Cosmetics: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! Dex No. !! Pokémon !! Cosmetic !! Requirements !! Form !! Description | ! Dex No. !! Pokémon !! Cosmetic !! Requirements !! Form !! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0007 | ||
| Squirtle | | Squirtle | ||
| Pointed Sunglasses | | Pointed Sunglasses | ||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| Gives Squirtle a pair of pointed sunglasses. Based on the appearance of the leader of the Squirtle Squad originating from episode 12 of the original Pokémon series, who wore the same sunglasses. | | Gives Squirtle a pair of pointed sunglasses. Based on the appearance of the leader of the Squirtle Squad originating from episode 12 of the original Pokémon series, who wore the same sunglasses. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0007 | ||
| Squirtle | | Squirtle | ||
| Rounded Sunglasses | | Rounded Sunglasses | ||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| Gives Squirtle a pair of rounded sunglasses. Based on the appearance of the members of the Squirtle Squad originating from episode 12 of the original Pokémon series, who wore the same sunglasses. | | Gives Squirtle a pair of rounded sunglasses. Based on the appearance of the members of the Squirtle Squad originating from episode 12 of the original Pokémon series, who wore the same sunglasses. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0008 | ||
| Wartortle | | Wartortle | ||
| Pointed Sunglasses | | Pointed Sunglasses | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| Gives Wartortle a pair of pointed sunglasses. Based on the appearance of the leader of the Squirtle Squad originating from episode 12 of the original Pokémon series, who wore the same sunglasses. | | Gives Wartortle a pair of pointed sunglasses. Based on the appearance of the leader of the Squirtle Squad originating from episode 12 of the original Pokémon series, who wore the same sunglasses. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0008 | ||
| Wartortle | | Wartortle | ||
| Rounded Sunglasses | | Rounded Sunglasses | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| Gives Wartortle a pair of rounded sunglasses. Based on the appearance of the members of the Squirtle Squad originating from episode 12 of the original Pokémon series, who wore the same sunglasses. | | Gives Wartortle a pair of rounded sunglasses. Based on the appearance of the members of the Squirtle Squad originating from episode 12 of the original Pokémon series, who wore the same sunglasses. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0009 | ||
| Blastoise | | Blastoise | ||
| Pointed Sunglasses | | Pointed Sunglasses | ||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| Gives Blastoise a pair of pointed sunglasses. Based on the appearance of the leader of the Squirtle Squad originating from episode 12 of the original Pokémon series, who wore the same sunglasses. | | Gives Blastoise a pair of pointed sunglasses. Based on the appearance of the leader of the Squirtle Squad originating from episode 12 of the original Pokémon series, who wore the same sunglasses. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0009 | ||
| Blastoise | | Blastoise | ||
| Rounded Sunglasses | | Rounded Sunglasses | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
| Gives Blastoise a pair of rounded sunglasses. Based on the appearance of the members of the Squirtle Squad originating from episode 12 of the original Pokémon series, who wore the same sunglasses. | | Gives Blastoise a pair of rounded sunglasses. Based on the appearance of the members of the Squirtle Squad originating from episode 12 of the original Pokémon series, who wore the same sunglasses. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0025 | ||
| Pikachu | |||
| Partner Cap | |||
| [[Pewter Crunchies]] | |||
| [[File:Pikachu_Partner_Cap_(Model).png|center|150px]] | |||
| Gives Pikachu a red and white cap with a green, U-shape on the front and green flick on the front-top. Based on the appearance of the alternative continuity Pokémon League Expo hat, Ash Ketchum's first hat from the alternative movie continuity of I Choose You!, along with the appearance of Partner Cap Pikachu in certain Pokémon games. | |||
|- | |||
| 0025 | |||
| Pikachu | | Pikachu | ||
| Original Cap | | Original Cap | ||
| [[ | | [[Rage Candy Bar]] | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Pikachu_Original_Cap_(Model).png|center|150px]] | ||
| Gives | | Gives Pikachu a red and white cap with a green, L-shape on the front. Based on the appearance of the Pokémon League Expo hat, Ash Ketchum's first and original hat from the original Pokémon anime series, along with the appearance of Original Cap Pikachu in certain Pokémon games. | ||
|- | |||
| 0025 | |||
| Pikachu | |||
| Hoenn Cap | |||
| [[Lava Cookie]] | |||
| [[File:Pikachu_Hoenn_Cap_(Model).png|center|150px]] | |||
| Gives Pikachu a red and black cap with a green Poké Ball symbol on the front. Based on the appearance of Ash Ketchum's second hat from the Ruby and Sapphire Pokémon anime series, along with the appearance of Hoenn Cap Pikachu in certain Pokémon games. | |||
|- | |||
| 0025 | |||
| Pikachu | |||
| Sinnoh Cap | |||
| [[Old Gateau]] | |||
| [[File:Pikachu_Sinnoh_Cap_(Model).png|center|150px]] | |||
| Gives Pikachu a red and black cap with a cyan Poké Ball symbol on the front. Based on the appearance of Ash Ketchum's third hat from the Diamond and Pearl Pokémon anime series, along with the appearance of Sinnoh Cap Pikachu in certain Pokémon games. | |||
|- | |||
| 0025 | |||
| Pikachu | |||
| Unova Cap | |||
| [[Casteliacone]] | |||
| [[File:Pikachu_Unova_Cap_(Model).png|center|150px]] | |||
| Gives Pikachu a red and white cap with a cyan Poké Ball symbol on the front. Based on the appearance of Ash Ketchum's fourth hat from the Black and White Pokémon anime series, along with the appearance of Unova Cap Pikachu in certain Pokémon games. | |||
|- | |||
| 0025 | |||
| Pikachu | |||
| Kalos Cap | |||
| [[Lumiose Galette]] | |||
| [[File:Pikachu_Kalos_Cap_(Model).png|center|150px]] | |||
| Gives Pikachu a red cap with an arced white shape on the front and a white brim. Based on the appearance of Ash Ketchum's fifth hat from the XY Pokémon anime series, along with the appearance of Kalos Cap Pikachu in certain Pokémon games. | |||
|- | |||
| 0025 | |||
| Pikachu | |||
| Alola Cap | |||
| [[Big Malasada]] | |||
| [[File:Pikachu_Alola_Cap_(Model).png|center|150px]] | |||
| Gives Pikachu a red cap with a white Poké Ball symbol on the front, along with a white and cyan brim. Based on the appearance of Ash Ketchum's sixth hat from the Sun and Moon Pokémon anime series, along with the appearance of Alola Cap Pikachu in certain Pokémon games. | |||
|- | |||
| 0025 | |||
| Pikachu | |||
| World Cap | |||
| [[Smoked-Tail Curry]] | |||
| [[File:Pikachu_World_Cap_(Model).png|center|150px]] | |||
| Gives Pikachu a red cap with a black "C" symbol on the front with a green dot in the middle, resembling a Poké Ball, along with a white brim. Based on the appearance of Ash Ketchum's seventh and final hat from the Sun and Moon Pokémon anime series, along with the appearance of World Cap Pikachu in certain Pokémon games. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:23, 22 November 2025
For the unique forms that can be found naturally or via different mechanics, see Pokémon/Unique Forms Cosmetics are a feature introduced in 1.7.0 which allows players to dress their Pokémon with various cosmetics via the usage of several items.
Item Cosmetics
These cosmetics consist of an item being equipped to a Pokémon's cosmetic slot. These cosmetic changes are the same whether they are a shiny or not.
| Dex No. | Pokémon | Cosmetic | Requirements | Form | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0007 | Squirtle | Pointed Sunglasses | Black Glasses | Gives Squirtle a pair of pointed sunglasses. Based on the appearance of the leader of the Squirtle Squad originating from episode 12 of the original Pokémon series, who wore the same sunglasses. | |
| 0007 | Squirtle | Rounded Sunglasses | Wise Glasses | Gives Squirtle a pair of rounded sunglasses. Based on the appearance of the members of the Squirtle Squad originating from episode 12 of the original Pokémon series, who wore the same sunglasses. | |
| 0008 | Wartortle | Pointed Sunglasses | Black Glasses | Gives Wartortle a pair of pointed sunglasses. Based on the appearance of the leader of the Squirtle Squad originating from episode 12 of the original Pokémon series, who wore the same sunglasses. | |
| 0008 | Wartortle | Rounded Sunglasses | Wise Glasses | Gives Wartortle a pair of rounded sunglasses. Based on the appearance of the members of the Squirtle Squad originating from episode 12 of the original Pokémon series, who wore the same sunglasses. | |
| 0009 | Blastoise | Pointed Sunglasses | Black Glasses | Gives Blastoise a pair of pointed sunglasses. Based on the appearance of the leader of the Squirtle Squad originating from episode 12 of the original Pokémon series, who wore the same sunglasses. | |
| 0009 | Blastoise | Rounded Sunglasses | Wise Glasses | Gives Blastoise a pair of rounded sunglasses. Based on the appearance of the members of the Squirtle Squad originating from episode 12 of the original Pokémon series, who wore the same sunglasses. | |
| 0025 | Pikachu | Partner Cap | Pewter Crunchies | Gives Pikachu a red and white cap with a green, U-shape on the front and green flick on the front-top. Based on the appearance of the alternative continuity Pokémon League Expo hat, Ash Ketchum's first hat from the alternative movie continuity of I Choose You!, along with the appearance of Partner Cap Pikachu in certain Pokémon games. | |
| 0025 | Pikachu | Original Cap | Rage Candy Bar | Gives Pikachu a red and white cap with a green, L-shape on the front. Based on the appearance of the Pokémon League Expo hat, Ash Ketchum's first and original hat from the original Pokémon anime series, along with the appearance of Original Cap Pikachu in certain Pokémon games. | |
| 0025 | Pikachu | Hoenn Cap | Lava Cookie | Gives Pikachu a red and black cap with a green Poké Ball symbol on the front. Based on the appearance of Ash Ketchum's second hat from the Ruby and Sapphire Pokémon anime series, along with the appearance of Hoenn Cap Pikachu in certain Pokémon games. | |
| 0025 | Pikachu | Sinnoh Cap | Old Gateau | Gives Pikachu a red and black cap with a cyan Poké Ball symbol on the front. Based on the appearance of Ash Ketchum's third hat from the Diamond and Pearl Pokémon anime series, along with the appearance of Sinnoh Cap Pikachu in certain Pokémon games. | |
| 0025 | Pikachu | Unova Cap | Casteliacone | Gives Pikachu a red and white cap with a cyan Poké Ball symbol on the front. Based on the appearance of Ash Ketchum's fourth hat from the Black and White Pokémon anime series, along with the appearance of Unova Cap Pikachu in certain Pokémon games. | |
| 0025 | Pikachu | Kalos Cap | Lumiose Galette | Gives Pikachu a red cap with an arced white shape on the front and a white brim. Based on the appearance of Ash Ketchum's fifth hat from the XY Pokémon anime series, along with the appearance of Kalos Cap Pikachu in certain Pokémon games. | |
| 0025 | Pikachu | Alola Cap | Big Malasada | Gives Pikachu a red cap with a white Poké Ball symbol on the front, along with a white and cyan brim. Based on the appearance of Ash Ketchum's sixth hat from the Sun and Moon Pokémon anime series, along with the appearance of Alola Cap Pikachu in certain Pokémon games. | |
| 0025 | Pikachu | World Cap | Smoked-Tail Curry | Gives Pikachu a red cap with a black "C" symbol on the front with a green dot in the middle, resembling a Poké Ball, along with a white brim. Based on the appearance of Ash Ketchum's seventh and final hat from the Sun and Moon Pokémon anime series, along with the appearance of World Cap Pikachu in certain Pokémon games. |