(removed "| tooltip =")
(new drops)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{InfoboxItem
{{InfoboxItem
| image = File:Magnet.png
| image = Magnet.png
| item = File:Magnet.png
| item = Magnet.png
| itemtooltip = Magnet
| itemtooltip = Magnet
| stacklimit = 64
| stacklimit = 64
Line 28: Line 28:
|-
|-
| 0082 || Magneton || 5%
| 0082 || Magneton || 5%
|-
| 0135 || Jolteon || 10%
<!--|-
| 0145 || Zapdos || 100%
|-
| 0243 || Raikou || 100%-->
|-
| 0299 || Nosepass || 2.5%
|-
|-
| 0311 || Plusle || 5%
| 0311 || Plusle || 5%
Line 34: Line 42:
|-
|-
| 0462 || Magnezone || 10%
| 0462 || Magnezone || 10%
|-
| 0476 || Probopass || 5%
|}
|}


{{Items}}
{{Items}}
[[Category:Held item]]
[[Category:Held item]]

Revision as of 07:35, 14 October 2023

Magnet
Magnet.png
Magnet.pngMagnet
Stack Limit 64

A Magnet is a held item that boosts the power of the holder's Electric-type moves by 20%.

Obtaining

Crafting

     Iron Ingot
     Iron Ingot
     Iron Ingot
     Iron Ingot
     Iron Ingot
     Redstone Dust
     Blue Dye
     Magnet

Drops

Dex No. Pokémon Rate
0081 Magnemite 2.5%
0082 Magneton 5%
0135 Jolteon 10%
0299 Nosepass 2.5%
0311 Plusle 5%
0312 Minun 5%
0462 Magnezone 10%
0476 Probopass 5%