Held items: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
|||
(19 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Held items are a series of [[ | '''Held items''' are a series of [[items]] to be held by Pokémon. When held, these items will give Pokémon certain buffs or effects in battle. | ||
== | ==List of held items== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto;background:transparent;font-size:12pt;" | |||
! scope="col" style="width: 40px;" | Image | |||
! scope="col" style="width: 145px;" | Name | |||
! scope="col" style="width: 500px;" | Effect | |||
|- | |||
|{{ScaledImage|Assault Vest.png|64px}}||[[Assault Vest]]||Raises the holder's Sp. Def but prevents the use of status moves. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ScaledImage|Big Root.png|64px}}||[[Big Root]]||Boosts the amount of HP the holder recovers from HP-stealing moves. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ScaledImage|Black Sludge.png|64px}}||[[Black Sludge]]||If the holder is a Poison type, its HP is gradually restored throughout a battle. It damages any other type. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ScaledImage|Choice Band.png|64px}}||[[Choice Band]]||Boosts the holder's Attack but only allows the use of one move. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ScaledImage|Choice Scarf.png|64px}}||[[Choice Scarf]]||Boosts the holder's Speed but only allows the use of one move. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ScaledImage|Choice Specs.png|64px}}||[[Choice Specs]]||Boosts the holder's Special Attack but only allows the use of one move. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ScaledImage|Deep Sea Scale.png|64px}}||[[Deep Sea Scale]]||Boosts Clamperl's Sp. Def stat. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ScaledImage|Deep Sea Tooth.png|64px}}||[[Deep Sea Tooth]]||Boosts Clamperl's Sp. Atk stat. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ScaledImage|Destiny Knot.png|64px}}||[[Destiny Knot]]||Infatuates the opponent when the holder becomes infatuated. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ScaledImage|Exp. Share.png|64px}}||[[Exp. Share]]||Allows the holder to receive a share of experience from battles without participating. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ScaledImage|Focus Band.png|64px}}||[[Focus Band]]||Provides a chance for the holder to survive a potential KO attack, leaving it with 1 HP. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ScaledImage|Heavy-Duty Boots.png|64px}}||[[Heavy-Duty Boots]]||Prevents the effects of traps set on the battlefield. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ScaledImage|King's Rock.png|64px}}||[[King's Rock]]||When the holder successfully inflicts damage, the target may also flinch. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ScaledImage|Leftovers.png|64px}}||[[Leftovers]]||Gradually restores the holder's HP throughout a battle. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ScaledImage|Light Clay.png|64px}}||[[Light Clay]]||Protective moves like Light Screen and Reflect will be effective longer. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ScaledImage|Lucky Egg.png|64px}}||[[Lucky Egg]]||Increases the amount of experience earned by the holder in battle. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ScaledImage|Muscle Band.png|64px}}||[[Muscle Band]]||Boosts the power of the holder's physical moves. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ScaledImage|Quick Claw.png|64px}}||[[Quick Claw]]||Grants the holder a chance of going first. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ScaledImage|Razor Claw.png|64px}}||[[Razor Claw]]||Boosts the critical-hit ratio of the holder's moves. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ScaledImage|Razor Fang.png|64px}}||[[Razor Fang]]||When the holder successfully inflicts damage, the target may also flinch. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ScaledImage|Rocky Helmet.png|64px}}||[[Rocky Helmet]]||Causes a Pokémon that makes direct contact with the holder to take damage. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ScaledImage|Safety Goggles.png|64px}}||[[Safety Goggles]]||Grants the holder immunity to powder and spore moves and damage from weather. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ScaledImage|Wise Glasses.png|64px}}||[[Wise Glasses]]||Boosts the power of the holder's special moves. | |||
|} | |||
===Type-boosting items=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto;background:transparent;font-size:12pt;" | |||
! scope="col" style="width: 40px;" | Image | |||
! scope="col" style="width: 145px;" | Name | |||
! scope="col" style="width: 500px;" | Effect | |||
|- | |||
|{{ScaledImage|Black Belt.png|64px}}||style="width:125px;"|[[Black Belt]]||Boosts the power of the holder's Fighting-type moves. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ScaledImage|Black Glasses.png|64px}}||[[Black Glasses]]||Boosts the power of the holder's Dark-type moves. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ScaledImage|Charcoal Stick.png|64px}}||[[Charcoal Stick]]||Boosts the power of the holder's Fire-type moves. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ScaledImage|Dragon Fang.png|64px}}||[[Dragon Fang]]||Boosts the power of the holder's Dragon-type moves. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ScaledImage|Hard Stone.png|64px}}||[[Hard Stone]]||Boosts the power of the holder's Rock-type moves. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ScaledImage|Magnet.png|64px}}||[[Magnet]]||Boosts the power of the holder's Electric-type moves. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ScaledImage|Metal Coat.png|64px}}||[[Metal Coat]]||Boosts the power of the holder's Steel-type moves. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ScaledImage|Miracle Seed.png|64px}}||[[Miracle Seed]]||Boosts the power of the holder's Grass-type moves. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ScaledImage|Mystic Water.png|64px}}||[[Mystic Water]]||Boosts the power of the holder's Water-type moves. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ScaledImage|Never-Melt Ice.png|64px}}||[[Never-Melt Ice]]||Boosts the power of the holder's Ice-type moves. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ScaledImage|Poison Barb.png|64px}}||[[Poison Barb]]||Boosts the power of the holder's Poison-type moves. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ScaledImage|Silk Scarf.png|64px}}||[[Silk Scarf]]||Boosts the power of the holder's Normal-type moves. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ScaledImage|Silver Powder.png|64px}}||[[Silver Powder]]||Boosts the power of the holder's Bug-type moves. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ScaledImage|Soft Sand.png|64px}}||[[Soft Sand]]||Boosts the power of the holder's Ground-type moves. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ScaledImage|Spell Tag.png|64px}}||[[Spell Tag]]||Boosts the power of the holder's Ghost-type moves. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ScaledImage|Twisted Spoon.png|64px}}||[[Twisted Spoon]]||Boosts the power of the holder's Psychic-type moves. | |||
|} | |||
{{Items}} |
Latest revision as of 22:25, 10 December 2023
Held items are a series of items to be held by Pokémon. When held, these items will give Pokémon certain buffs or effects in battle.
List of held items
Image | Name | Effect |
---|---|---|
Assault Vest | Raises the holder's Sp. Def but prevents the use of status moves. | |
Big Root | Boosts the amount of HP the holder recovers from HP-stealing moves. | |
Black Sludge | If the holder is a Poison type, its HP is gradually restored throughout a battle. It damages any other type. | |
Choice Band | Boosts the holder's Attack but only allows the use of one move. | |
Choice Scarf | Boosts the holder's Speed but only allows the use of one move. | |
Choice Specs | Boosts the holder's Special Attack but only allows the use of one move. | |
Deep Sea Scale | Boosts Clamperl's Sp. Def stat. | |
Deep Sea Tooth | Boosts Clamperl's Sp. Atk stat. | |
Destiny Knot | Infatuates the opponent when the holder becomes infatuated. | |
Exp. Share | Allows the holder to receive a share of experience from battles without participating. | |
Focus Band | Provides a chance for the holder to survive a potential KO attack, leaving it with 1 HP. | |
Heavy-Duty Boots | Prevents the effects of traps set on the battlefield. | |
King's Rock | When the holder successfully inflicts damage, the target may also flinch. | |
Leftovers | Gradually restores the holder's HP throughout a battle. | |
Light Clay | Protective moves like Light Screen and Reflect will be effective longer. | |
Lucky Egg | Increases the amount of experience earned by the holder in battle. | |
Muscle Band | Boosts the power of the holder's physical moves. | |
Quick Claw | Grants the holder a chance of going first. | |
Razor Claw | Boosts the critical-hit ratio of the holder's moves. | |
Razor Fang | When the holder successfully inflicts damage, the target may also flinch. | |
Rocky Helmet | Causes a Pokémon that makes direct contact with the holder to take damage. | |
Safety Goggles | Grants the holder immunity to powder and spore moves and damage from weather. | |
Wise Glasses | Boosts the power of the holder's special moves. |
Type-boosting items
Image | Name | Effect |
---|---|---|
Black Belt | Boosts the power of the holder's Fighting-type moves. | |
Black Glasses | Boosts the power of the holder's Dark-type moves. | |
Charcoal Stick | Boosts the power of the holder's Fire-type moves. | |
Dragon Fang | Boosts the power of the holder's Dragon-type moves. | |
Hard Stone | Boosts the power of the holder's Rock-type moves. | |
Magnet | Boosts the power of the holder's Electric-type moves. | |
Metal Coat | Boosts the power of the holder's Steel-type moves. | |
Miracle Seed | Boosts the power of the holder's Grass-type moves. | |
Mystic Water | Boosts the power of the holder's Water-type moves. | |
Never-Melt Ice | Boosts the power of the holder's Ice-type moves. | |
Poison Barb | Boosts the power of the holder's Poison-type moves. | |
Silk Scarf | Boosts the power of the holder's Normal-type moves. | |
Silver Powder | Boosts the power of the holder's Bug-type moves. | |
Soft Sand | Boosts the power of the holder's Ground-type moves. | |
Spell Tag | Boosts the power of the holder's Ghost-type moves. | |
Twisted Spoon | Boosts the power of the holder's Psychic-type moves. |