Pokémon: Difference between revisions
m (Added Hyperlinks) |
|||
| (10 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Bulbasaur (model).png|150px|right]] | |||
'''Pokémon''' are entities that can be found across all biomes at varying levels. They can be caught by players using [[Poké Ball]]s and can be used to battle other Pokémon. | '''Pokémon''' are entities that can be found across all biomes at varying levels. They can be caught by players using [[Poké Ball]]s and can be used to battle other Pokémon. | ||
Players can have up to six Pokémon in their party. Any new Pokémon caught while the party is full will be sent to the Pokémon storage system, which is accessible through the [[PC]]. | |||
While battling other Pokémon or fighting mobs, Pokémon may take damage. When their health reaches 0, they will faint and can no longer be sent out. To heal a Pokémon, players can sleep in a [[minecraftWiki:Bed|Bed]], use a [[Healing Machine]], or use various healing items like [[potion]]s and [[Berry|berries]]. Party Pokémon will also recover health over time. | |||
{{-}} | |||
==Spawning== | ==Spawning== | ||
{{Main|Pokémon/Spawning}} | {{Main|Pokémon/Spawning}} | ||
Pokémon can spawn in almost every biome. Pokémon have their own spawn conditions depending on the species. | Pokémon can spawn in almost every biome. Pokémon have their own spawn conditions depending on the [[species]]. | ||
==Drops== | ==Drops== | ||
| Line 14: | Line 21: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! Dex No. || Pokémon !! Effect | ! Dex No. || Pokémon !! Effect | ||
|- | |||
| 0007 || Squirtle || — | |||
|- | |||
| 0007 || Caterpie || — | |||
|- | |||
| 0013 || Weedle || — | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0016 || Pidgey || — | | 0016 || Pidgey || — | ||
|- | |||
| 0021 || Spearow || — | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0025 || Pikachu || — | | 0025 || Pikachu || — | ||
| Line 22: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0133 || Eevee || — | | 0133 || Eevee || — | ||
|- | |||
| 0151 || Mew || — | |||
|- | |||
| 0158 || Totodile || — | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0172 || Pichu || — | | 0172 || Pichu || — | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0173 || Cleffa || — | | 0173 || Cleffa || — | ||
| Line 34: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0194 || Wooper || — | | 0194 || Wooper || — | ||
|- | |||
| 0198 || Murkrow || — | |||
|- | |||
| 0238 || Smoochum || — | |||
|- | |||
| 0246 || Larvitar || — | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0263 || Zigzagoon || — | | 0263 || Zigzagoon || — | ||
|- | |||
| 0276 || Taillow || — | |||
|- | |||
| 0280 || Ralts || — | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0302 || Sableye || — | | 0302 || Sableye || — | ||
|- | |||
| 0311 || Plusle || — | |||
|- | |||
| 0312 || Minun || — | |||
|- | |||
| 0374 || Beldum || — | |||
|- | |||
| 0387 || Turtwig || — | |||
|- | |||
| 0396 || Starly || — | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0401 || Kricketot || — | | 0401 || Kricketot || — | ||
|- | |||
| 0415 || Combee || — | |||
|- | |||
| 0417 || Pachirisu || — | |||
|- | |||
| 0427 || Buneary || — | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0433 || Chingling || — | | 0433 || Chingling || — | ||
|- | |||
| 0498 || Tepig || — | |||
|- | |||
| 0519 || Pidove || — | |||
|- | |||
| 0524 || Roggenrola || — | |||
|- | |||
| 0548 || Petilil || — | |||
|- | |||
| 0548 || Petilil (Hisui-Bias) || — | |||
|- | |||
| 0570 || Zorua || — | |||
|- | |||
| 0570 || Zorua (Hisuian) || — | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0595 || Joltik || — | | 0595 || Joltik || — | ||
|- | |||
| 0605 || Elgyem || — | |||
|- | |||
| 0607 || Litwick || — | |||
|- | |||
| 0664 || Scatterbug || — | |||
|- | |||
| 0661 || Fletchling || — | |||
|- | |||
| 0669 || Flabébé || — | |||
|- | |||
| 0690 || Skrelp || — | |||
|- | |||
| 0707 || Klefki || — | |||
|- | |||
| 0725 || Litten || — | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0728 || Popplio || — | | 0728 || Popplio || — | ||
|- | |||
| 0742 || Cutiefly || — | |||
|- | |||
| 0753 || Fomantis || — | |||
|- | |||
| 0755 || Morelull || — | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0764 || Comfey || — | | 0764 || Comfey || — | ||
| Line 52: | Line 131: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0821 || Rookidee || — | | 0821 || Rookidee || — | ||
|- | |||
| 0850 || Sizzlipede || — | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0868 || Milcery || — | | 0868 || Milcery || — | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0869 || Alcremie || — | | 0869 || Alcremie || — | ||
|- | |||
| 0885 || Dreepy || — | |||
|- | |||
| 0906 || Sprigatito || — | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0931 || Squawkabilly || — | | 0931 || Squawkabilly || — | ||
|- | |||
| 0935 || Charcadet || — | |||
|- | |||
| 0944 || Shroodle || — | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0955 || Flittle || — | | 0955 || Flittle || — | ||
|- | |||
| 0969 || Glimmet || — | |||
|- | |||
| 0978 || Tatsugiri || — | |||
|- | |||
| 0999 || Gimmighoul (Roaming) || — | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Unique Forms== | ==Unique Forms== | ||
Various Pokémon may appear in forms unique to Cobblemon, usually themed around Minecraft. These forms vary in conditions and are purely visual; no stats, typing or movesets are changed for these differing forms. | {{Main|Pokémon/Unique Forms}} | ||
Various Pokémon may appear in forms unique to Cobblemon, usually themed around Minecraft. These forms vary in conditions and are purely visual; no stats, typing or movesets are changed for these differing forms. | |||
==Riding Mounts== | |||
{{Main|Pokémon/Riding}} | |||
Various Pokémon are capable of being ridden by the player. Unlike vanilla rideable mobs, Pokémon do not require a [[minecraftwiki:Saddle|saddle]] to be ridden. Each mount has different speed, acceleration, skill (turn rate), jump and stamina, as well as having multiple different ride styles. | |||
==Fullness== | |||
Each Pokémon has a fullness meter, which begins empty and is filled whenever they are given any food items such as [[Aprijuice]]. When the fullness meter is full, they are incapable of consuming any other food items until it empties enough, which occurs over time. Each Pokémon has a different maximum fullness, with each food item increasing the fullness meter a different amount. | |||
==Data Values== | ==Data Values== | ||
Latest revision as of 13:54, 3 December 2025
Pokémon are entities that can be found across all biomes at varying levels. They can be caught by players using Poké Balls and can be used to battle other Pokémon.
Players can have up to six Pokémon in their party. Any new Pokémon caught while the party is full will be sent to the Pokémon storage system, which is accessible through the PC.
While battling other Pokémon or fighting mobs, Pokémon may take damage. When their health reaches 0, they will faint and can no longer be sent out. To heal a Pokémon, players can sleep in a Bed, use a Healing Machine, or use various healing items like potions and berries. Party Pokémon will also recover health over time.
Spawning
- Main page: Pokémon/Spawning
- Main page: Pokémon/Spawning
Pokémon can spawn in almost every biome. Pokémon have their own spawn conditions depending on the species.
Drops
- Main page: Pokémon/Drops
- Main page: Pokémon/Drops
Pokémon may drop items after being defeated. The items that they drop depend on the species.
Shoulder Mount
Some small Pokémon have the ability to mount the player's shoulder. A Pokémon can be placed on the player's shoulder by using the interact menu, which can be brought up by interacting with the Pokémon while sneaking. As of version 1.4.0, no shoulder mounts provide effects as they are being reworked. They will be added in a later update.
| Dex No. | Pokémon | Effect |
|---|---|---|
| 0007 | Squirtle | — |
| 0007 | Caterpie | — |
| 0013 | Weedle | — |
| 0016 | Pidgey | — |
| 0021 | Spearow | — |
| 0025 | Pikachu | — |
| 0041 | Zubat | — |
| 0133 | Eevee | — |
| 0151 | Mew | — |
| 0158 | Totodile | — |
| 0172 | Pichu | — |
| 0173 | Cleffa | — |
| 0174 | Igglybuff | — |
| 0182 | Bellossom | — |
| 0194 | Wooper | — |
| 0198 | Murkrow | — |
| 0238 | Smoochum | — |
| 0246 | Larvitar | — |
| 0263 | Zigzagoon | — |
| 0276 | Taillow | — |
| 0280 | Ralts | — |
| 0302 | Sableye | — |
| 0311 | Plusle | — |
| 0312 | Minun | — |
| 0374 | Beldum | — |
| 0387 | Turtwig | — |
| 0396 | Starly | — |
| 0401 | Kricketot | — |
| 0415 | Combee | — |
| 0417 | Pachirisu | — |
| 0427 | Buneary | — |
| 0433 | Chingling | — |
| 0498 | Tepig | — |
| 0519 | Pidove | — |
| 0524 | Roggenrola | — |
| 0548 | Petilil | — |
| 0548 | Petilil (Hisui-Bias) | — |
| 0570 | Zorua | — |
| 0570 | Zorua (Hisuian) | — |
| 0595 | Joltik | — |
| 0605 | Elgyem | — |
| 0607 | Litwick | — |
| 0664 | Scatterbug | — |
| 0661 | Fletchling | — |
| 0669 | Flabébé | — |
| 0690 | Skrelp | — |
| 0707 | Klefki | — |
| 0725 | Litten | — |
| 0728 | Popplio | — |
| 0742 | Cutiefly | — |
| 0753 | Fomantis | — |
| 0755 | Morelull | — |
| 0764 | Comfey | — |
| 0778 | Mimikyu | — |
| 0821 | Rookidee | — |
| 0850 | Sizzlipede | — |
| 0868 | Milcery | — |
| 0869 | Alcremie | — |
| 0885 | Dreepy | — |
| 0906 | Sprigatito | — |
| 0931 | Squawkabilly | — |
| 0935 | Charcadet | — |
| 0944 | Shroodle | — |
| 0955 | Flittle | — |
| 0969 | Glimmet | — |
| 0978 | Tatsugiri | — |
| 0999 | Gimmighoul (Roaming) | — |
Unique Forms
- Main page: Pokémon/Unique Forms
- Main page: Pokémon/Unique Forms
Various Pokémon may appear in forms unique to Cobblemon, usually themed around Minecraft. These forms vary in conditions and are purely visual; no stats, typing or movesets are changed for these differing forms.
Riding Mounts
- Main page: Pokémon/Riding
- Main page: Pokémon/Riding
Various Pokémon are capable of being ridden by the player. Unlike vanilla rideable mobs, Pokémon do not require a saddle to be ridden. Each mount has different speed, acceleration, skill (turn rate), jump and stamina, as well as having multiple different ride styles.
Fullness
Each Pokémon has a fullness meter, which begins empty and is filled whenever they are given any food items such as Aprijuice. When the fullness meter is full, they are incapable of consuming any other food items until it empties enough, which occurs over time. Each Pokémon has a different maximum fullness, with each food item increasing the fullness meter a different amount.
Data Values
| Name | Identifier | Key |
|---|---|---|
| Pokémon | pokemon | cobblemon.entity.pokemon
|
