instead of itself. | * '''1.6''' - Added a natural block state property for the healing machine block; when property is set to true, the block will have a different texture and drop an iron ingot instead of itself. Healing machines also act as a job block, allowing Villagers to take the Nurse profession. | ||
{{Blocks}} | {{Blocks}} | ||
Revision as of 01:19, 16 February 2025
| Stack Limit | 64 |
|---|---|
| Tool | Pickaxe |
| Hardness | 2 |
| Blast Resistance | 2 |
| Flammable | No |
| Light Level | 2 / 7 (when charged) |
A Healing Machine is a utility block that allows the player to heal the Pokémon in their party.
The healing machine will start with zero charge when placed in non-Creative game modes. The healing machine will charge up over time and continue charging indefinitely, even after being fully charged.
The healing machine emits a redstone signal with a power of 1 for every 10% charge it has when attached to a Redstone Comparator.
Cobblemon 1.6 allows Pokécenters to generate within villages, which contain a naturally generated Healing Machine. These healing machines are unique in that they have a different texture and if mined drops 1 Iron Ingot instead of the block itself.
Obtaining
Crafting
Copper Ingot
Ghast Tear
Copper Ingot
Iron Ingot
Revive
Iron Ingot
Iron Ingot
Diamond
Iron Ingot
Healing Machine
Usage
Changing Villager Profession
If not already claimed by a Villager, a Healing Machine may be used as a job block to change a Villager's profession into a Nurse. Nurse villagers sell a variety of items related to Cobblemon.
Items Obtainable from Trading
| Item Wanted | Extra Item Wanted | Item Given | Level | Trades in Stock |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Novice | 16 | |||
| Novice | 16 | |||
| Novice | 12 | |||
| Novice | 12 | |||
| Apprentice | 8 | |||
| Apprentice | 8 | |||
| Apprentice | 8 | |||
| Apprentice | 8 | |||
| Apprentice | 8 | |||
| Apprentice | 8 | |||
| Apprentice | 8 | |||
| Journeyman | 16 | |||
| Journeyman | 16 | |||
| Expert | 16 | |||
| Expert | 4 | |||
| Master | 12 | |||
| Master | 12 | |||
| Master | 12 | |||
| Master | 12 | |||
| Master | 12 | |||
| Master | 4 |
History
- 1.0.0 -
Added the Healing Machine.
The crafting recipe for the Healing Machine was originally 2 copper ingots and 5 iron ingots.
Iron Ingot
Copper Ingot
Copper Ingot
Iron Ingot
Iron Ingot
Iron Ingot
Iron Ingot
Healing Machine
- 1.3 - The Healing Machine now emits light when fully charged. Added a visual indicator of charge with 6 stages. Now emits a variable Redstone signal when attached to a Redstone Comparator.
- 1.4.1 - The crafting recipe of the Healing Machine has been changed to consist of 1 diamond, 1 max revive, 1 ghast tear, 4 iron ingots, and 2 copper ingots.
Copper Ingot
Ghast Tear
Copper Ingot
Iron Ingot
Max Revive
Iron Ingot
Iron Ingot
Diamond
Iron Ingot
Healing Machine
- 1.5 - Changed the recipe to swap the Max Revive for a Revive
Copper Ingot
Ghast Tear
Copper Ingot
Iron Ingot
Revive
Iron Ingot
Iron Ingot
Diamond
Iron Ingot
Healing Machine
- 1.6 - Added a natural block state property for the healing machine block; when property is set to true, the block will have a different texture and drop an iron ingot instead of itself. Healing machines also act as a job block, allowing Villagers to take the Nurse profession.












