Never-Melt Ice: Difference between revisions
HexeChroma (talk | contribs) (added secondary crafting recipe) |
m (Template update) |
||
| (One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|{{CraftingInterface | |{{CraftingInterface | ||
| B2 = Packed Ice | | B2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Packed Ice}} | ||
| C1 = Packed Ice | | C1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Packed Ice}} | ||
| C2 = Ice Stone | | | C2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Ice Stone | link = Evolution Stone}} | ||
| C3 = Packed Ice | | C3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Packed Ice}} | ||
| output = Never-Melt Ice | | output = {{ItemSlot| item = Never-Melt Ice}} | ||
}} | }} | ||
| || || | | || || | ||
|{{CraftingInterface | |{{CraftingInterface | ||
| B2 = Packed Ice | | B2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Packed Ice}} | ||
| C1 = Packed Ice | | C1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Packed Ice}} | ||
| C2 = Blue Ice | | C2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Blue Ice}} | ||
| C3 = Packed Ice | | C3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Packed Ice}} | ||
| output = Never-Melt Ice | | output = {{ItemSlot| item = Never-Melt Ice}} | ||
}} | }} | ||
|} | |||
===Drops=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin:auto" | |||
|- | |||
! '''Dex No.''' !! '''Pokémon''' !! '''Rate''' !! '''Quantity''' | |||
|- | |||
| 0086 || Seel || 2.5% || style="text-align:center" | 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 0087 || Dewgong || 5% || style="text-align:center" | 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 0131 || Lapras || 5% || style="text-align:center" | 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 0144 || Articuno || 100% || style="text-align:center" | 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 0220 || Swinub || 2.5% || style="text-align:center" | 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 0221 || Piloswine || 5% || style="text-align:center" | 1 | |||
<!--|- | |||
| 0361 || Snorunt || 2.5% || style="text-align:center" | 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 0362 || Glalie || 5% || style="text-align:center" | 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 0378 || Regice || 100% || style="text-align:center" | 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 0459 || Snover || 2.5% || style="text-align:center" | 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 0460 || Abomasnow || 5% || style="text-align:center" | 1--> | |||
|- | |||
| 0471 || Glaceon || 10% || style="text-align:center" | 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 0473 || Mamoswine || 10% || style="text-align:center" | 1 | |||
<!--|- | |||
| 0478 || Froslass || 5% || style="text-align:center" | 1--> | |||
|- | |||
| 0615 || Cryogonal || 5% || style="text-align:center" | 1 | |||
<!--|- | |||
| 0582 || Vanillite || 2.5% || style="text-align:center" | 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 0583 || Vanillish || 5% || style="text-align:center" | 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 0584 || Vanilluxe || 10% || style="text-align:center" | 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 0698 || Amaura || 5% || style="text-align:center" | 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 0699 || Aurorus || 10% || style="text-align:center" | 1--> | |||
|- | |||
| 0712 || Bergmite || 2.5% || style="text-align:center" | 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 0713 || Avalugg || 5% || style="text-align:center" | 1 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Items}} | {{Items}} | ||
[[Category:Held item]] | [[Category:Held item]] | ||
Latest revision as of 23:04, 28 November 2025
Never-Melt Ice is a held item that boosts the power of the holder's Ice-type moves by 20%.
Obtaining
Crafting
|
|
Drops
| Dex No. | Pokémon | Rate | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0086 | Seel | 2.5% | 1 |
| 0087 | Dewgong | 5% | 1 |
| 0131 | Lapras | 5% | 1 |
| 0144 | Articuno | 100% | 1 |
| 0220 | Swinub | 2.5% | 1 |
| 0221 | Piloswine | 5% | 1 |
| 0471 | Glaceon | 10% | 1 |
| 0473 | Mamoswine | 10% | 1 |
| 0615 | Cryogonal | 5% | 1 |
| 0712 | Bergmite | 2.5% | 1 |
| 0713 | Avalugg | 5% | 1 |