Villager: Difference between revisions
(Created page. Requires images for the professions in the various biomes.) |
Faintfulness (talk | contribs) m (→Additional Trade Offers: Changed "Emeralds" to "Emerald" for Hearty Grain price.) |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
! Item Wanted !! Additional Item Wanted !! Item Given !! Level !! Trades in Stock | ! Item Wanted !! Additional Item Wanted !! Item Given !! Level !! Trades in Stock | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ImageLink|Emerald|link=minecraftwiki:Emerald|text=12 Emeralds}} || || {{ImageLink|Smithing Template (Poké Rod Upgrade)|link=Smithing Template|text=1 Smithing Template (Poké Rod Upgrade)}} || Master || | | {{ImageLink|Emerald|link=minecraftwiki:Emerald|text=12 Emeralds}} || || {{ImageLink|Smithing Template (Poké Rod Upgrade)|link=Smithing Template|text=1 Smithing Template (Poké Rod Upgrade)}} || Master || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
! Item Wanted !! Additional Item Wanted !! Item Given !! Level !! Trades in Stock | ! Item Wanted !! Additional Item Wanted !! Item Given !! Level !! Trades in Stock | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ImageLink|Emerald|link=minecraftwiki:Emerald|text= | | {{ImageLink|Emerald|link=minecraftwiki:Emerald|text=6 Emeralds}} || || {{ImageLink|Vivichoke Seeds|link=Vivichoke Seeds|text=1 Vivichoke Seeds}} || || 1 | ||
|- | |||
| {{ImageLink|Emerald|link=minecraftwiki:Emerald|text=5 Emeralds}} || || {{ImageLink|Saccharine Sapling|link=Saccharine Sapling|text=1 Saccharine Sapling}} || || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| {{ImageLink|Emerald|link=minecraftwiki:Emerald|text=1 Emerald}} || || {{ImageLink|Hearty Grains|link=Hearty Grains|text=1 Hearty Grains}} || || 12 | |||
|- | |||
| {{ImageLink|Emerald|link=minecraftwiki:Emerald|text=5 Emeralds}} || || {{ImageLink|Chipped Pot|link=Chipped Pot|text=1 Chipped Pot}} || || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| {{ImageLink|Emerald|link=minecraftwiki:Emerald|text=5 Emeralds}} || || {{ImageLink|Masterpiece Teacup|link=Masterpiece Teacup|text=1 Masterpiece Teacup}} || || 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
* When | * When given a name ending with <code>ジョーイ</code>, <code>간호순</code>, <code>祖兒</code>, <code>喬伊</code>, <code>乔伊</code>, <code>האחות ג'וי</code>, <code>الممرضة جوي</code>, <code>Joy</code>, <code>Joelle</code>, <code>Joëlle</code>, <code>Джой</code>, or <code>จอย</code>, via a [[minecraftwiki:Name Tag|Name Tag]] or a named [[minecraftwiki:Spawn Egg|Spawn Egg]], a villager with the Nurse profession will take on the appearance of Nurse Joy, a recurring character from various Pokémon media. The various appearances can be seen below: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan=7 | Biome | |||
|- | |- | ||
! Desert !! Jungle !! Plains !! Savanna !! Snow !! Swamp !! Taiga | ! Desert !! Jungle !! Plains !! Savanna !! Snow !! Swamp !! Taiga | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Desert Nurse Joy.png|x80px]] || [[File:Jungle Nurse Joy.png|x80px]] || [[File:Plains Nurse Joy.png|x80px]] || [[File:Savanna Nurse Joy.png|x80px]] || [[File:Snow Nurse Joy.png|x80px]] || [[File:Swamp Nurse Joy.png|x80px]] || [[File:Taiga Nurse Joy.png|x80px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 17:57, 1 December 2025
Villagers are a passive vanilla Minecraft mob that are found within villages. They are capable of trading with players using emeralds as currency, stocking items based on their profession.
Cobblemon adds new professions for villagers to claim and trade a variety of items related to Cobblemon for these new professions, including new trades for existing professions.
Professions
- For more info on professions, see the Villager page on the official Minecraft Wiki.
Professions are jobs which villagers may take by claiming job site blocks. Only one villager may claim a job site block at a time and will become unemployed if the claimed job site block is removed, provided that the villager has not been traded with previously.
Cobblemon Professions
As of Cobblemon 1.6, there is currently 1 profession added by the mod.
| Profession | Job site block | Biome | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Desert | Jungle | Plains | Savanna | Snow | Swamp | Taiga | ||
| Nurse | ||||||||
Trade Offers
| Item Wanted | Additional Item Wanted | Item Given | Level | Trades in Stock |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Novice | 16 | |||
| Novice | 16 | |||
| Novice | 12 | |||
| Novice | 12 | |||
| Apprentice | 8 | |||
| Apprentice | 8 | |||
| Apprentice | 8 | |||
| Apprentice | 8 | |||
| Apprentice | 8 | |||
| Apprentice | 8 | |||
| Apprentice | 8 | |||
| Journeyman | 16 | |||
| Journeyman | 16 | |||
| Expert | 16 | |||
| Expert | 4 | |||
| Master | 12 | |||
| Master | 12 | |||
| Master | 12 | |||
| Master | 12 | |||
| Master | 12 | |||
| Master | 4 |
Additional Trade Offers
Cobblemon adds new possible Cobblemon-related trade offers to existing villager professions.
| Item Wanted | Additional Item Wanted | Item Given | Level | Trades in Stock |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Master | 3 |
| Item Wanted | Additional Item Wanted | Item Given | Level | Trades in Stock |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ||||
| 4 | ||||
| 12 | ||||
| 1 | ||||
| 1 |
Trivia
- When given a name ending with
ジョーイ,간호순,祖兒,喬伊,乔伊,האחות ג'וי,الممرضة جوي,Joy,Joelle,Joëlle,Джой, orจอย, via a Name Tag or a named Spawn Egg, a villager with the Nurse profession will take on the appearance of Nurse Joy, a recurring character from various Pokémon media. The various appearances can be seen below:
| Biome | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Desert | Jungle | Plains | Savanna | Snow | Swamp | Taiga |