(Created page with "{{InfoboxItem | image = Deep Sea Scale.png | item = Deep Sea Scale.png | itemtooltip = Metal Coat | stacklimit = 64 }} A '''Deep Sea Scale''' is a held item that doubles Clamperl's Special Defense. It is also an evolution item used to evolve Clamperl into Gorebyss, when held while using a link cable. This consumes the Deep Sea Scale. ==Obtaining== ===Drops=== {| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin:auto" |- ! '''Dex No.''' !! '''Pokémon''...")
 
mNo edit summary
 
(9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 2: Line 2:
| image = Deep Sea Scale.png
| image = Deep Sea Scale.png
| item = Deep Sea Scale.png
| item = Deep Sea Scale.png
| itemtooltip = Metal Coat
| itemtooltip = Deep Sea Scale
| stacklimit = 64
| stacklimit = 64
}}
}}


A '''Deep Sea Scale''' is a [[items|held item]] that doubles Clamperl's Special Defense.
A '''Deep Sea Scale''' is an [[items|evolution item]] that is used to evolve Clamperl into Gorebyss when held while trading or using a [[Link Cable|link cable]]. This consumes the Deep Sea Scale.


It is also an evolution item used to evolve Clamperl into Gorebyss, when held while using a [[Link Cable|link cable]]. This consumes the Deep Sea Scale.
It is also a held item that doubles Clamperl's Special Defense.


==Obtaining==
==Obtaining==
Line 15: Line 15:
|-
|-
! '''Dex No.''' !! '''Pokémon''' !! '''Rate''' !! '''Quantity'''
! '''Dex No.''' !! '''Pokémon''' !! '''Rate''' !! '''Quantity'''
|-
| 0170 || Chinchou || 2.5% || style="text-align:center" | 1
|-
| 0171 || Lanturn || 5% || style="text-align:center" | 1
|-
| 0368 || Gorebyss || 5% || style="text-align:center" | 1
|-
| 0369 || Relicanth || 5% || style="text-align:center" | 1
|-
|-
| 0370 || Luvdisc || 2.5% || style="text-align:center" | 1
| 0370 || Luvdisc || 2.5% || style="text-align:center" | 1
<!--|-
| 0594 || Alomomola || 5% || style="text-align:center" | 1-->
|}
|}
===Treasure Fishing===
[[Poké Rod|Poké Rods]] can also be used to fish up a Deep Sea Scale, requiring at least Luck of the Sea I.


{{Items}}
{{Items}}
[[Category:Evolution item]]
[[Category:Held item]]
[[Category:Held item]]

Latest revision as of 21:28, 12 October 2025

Deep Sea Scale
Deep Sea Scale.png
Deep Sea Scale.pngDeep Sea Scale
Stack Limit 64

A Deep Sea Scale is an evolution item that is used to evolve Clamperl into Gorebyss when held while trading or using a link cable. This consumes the Deep Sea Scale.

It is also a held item that doubles Clamperl's Special Defense.

Obtaining

Drops

Dex No. Pokémon Rate Quantity
0170 Chinchou 2.5% 1
0171 Lanturn 5% 1
0368 Gorebyss 5% 1
0369 Relicanth 5% 1
0370 Luvdisc 2.5% 1


Treasure Fishing

Poké Rods can also be used to fish up a Deep Sea Scale, requiring at least Luck of the Sea I.