Cosmetics: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
''For the unique forms that can be found naturally or via different mechanics, see [[Pokémon/Unique Forms]]'' | ''For the unique forms that can be found naturally or via different mechanics, see [[Pokémon/Unique Forms]]'' | ||
'''Cosmetics''' are a feature introduced in [[1.7.0]] which allows players to dress their Pokémon with various cosmetics via the usage of several items. | '''Cosmetics''' are a feature introduced in [[1.7.0]] which allows players to dress their Pokémon with various cosmetics via the usage of several items. | ||
==Item Cosmetics== | ==Item Cosmetics== | ||
These cosmetics consist of an item being equipped to a Pokémon's cosmetic slot. These cosmetic changes are the same whether they are a shiny or | These cosmetics consist of an item being equipped to a Pokémon's cosmetic slot. These cosmetic changes are the same whether they are a shiny, regional bias or have gender differences. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
| Line 105: | Line 106: | ||
| [[File:Pikachu_World_Cap_(Model).png|center|150px]] | | [[File:Pikachu_World_Cap_(Model).png|center|150px]] | ||
| Gives Pikachu a red cap with a black "C" symbol on the front with a green dot in the middle, resembling a Poké Ball, along with a white brim. Based on the appearance of Ash Ketchum's seventh and final hat from the Sun and Moon Pokémon anime series, along with the appearance of World Cap Pikachu in certain Pokémon games. | | Gives Pikachu a red cap with a black "C" symbol on the front with a green dot in the middle, resembling a Poké Ball, along with a white brim. Based on the appearance of Ash Ketchum's seventh and final hat from the Sun and Moon Pokémon anime series, along with the appearance of World Cap Pikachu in certain Pokémon games. | ||
|- | |||
| 0025 | |||
| Pikachu | |||
| Captain Cap | |||
| [[minecraftwiki:Compass|Compass]] | |||
| [[File:Pikachu_Captain_Cap_(Model).png|center|150px]] | |||
| Gives Pikachu a white sailor cap with a golden badge on the front and a black and gold bottom and brim. Based on the appearance of Captain Pikachu from the Pokémon Horizons anime series. | |||
|- | |||
| 0025 | |||
| Pikachu | |||
| Detective Cap | |||
| [[minecraftwiki:Compass|Leather Cap]] | |||
| [[File:Pikachu_Detective_Cap_(Model).png|center|150px]] | |||
| Gives Pikachu a brown deerstalker cap. Based on the appearance of Detective Pikachu from the Detective Pikachu spin-off series of games and movie. | |||
|- | |||
| 0026 | |||
| Raichu | |||
| Partner Cap | |||
| [[Pewter Crunchies]] | |||
| [[File:Raichu_Partner_Cap_(Model).png|center|150px]] | |||
| Gives Raichu a red and white cap with a green, U-shape on the front and green flick on the front-top. Based on the appearance of the alternative continuity Pokémon League Expo hat, Ash Ketchum's first hat from the alternative movie continuity of I Choose You!, along with the appearance of Partner Cap Pikachu in certain Pokémon games. | |||
|- | |||
| 0026 | |||
| Raichu | |||
| Original Cap | |||
| [[Rage Candy Bar]] | |||
| [[File:Raichu_Original_Cap_(Model).png|center|150px]] | |||
| Gives Raichu a red and white cap with a green, L-shape on the front. Based on the appearance of the Pokémon League Expo hat, Ash Ketchum's first and original hat from the original Pokémon anime series, along with the appearance of Original Cap Pikachu in certain Pokémon games. | |||
|- | |||
| 0026 | |||
| Raichu | |||
| Hoenn Cap | |||
| [[Lava Cookie]] | |||
| [[File:Raichu_Hoenn_Cap_(Model).png|center|150px]] | |||
| Gives Raichu a red and black cap with a green Poké Ball symbol on the front. Based on the appearance of Ash Ketchum's second hat from the Ruby and Sapphire Pokémon anime series, along with the appearance of Hoenn Cap Pikachu in certain Pokémon games. | |||
|- | |||
| 0026 | |||
| Raichu | |||
| Sinnoh Cap | |||
| [[Old Gateau]] | |||
| [[File:Raichu_Sinnoh_Cap_(Model).png|center|150px]] | |||
| Gives Raichu a red and black cap with a cyan Poké Ball symbol on the front. Based on the appearance of Ash Ketchum's third hat from the Diamond and Pearl Pokémon anime series, along with the appearance of Sinnoh Cap Pikachu in certain Pokémon games. | |||
|- | |||
| 0026 | |||
| Raichu | |||
| Unova Cap | |||
| [[Casteliacone]] | |||
| [[File:Raichu_Unova_Cap_(Model).png|center|150px]] | |||
| Gives Raichu a red and white cap with a cyan Poké Ball symbol on the front. Based on the appearance of Ash Ketchum's fourth hat from the Black and White Pokémon anime series, along with the appearance of Unova Cap Pikachu in certain Pokémon games. | |||
|- | |||
| 0026 | |||
| Raichu | |||
| Kalos Cap | |||
| [[Lumiose Galette]] | |||
| [[File:Raichu_Kalos_Cap_(Model).png|center|150px]] | |||
| Gives Raichu a red cap with an arced white shape on the front and a white brim. Based on the appearance of Ash Ketchum's fifth hat from the XY Pokémon anime series, along with the appearance of Kalos Cap Pikachu in certain Pokémon games. | |||
|- | |||
| 0026 | |||
| Raichu | |||
| Alola Cap | |||
| [[Big Malasada]] | |||
| [[File:Raichu_Alola_Cap_(Model).png|center|150px]] | |||
| Gives Raichu a red cap with a white Poké Ball symbol on the front, along with a white and cyan brim. Based on the appearance of Ash Ketchum's sixth hat from the Sun and Moon Pokémon anime series, along with the appearance of Alola Cap Pikachu in certain Pokémon games. | |||
|- | |||
| 0026 | |||
| Raichu | |||
| World Cap | |||
| [[Smoked-Tail Curry]] | |||
| [[File:Raichu_World_Cap_(Model).png|center|150px]] | |||
| Gives Raichu a red cap with a black "C" symbol on the front with a green dot in the middle, resembling a Poké Ball, along with a white brim. Based on the appearance of Ash Ketchum's seventh and final hat from the Sun and Moon Pokémon anime series, along with the appearance of World Cap Pikachu in certain Pokémon games. | |||
|- | |||
| 0026 | |||
| Raichu | |||
| Captain Cap | |||
| [[minecraftwiki:Compass|Compass]] | |||
| [[File:Raichu_Captain_Cap_(Model).png|center|150px]] | |||
| Gives Raichu a white sailor cap with a golden badge on the front and a black and gold bottom and brim. Based on the appearance of Captain Pikachu from the Pokémon Horizons anime series. | |||
|- | |||
| 0026 | |||
| Raichu | |||
| Detective Cap | |||
| [[minecraftwiki:Compass|Leather Cap]] | |||
| [[File:Raichu_Detective_Cap_(Model).png|center|150px]] | |||
| Gives Raichu a brown deerstalker cap. Based on the appearance of Detective Pikachu from the Detective Pikachu spin-off series of games and movie. | |||
|- | |||
| 0172 | |||
| Pichu | |||
| Partner Cap | |||
| [[Pewter Crunchies]] | |||
| [[File:Pichu_Partner_Cap_(Model).png|center|150px]] | |||
| Gives Pichu a red and white cap with a green, U-shape on the front and green flick on the front-top. Based on the appearance of the alternative continuity Pokémon League Expo hat, Ash Ketchum's first hat from the alternative movie continuity of I Choose You!, along with the appearance of Partner Cap Pikachu in certain Pokémon games. | |||
|- | |||
| 0172 | |||
| Pichu | |||
| Original Cap | |||
| [[Rage Candy Bar]] | |||
| [[File:Pichu_Original_Cap_(Model).png|center|150px]] | |||
| Gives Pichu a red and white cap with a green, L-shape on the front. Based on the appearance of the Pokémon League Expo hat, Ash Ketchum's first and original hat from the original Pokémon anime series, along with the appearance of Original Cap Pikachu in certain Pokémon games. | |||
|- | |||
| 0172 | |||
| Pichu | |||
| Hoenn Cap | |||
| [[Lava Cookie]] | |||
| [[File:Pichu_Hoenn_Cap_(Model).png|center|150px]] | |||
| Gives Pichu a red and black cap with a green Poké Ball symbol on the front. Based on the appearance of Ash Ketchum's second hat from the Ruby and Sapphire Pokémon anime series, along with the appearance of Hoenn Cap Pikachu in certain Pokémon games. | |||
|- | |||
| 0172 | |||
| Pichu | |||
| Sinnoh Cap | |||
| [[Old Gateau]] | |||
| [[File:Pichu_Sinnoh_Cap_(Model).png|center|150px]] | |||
| Gives Pichu a red and black cap with a cyan Poké Ball symbol on the front. Based on the appearance of Ash Ketchum's third hat from the Diamond and Pearl Pokémon anime series, along with the appearance of Sinnoh Cap Pikachu in certain Pokémon games. | |||
|- | |||
| 0172 | |||
| Pichu | |||
| Unova Cap | |||
| [[Casteliacone]] | |||
| [[File:Pichu_Unova_Cap_(Model).png|center|150px]] | |||
| Gives Pichu a red and white cap with a cyan Poké Ball symbol on the front. Based on the appearance of Ash Ketchum's fourth hat from the Black and White Pokémon anime series, along with the appearance of Unova Cap Pikachu in certain Pokémon games. | |||
|- | |||
| 0172 | |||
| Pichu | |||
| Kalos Cap | |||
| [[Lumiose Galette]] | |||
| [[File:Pichu_Kalos_Cap_(Model).png|center|150px]] | |||
| Gives Pichu a red cap with an arced white shape on the front and a white brim. Based on the appearance of Ash Ketchum's fifth hat from the XY Pokémon anime series, along with the appearance of Kalos Cap Pikachu in certain Pokémon games. | |||
|- | |||
| 0172 | |||
| Pichu | |||
| Alola Cap | |||
| [[Big Malasada]] | |||
| [[File:Pichu_Alola_Cap_(Model).png|center|150px]] | |||
| Gives Pichu a red cap with a white Poké Ball symbol on the front, along with a white and cyan brim. Based on the appearance of Ash Ketchum's sixth hat from the Sun and Moon Pokémon anime series, along with the appearance of Alola Cap Pikachu in certain Pokémon games. | |||
|- | |||
| 0172 | |||
| Pichu | |||
| World Cap | |||
| [[Smoked-Tail Curry]] | |||
| [[File:Pichu_World_Cap_(Model).png|center|150px]] | |||
| Gives Pichu a red cap with a black "C" symbol on the front with a green dot in the middle, resembling a Poké Ball, along with a white brim. Based on the appearance of Ash Ketchum's seventh and final hat from the Sun and Moon Pokémon anime series, along with the appearance of World Cap Pikachu in certain Pokémon games. | |||
|- | |||
| 0172 | |||
| Pichu | |||
| Captain Cap | |||
| [[minecraftwiki:Compass|Compass]] | |||
| [[File:Pichu_Captain_Cap_(Model).png|center|150px]] | |||
| Gives Pichu a white sailor cap with a golden badge on the front and a black and gold bottom and brim. Based on the appearance of Captain Pikachu from the Pokémon Horizons anime series. | |||
|- | |||
| 0172 | |||
| Pichu | |||
| Detective Cap | |||
| [[minecraftwiki:Compass|Leather Cap]] | |||
| [[File:Pichu_Detective_Cap_(Model).png|center|150px]] | |||
| Gives Pichu a brown deerstalker cap. Based on the appearance of Detective Pikachu from the Detective Pikachu spin-off series of games and movie. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Style Cosmetics== | |||
These cosmetics consist of an item being used on a Pokémon's cosmetic slot, not being held by the Pokémon. These cosmetic changes are the same whether they are a shiny, regional bias or have gender differences. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Dex No. !! Pokémon !! Cosmetic !! Requirements !! Form !! Description | |||
|- | |||
| 0025 | |||
| Pikachu | |||
| Hair Cut | |||
| [[Shears]] | |||
| [[File:Pikachu_Hair_Cut_(Model).png|center|150px]] | |||
| Gives Pikachu a small tuft of hair sticking out the top of their forehead. Based on the appearance of Partner Pikachu's possible hair cut from Pokémon Let's Go! Pikachu. | |||
|- | |||
| 0026 | |||
| Raichu | |||
| Hair Cut | |||
| [[Shears]] | |||
| [[File:Raichu_Hair_Cut_(Model).png|center|150px]] | |||
| Gives Raichu a small tuft of hair sticking out the top of their forehead. Based on the appearance of Partner Pikachu's possible hair cut from Pokémon Let's Go! Pikachu. | |||
|- | |||
| 0172 | |||
| Pichu | |||
| Hair Cut | |||
| [[Shears]] | |||
| [[File:Pichu_Hair_Cut_(Model).png|center|150px]] | |||
| Gives Pichu a small tuft of hair sticking out the top of their forehead. Based on the appearance of Partner Pikachu's possible hair cut from Pokémon Let's Go! Pikachu. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:46, 22 November 2025
For the unique forms that can be found naturally or via different mechanics, see Pokémon/Unique Forms
Cosmetics are a feature introduced in 1.7.0 which allows players to dress their Pokémon with various cosmetics via the usage of several items.
Item Cosmetics
These cosmetics consist of an item being equipped to a Pokémon's cosmetic slot. These cosmetic changes are the same whether they are a shiny, regional bias or have gender differences.
| Dex No. | Pokémon | Cosmetic | Requirements | Form | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0007 | Squirtle | Pointed Sunglasses | Black Glasses | Gives Squirtle a pair of pointed sunglasses. Based on the appearance of the leader of the Squirtle Squad originating from episode 12 of the original Pokémon series, who wore the same sunglasses. | |
| 0007 | Squirtle | Rounded Sunglasses | Wise Glasses | Gives Squirtle a pair of rounded sunglasses. Based on the appearance of the members of the Squirtle Squad originating from episode 12 of the original Pokémon series, who wore the same sunglasses. | |
| 0008 | Wartortle | Pointed Sunglasses | Black Glasses | Gives Wartortle a pair of pointed sunglasses. Based on the appearance of the leader of the Squirtle Squad originating from episode 12 of the original Pokémon series, who wore the same sunglasses. | |
| 0008 | Wartortle | Rounded Sunglasses | Wise Glasses | Gives Wartortle a pair of rounded sunglasses. Based on the appearance of the members of the Squirtle Squad originating from episode 12 of the original Pokémon series, who wore the same sunglasses. | |
| 0009 | Blastoise | Pointed Sunglasses | Black Glasses | Gives Blastoise a pair of pointed sunglasses. Based on the appearance of the leader of the Squirtle Squad originating from episode 12 of the original Pokémon series, who wore the same sunglasses. | |
| 0009 | Blastoise | Rounded Sunglasses | Wise Glasses | Gives Blastoise a pair of rounded sunglasses. Based on the appearance of the members of the Squirtle Squad originating from episode 12 of the original Pokémon series, who wore the same sunglasses. | |
| 0025 | Pikachu | Partner Cap | Pewter Crunchies | Gives Pikachu a red and white cap with a green, U-shape on the front and green flick on the front-top. Based on the appearance of the alternative continuity Pokémon League Expo hat, Ash Ketchum's first hat from the alternative movie continuity of I Choose You!, along with the appearance of Partner Cap Pikachu in certain Pokémon games. | |
| 0025 | Pikachu | Original Cap | Rage Candy Bar | Gives Pikachu a red and white cap with a green, L-shape on the front. Based on the appearance of the Pokémon League Expo hat, Ash Ketchum's first and original hat from the original Pokémon anime series, along with the appearance of Original Cap Pikachu in certain Pokémon games. | |
| 0025 | Pikachu | Hoenn Cap | Lava Cookie | Gives Pikachu a red and black cap with a green Poké Ball symbol on the front. Based on the appearance of Ash Ketchum's second hat from the Ruby and Sapphire Pokémon anime series, along with the appearance of Hoenn Cap Pikachu in certain Pokémon games. | |
| 0025 | Pikachu | Sinnoh Cap | Old Gateau | Gives Pikachu a red and black cap with a cyan Poké Ball symbol on the front. Based on the appearance of Ash Ketchum's third hat from the Diamond and Pearl Pokémon anime series, along with the appearance of Sinnoh Cap Pikachu in certain Pokémon games. | |
| 0025 | Pikachu | Unova Cap | Casteliacone | Gives Pikachu a red and white cap with a cyan Poké Ball symbol on the front. Based on the appearance of Ash Ketchum's fourth hat from the Black and White Pokémon anime series, along with the appearance of Unova Cap Pikachu in certain Pokémon games. | |
| 0025 | Pikachu | Kalos Cap | Lumiose Galette | Gives Pikachu a red cap with an arced white shape on the front and a white brim. Based on the appearance of Ash Ketchum's fifth hat from the XY Pokémon anime series, along with the appearance of Kalos Cap Pikachu in certain Pokémon games. | |
| 0025 | Pikachu | Alola Cap | Big Malasada | Gives Pikachu a red cap with a white Poké Ball symbol on the front, along with a white and cyan brim. Based on the appearance of Ash Ketchum's sixth hat from the Sun and Moon Pokémon anime series, along with the appearance of Alola Cap Pikachu in certain Pokémon games. | |
| 0025 | Pikachu | World Cap | Smoked-Tail Curry | Gives Pikachu a red cap with a black "C" symbol on the front with a green dot in the middle, resembling a Poké Ball, along with a white brim. Based on the appearance of Ash Ketchum's seventh and final hat from the Sun and Moon Pokémon anime series, along with the appearance of World Cap Pikachu in certain Pokémon games. | |
| 0025 | Pikachu | Captain Cap | Compass | Gives Pikachu a white sailor cap with a golden badge on the front and a black and gold bottom and brim. Based on the appearance of Captain Pikachu from the Pokémon Horizons anime series. | |
| 0025 | Pikachu | Detective Cap | Leather Cap | Gives Pikachu a brown deerstalker cap. Based on the appearance of Detective Pikachu from the Detective Pikachu spin-off series of games and movie. | |
| 0026 | Raichu | Partner Cap | Pewter Crunchies | Gives Raichu a red and white cap with a green, U-shape on the front and green flick on the front-top. Based on the appearance of the alternative continuity Pokémon League Expo hat, Ash Ketchum's first hat from the alternative movie continuity of I Choose You!, along with the appearance of Partner Cap Pikachu in certain Pokémon games. | |
| 0026 | Raichu | Original Cap | Rage Candy Bar | Gives Raichu a red and white cap with a green, L-shape on the front. Based on the appearance of the Pokémon League Expo hat, Ash Ketchum's first and original hat from the original Pokémon anime series, along with the appearance of Original Cap Pikachu in certain Pokémon games. | |
| 0026 | Raichu | Hoenn Cap | Lava Cookie | Gives Raichu a red and black cap with a green Poké Ball symbol on the front. Based on the appearance of Ash Ketchum's second hat from the Ruby and Sapphire Pokémon anime series, along with the appearance of Hoenn Cap Pikachu in certain Pokémon games. | |
| 0026 | Raichu | Sinnoh Cap | Old Gateau | Gives Raichu a red and black cap with a cyan Poké Ball symbol on the front. Based on the appearance of Ash Ketchum's third hat from the Diamond and Pearl Pokémon anime series, along with the appearance of Sinnoh Cap Pikachu in certain Pokémon games. | |
| 0026 | Raichu | Unova Cap | Casteliacone | Gives Raichu a red and white cap with a cyan Poké Ball symbol on the front. Based on the appearance of Ash Ketchum's fourth hat from the Black and White Pokémon anime series, along with the appearance of Unova Cap Pikachu in certain Pokémon games. | |
| 0026 | Raichu | Kalos Cap | Lumiose Galette | Gives Raichu a red cap with an arced white shape on the front and a white brim. Based on the appearance of Ash Ketchum's fifth hat from the XY Pokémon anime series, along with the appearance of Kalos Cap Pikachu in certain Pokémon games. | |
| 0026 | Raichu | Alola Cap | Big Malasada | Gives Raichu a red cap with a white Poké Ball symbol on the front, along with a white and cyan brim. Based on the appearance of Ash Ketchum's sixth hat from the Sun and Moon Pokémon anime series, along with the appearance of Alola Cap Pikachu in certain Pokémon games. | |
| 0026 | Raichu | World Cap | Smoked-Tail Curry | Gives Raichu a red cap with a black "C" symbol on the front with a green dot in the middle, resembling a Poké Ball, along with a white brim. Based on the appearance of Ash Ketchum's seventh and final hat from the Sun and Moon Pokémon anime series, along with the appearance of World Cap Pikachu in certain Pokémon games. | |
| 0026 | Raichu | Captain Cap | Compass | Gives Raichu a white sailor cap with a golden badge on the front and a black and gold bottom and brim. Based on the appearance of Captain Pikachu from the Pokémon Horizons anime series. | |
| 0026 | Raichu | Detective Cap | Leather Cap | Gives Raichu a brown deerstalker cap. Based on the appearance of Detective Pikachu from the Detective Pikachu spin-off series of games and movie. | |
| 0172 | Pichu | Partner Cap | Pewter Crunchies | Gives Pichu a red and white cap with a green, U-shape on the front and green flick on the front-top. Based on the appearance of the alternative continuity Pokémon League Expo hat, Ash Ketchum's first hat from the alternative movie continuity of I Choose You!, along with the appearance of Partner Cap Pikachu in certain Pokémon games. | |
| 0172 | Pichu | Original Cap | Rage Candy Bar | Gives Pichu a red and white cap with a green, L-shape on the front. Based on the appearance of the Pokémon League Expo hat, Ash Ketchum's first and original hat from the original Pokémon anime series, along with the appearance of Original Cap Pikachu in certain Pokémon games. | |
| 0172 | Pichu | Hoenn Cap | Lava Cookie | Gives Pichu a red and black cap with a green Poké Ball symbol on the front. Based on the appearance of Ash Ketchum's second hat from the Ruby and Sapphire Pokémon anime series, along with the appearance of Hoenn Cap Pikachu in certain Pokémon games. | |
| 0172 | Pichu | Sinnoh Cap | Old Gateau | Gives Pichu a red and black cap with a cyan Poké Ball symbol on the front. Based on the appearance of Ash Ketchum's third hat from the Diamond and Pearl Pokémon anime series, along with the appearance of Sinnoh Cap Pikachu in certain Pokémon games. | |
| 0172 | Pichu | Unova Cap | Casteliacone | Gives Pichu a red and white cap with a cyan Poké Ball symbol on the front. Based on the appearance of Ash Ketchum's fourth hat from the Black and White Pokémon anime series, along with the appearance of Unova Cap Pikachu in certain Pokémon games. | |
| 0172 | Pichu | Kalos Cap | Lumiose Galette | Gives Pichu a red cap with an arced white shape on the front and a white brim. Based on the appearance of Ash Ketchum's fifth hat from the XY Pokémon anime series, along with the appearance of Kalos Cap Pikachu in certain Pokémon games. | |
| 0172 | Pichu | Alola Cap | Big Malasada | Gives Pichu a red cap with a white Poké Ball symbol on the front, along with a white and cyan brim. Based on the appearance of Ash Ketchum's sixth hat from the Sun and Moon Pokémon anime series, along with the appearance of Alola Cap Pikachu in certain Pokémon games. | |
| 0172 | Pichu | World Cap | Smoked-Tail Curry | Gives Pichu a red cap with a black "C" symbol on the front with a green dot in the middle, resembling a Poké Ball, along with a white brim. Based on the appearance of Ash Ketchum's seventh and final hat from the Sun and Moon Pokémon anime series, along with the appearance of World Cap Pikachu in certain Pokémon games. | |
| 0172 | Pichu | Captain Cap | Compass | Gives Pichu a white sailor cap with a golden badge on the front and a black and gold bottom and brim. Based on the appearance of Captain Pikachu from the Pokémon Horizons anime series. | |
| 0172 | Pichu | Detective Cap | Leather Cap | Gives Pichu a brown deerstalker cap. Based on the appearance of Detective Pikachu from the Detective Pikachu spin-off series of games and movie. |
Style Cosmetics
These cosmetics consist of an item being used on a Pokémon's cosmetic slot, not being held by the Pokémon. These cosmetic changes are the same whether they are a shiny, regional bias or have gender differences.
| Dex No. | Pokémon | Cosmetic | Requirements | Form | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0025 | Pikachu | Hair Cut | Shears | Gives Pikachu a small tuft of hair sticking out the top of their forehead. Based on the appearance of Partner Pikachu's possible hair cut from Pokémon Let's Go! Pikachu. | |
| 0026 | Raichu | Hair Cut | Shears | Gives Raichu a small tuft of hair sticking out the top of their forehead. Based on the appearance of Partner Pikachu's possible hair cut from Pokémon Let's Go! Pikachu. | |
| 0172 | Pichu | Hair Cut | Shears | Gives Pichu a small tuft of hair sticking out the top of their forehead. Based on the appearance of Partner Pikachu's possible hair cut from Pokémon Let's Go! Pikachu. |