Protector: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
(new drops) |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0112 || Rhydon || 5% || style="text-align:center" | 1 | | 0112 || Rhydon || 5% || style="text-align:center" | 1 | ||
|- | |||
| 0232 || Donphan || 5% || style="text-align:center" | 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0464 || Rhyperior || 10% || style="text-align:center" | 1 | | 0464 || Rhyperior || 10% || style="text-align:center" | 1 | ||
Revision as of 10:55, 14 October 2023
A Protector is an evolution item that is used to evolve Rhydon into Rhyperior when held while trading or using a link cable. This consumes the Protector.
Obtaining
Crafting
Polished Granite
Terracotta
Block of Copper
Terracotta
Polished Granite
Polished Granite
Protector
Drops
| Dex No. | Pokémon | Rate | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0111 | Rhyhorn | 2.5% | 1 |
| 0112 | Rhydon | 5% | 1 |
| 0232 | Donphan | 5% | 1 |
| 0464 | Rhyperior | 10% | 1 |
Usage
Crafting Ingredient
Protector
Protector
Red Wool
Leather Tunic
Red Wool
Red Wool
Red Wool
Red Wool
Assault Vest