Hyper Training: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" | Candy !! IV Modification | ! colspan="2" | Candy !! IV Modification | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Courage Candy.png]] | | [[File:Courage Candy.png]] | ||
| Courage Candy | | Courage Candy | ||
|| Increases IV by 1 | || Increases IV by 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Health Candy.png]] | | [[File:Health Candy.png]] | ||
| Line 71: | Line 63: | ||
| Mighty Candy | | Mighty Candy | ||
|| Increases IV by 1 | || Increases IV by 1 | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Quick Candy.png]] | |||
| Quick Candy | |||
|| Increases Speed IV by 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Smart Candy.png]] | |||
| Smart Candy | |||
|| Increases IV by 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Tough Candy.png]] | |||
| Tough Candy | |||
|| Decreases IV by 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Brittle Candy.png]] | |||
| Brittle Candy | |||
|| Decreases IV by 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Coward Candy.png]] | |||
| Coward Candy | |||
|| Decreases IV by 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Numb Candy.png]] | | [[File:Numb Candy.png]] | ||
| Numb Candy | | Numb Candy | ||
|| Decreases IV by 1 | || Decreases IV by 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Sickly Candy.png]] | | [[File:Sickly Candy.png]] | ||
| Line 87: | Line 95: | ||
| Slow Candy | | Slow Candy | ||
|| Decreases Speed IV by 1 | || Decreases Speed IV by 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Weak Candy.png]] | | [[File:Weak Candy.png]] | ||
Revision as of 16:38, 9 August 2025
Hyper Training
|
Notice: Indev Content |
Hyper Training is a set of special items that allow the player to modify a Pokémon's IVs.
There are 12 different Hyper Training candies currently available.
Obtainment
These items are currently unobtainable in survival and can only be obtained via creative or cheats.
Usage
Each Hyper Training candy when used will either raise or lower the associated IV by 1.
Trivia
- The candies that increase IVs include the stripe from the top left to the right, whilst the candies that decrease IVs include the stripe from the top right to the bottom left, to visually resemble an up or down arrow.
- IV-increasing candies also show 3 stripes, whilst IV-decreasing candies only show 2 stripes.
