Evolution Stone: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto" | {| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! colspan="2" | Evolution Stone !! Evolution | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:fire stone.png]] Fire Stone || | | rowspan="5" | [[File:fire stone.png]] | ||
| rowspan="5" | Fire Stone | |||
|| Eevee ➜ Flareon | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | || Growlith ➜ Arcanine | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | || Vulpix ➜ Ninetales | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | || Pansear ➜ Simisear | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | || Capsakid ➜ Scovillain | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | rowspan="7" | [[File:thunder stone.png]] | ||
| rowspan="7" | Thunder Stone | |||
|| Pikachu ➜ Raichu | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | || Magneton ➜ Magnezone | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | || Eevee ➜ Jolteon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | || Nosepass ➜ Probopass | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:ice stone.png]] Ice Stone || | || Eelektrik ➜ Eelektross | ||
|- | |||
|| Charjabug ➜ Vikavolt | |||
|- | |||
|| Tadbulb ➜ Bellibolt | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" | [[File:water stone.png]] | |||
| rowspan="6" | Water Stone | |||
|| Poliwhirl ➜ Poliwrath | |||
|- | |||
|| Shellder ➜ Cloyster | |||
|- | |||
|| Staryu ➜ Starmie | |||
|- | |||
|| Eevee ➜ Vaporeon | |||
|- | |||
|| Lombre ➜ Ludicolo | |||
|- | |||
|| Panpour ➜ Simipour | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" | [[File:leaf stone.png]] | |||
| rowspan="7" | Leaf Stone | |||
|| Gloom ➜ Vileplume | |||
|- | |||
|| Weepinbell ➜ Victreebel | |||
|- | |||
|| Exeggcute ➜ Exeggutor | |||
|- | |||
|| Hisuian Voltorb ➜ Hisuian Electrode | |||
|- | |||
|| Eevee ➜ Leafeon | |||
|- | |||
|| Nuzleaf ➜ Shiftry | |||
|- | |||
|| Pansage ➜ Simisage | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" | [[File:moon stone.png]] | |||
| rowspan="6" | Moon Stone | |||
|| Nidorina ➜ Nidoqueen | |||
|- | |||
|| Nidorino ➜ Nidoking | |||
|- | |||
|| Clefairy ➜ Clefable | |||
|- | |||
|| Jigglypuff ➜ Wigglytuff | |||
|- | |||
|| Skitty ➜ Delcatty | |||
|- | |||
|| Munna ➜ Musharna | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" | [[File:sun stone.png]] | |||
| rowspan="5" | Sun Stone | |||
|| Gloom ➜ Bellossom | |||
|- | |||
|| Sunkern ➜ Sunflora | |||
|- | |||
|| Cottonee ➜ Whimsicott | |||
|- | |||
|| Petilil ➜ Lilligant | |||
|- | |||
|| Helioptile ➜ Heliolisk | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[File:dawn stone.png]] | |||
| rowspan="2" | Dawn Stone | |||
|| Male Kirlia ➜ Gallade | |||
|- | |||
|| Female Snorunt ➜ Froslass | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" | [[File:dusk stone.png]] | |||
| rowspan="4" | Dusk Stone | |||
|| Murkrow ➜ Honchkrow | |||
|- | |||
|| Misdreavus ➜ Mismagius | |||
|- | |||
|| Lampent ➜ Chandelure | |||
|- | |||
|| Doublade ➜ Aegislash | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" | [[File:shiny stone.png]] | |||
| rowspan="4" | Shiny Stone | |||
|| Togetic ➜ Togekiss | |||
|- | |||
|| Roselia ➜ Roserade | |||
|- | |||
|| Minccino ➜ Cinccino | |||
|- | |||
|| Floette ➜ Florges | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" | [[File:ice stone.png]] | |||
| rowspan="6" | Ice Stone | |||
|| Alolan Sandshrew ➜ Alolan Sandslash | |||
|- | |||
|| Alolan Vulpix ➜ Alolan Ninetales | |||
|- | |||
|| Eevee ➜ Glaceon | |||
|- | |||
|| Galarian Darumaka ➜ Galarian Darmanitan | |||
|- | |||
|| Crabrawler ➜ CrabominableSV | |||
|- | |||
|| Cetoddle ➜ Cetitan | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Items}} | {{Items}} | ||
Revision as of 23:08, 7 April 2023
Evolution Stone
File:Fire stone.pngFire Stone
File:Thunder stone.pngThunder Stone
File:Water stone.pngWater Stone
File:Leaf stone.pngLeaf Stone
File:Moon stone.pngMoon Stone
File:Sun stone.pngSun Stone
File:Dawn stone.pngDawn Stone
File:Dusk stone.pngDusk Stone
File:Shiny stone.pngShiny Stone
File:Ice stone.pngIce Stone
| Stack Limit | 64 |
|---|
Evolution stones are items that can be used to evolve certain Pokémon.
Obtaining
Mining
Evolution stone ore can be mined to obtain a single evolution stone of their respective type. If the ore is mined with a pickaxe echanted with Silk Touch, the ore block can be smelted to obtain their respective evolution stone.
Usage
| Evolution Stone | Evolution | |
|---|---|---|
| File:Fire stone.png | Fire Stone | Eevee ➜ Flareon |
| Growlith ➜ Arcanine | ||
| Vulpix ➜ Ninetales | ||
| Pansear ➜ Simisear | ||
| Capsakid ➜ Scovillain | ||
| File:Thunder stone.png | Thunder Stone | Pikachu ➜ Raichu |
| Magneton ➜ Magnezone | ||
| Eevee ➜ Jolteon | ||
| Nosepass ➜ Probopass | ||
| Eelektrik ➜ Eelektross | ||
| Charjabug ➜ Vikavolt | ||
| Tadbulb ➜ Bellibolt | ||
| File:Water stone.png | Water Stone | Poliwhirl ➜ Poliwrath |
| Shellder ➜ Cloyster | ||
| Staryu ➜ Starmie | ||
| Eevee ➜ Vaporeon | ||
| Lombre ➜ Ludicolo | ||
| Panpour ➜ Simipour | ||
| File:Leaf stone.png | Leaf Stone | Gloom ➜ Vileplume |
| Weepinbell ➜ Victreebel | ||
| Exeggcute ➜ Exeggutor | ||
| Hisuian Voltorb ➜ Hisuian Electrode | ||
| Eevee ➜ Leafeon | ||
| Nuzleaf ➜ Shiftry | ||
| Pansage ➜ Simisage | ||
| File:Moon stone.png | Moon Stone | Nidorina ➜ Nidoqueen |
| Nidorino ➜ Nidoking | ||
| Clefairy ➜ Clefable | ||
| Jigglypuff ➜ Wigglytuff | ||
| Skitty ➜ Delcatty | ||
| Munna ➜ Musharna | ||
| File:Sun stone.png | Sun Stone | Gloom ➜ Bellossom |
| Sunkern ➜ Sunflora | ||
| Cottonee ➜ Whimsicott | ||
| Petilil ➜ Lilligant | ||
| Helioptile ➜ Heliolisk | ||
| File:Dawn stone.png | Dawn Stone | Male Kirlia ➜ Gallade |
| Female Snorunt ➜ Froslass | ||
| File:Dusk stone.png | Dusk Stone | Murkrow ➜ Honchkrow |
| Misdreavus ➜ Mismagius | ||
| Lampent ➜ Chandelure | ||
| Doublade ➜ Aegislash | ||
| File:Shiny stone.png | Shiny Stone | Togetic ➜ Togekiss |
| Roselia ➜ Roserade | ||
| Minccino ➜ Cinccino | ||
| Floette ➜ Florges | ||
| File:Ice stone.png | Ice Stone | Alolan Sandshrew ➜ Alolan Sandslash |
| Alolan Vulpix ➜ Alolan Ninetales | ||
| Eevee ➜ Glaceon | ||
| Galarian Darumaka ➜ Galarian Darmanitan | ||
| Crabrawler ➜ CrabominableSV | ||
| Cetoddle ➜ Cetitan | ||