Cosmetics: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| Rounded Sunglasses | | Rounded Sunglasses | ||
| [[Wise Glasses]] | | [[Wise Glasses]] | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Wartortle_Wise_Glasses_(Model).png|center|150px]] | ||
| Gives Wartortle a pair of rounded sunglasses. Based on the appearance of the members of the Squirtle Squad originating from episode 12 of the original Pokémon series, who wore the same sunglasses. | | Gives Wartortle a pair of rounded sunglasses. Based on the appearance of the members of the Squirtle Squad originating from episode 12 of the original Pokémon series, who wore the same sunglasses. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
| [[File:Blastoise_Wise_Glasses_(Model).png|center|150px]] | | [[File:Blastoise_Wise_Glasses_(Model).png|center|150px]] | ||
| Gives Blastoise a pair of rounded sunglasses. Based on the appearance of the members of the Squirtle Squad originating from episode 12 of the original Pokémon series, who wore the same sunglasses. | | Gives Blastoise a pair of rounded sunglasses. Based on the appearance of the members of the Squirtle Squad originating from episode 12 of the original Pokémon series, who wore the same sunglasses. | ||
|- | |||
| 009 | |||
| Pikachu | |||
| Original Cap | |||
| [[Wise Glasses]] | |||
| [[File:Blastoise_Wise_Glasses_(Model).png|center|150px]] | |||
| Gives Blastoise a pair of rounded sunglasses. Based on the appearance of the members of the Squirtle Squad originating from episode 12 of the original Pokémon series, who wore the same sunglasses. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:00, 22 November 2025
For the unique forms that can be found naturally or via different mechanics, see Pokémon/Unique Forms Cosmetics are a feature introduced in 1.7.0 which allows players to dress their Pokémon with various cosmetics via the usage of several items.
Item Cosmetics
These cosmetics consist of an item being equipped to a Pokémon's cosmetic slot. These cosmetic changes are the same whether they are a shiny or not.
| Dex No. | Pokémon | Cosmetic | Requirements | Form | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 007 | Squirtle | Pointed Sunglasses | Black Glasses | Gives Squirtle a pair of pointed sunglasses. Based on the appearance of the leader of the Squirtle Squad originating from episode 12 of the original Pokémon series, who wore the same sunglasses. | |
| 007 | Squirtle | Rounded Sunglasses | Wise Glasses | Gives Squirtle a pair of rounded sunglasses. Based on the appearance of the members of the Squirtle Squad originating from episode 12 of the original Pokémon series, who wore the same sunglasses. | |
| 008 | Wartortle | Pointed Sunglasses | Black Glasses | Gives Wartortle a pair of pointed sunglasses. Based on the appearance of the leader of the Squirtle Squad originating from episode 12 of the original Pokémon series, who wore the same sunglasses. | |
| 008 | Wartortle | Rounded Sunglasses | Wise Glasses | Gives Wartortle a pair of rounded sunglasses. Based on the appearance of the members of the Squirtle Squad originating from episode 12 of the original Pokémon series, who wore the same sunglasses. | |
| 009 | Blastoise | Pointed Sunglasses | Black Glasses | Gives Blastoise a pair of pointed sunglasses. Based on the appearance of the leader of the Squirtle Squad originating from episode 12 of the original Pokémon series, who wore the same sunglasses. | |
| 009 | Blastoise | Rounded Sunglasses | Wise Glasses | Gives Blastoise a pair of rounded sunglasses. Based on the appearance of the members of the Squirtle Squad originating from episode 12 of the original Pokémon series, who wore the same sunglasses. | |
| 009 | Pikachu | Original Cap | Wise Glasses | Gives Blastoise a pair of rounded sunglasses. Based on the appearance of the members of the Squirtle Squad originating from episode 12 of the original Pokémon series, who wore the same sunglasses. |