Poison Barb: Difference between revisions
AshGreen123 (talk | contribs) |
m (Template update) |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
===Crafting=== | ===Crafting=== | ||
{{CraftingInterface | {{CraftingInterface | ||
| A1 = Fermented Spider Eye | | A1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Fermented Spider Eye}} | ||
| A2 = Arrow | | A2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Arrow}} | ||
| shapeless = true | | shapeless = true | ||
| output = Poison Barb | | output = {{ItemSlot| item = Poison Barb}} | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
! '''Dex No.''' !! '''Pokémon''' !! '''Rate''' !! '''Quantity''' | ! '''Dex No.''' !! '''Pokémon''' !! '''Rate''' !! '''Quantity''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0015 || Beedrill || | | 0015 || Beedrill || 5% || style="text-align:center" | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0029 || Nidoran♀ || 2.5% || style="text-align:center" | 1 | | 0029 || Nidoran♀ || 2.5% || style="text-align:center" | 1 | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0073 || Tentacruel || 5% || style="text-align:center" | 1 | | 0073 || Tentacruel || 5% || style="text-align:center" | 1 | ||
|- | |||
| 0167 || Spinarak || 2.5% || style="text-align:center" | 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 0168 || Ariados || 5% || style="text-align:center" | 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 0207 || Gligar || 2.5% || style="text-align:center" | 1 | |||
<!--|- | |||
| 0211 || Qwilfish || 2.5% || style="text-align:center" | 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 0215 || Hisuian Sneasel || 2.5% || style="text-align:center" | 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 0315 || Roselia || 5% || style="text-align:center" | 1--> | |||
|- | |||
| 0331 || Cacnea || 2.5% || style="text-align:center" | 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 0332 || Cacturne || 5% || style="text-align:center" | 1 | |||
<!--|- | |||
| 0336 || Seviper || 5% || style="text-align:center" | 1--> | |||
|- | |||
| 0406 || Budew || 2.5% || style="text-align:center" | 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 0407 || Roserade || 10% || style="text-align:center" | 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 0415 || Combee || 2.5% || style="text-align:center" | 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 0416 || Vespiquen || 5% || style="text-align:center" | 1 | |||
<!--|- | |||
| 0451 || Skorupi || 2.5% || style="text-align:center" | 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 0452 || Drapion || 5% || style="text-align:center" | 1--> | |||
|- | |||
| 0472 || Gliscor || 10% || style="text-align:center" | 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 0543 || Venipede || 2.5% || style="text-align:center" | 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 0544 || Whirlipede || 5% || style="text-align:center" | 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 0545 || Scolipede || 10% || style="text-align:center" | 1 | |||
<!--|- | |||
| 0747 || Mareanie || 2.5% || style="text-align:center" | 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 0748 || Toxapex || 5% || style="text-align:center" | 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 0903 || Sneasler || 5% || style="text-align:center" | 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 0904 || Overqwil || 5% || style="text-align:center" | 1--> | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Items}} | {{Items}} | ||
[[Category:Held item]] | [[Category:Held item]] | ||
Latest revision as of 23:09, 28 November 2025
A Poison Barb is a held item that boosts the power of the holder's Poison-type moves by 20%.
Obtaining
Crafting
⭍
Drops
| Dex No. | Pokémon | Rate | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0015 | Beedrill | 5% | 1 |
| 0029 | Nidoran♀ | 2.5% | 1 |
| 0030 | Nidorina | 5% | 1 |
| 0031 | Nidoqueen | 10% | 1 |
| 0032 | Nidoran♂ | 2.5% | 1 |
| 0033 | Nidorino | 5% | 1 |
| 0034 | Nidoking | 10% | 1 |
| 0072 | Tentacool | 2.5% | 1 |
| 0073 | Tentacruel | 5% | 1 |
| 0167 | Spinarak | 2.5% | 1 |
| 0168 | Ariados | 5% | 1 |
| 0207 | Gligar | 2.5% | 1 |
| 0331 | Cacnea | 2.5% | 1 |
| 0332 | Cacturne | 5% | 1 |
| 0406 | Budew | 2.5% | 1 |
| 0407 | Roserade | 10% | 1 |
| 0415 | Combee | 2.5% | 1 |
| 0416 | Vespiquen | 5% | 1 |
| 0472 | Gliscor | 10% | 1 |
| 0543 | Venipede | 2.5% | 1 |
| 0544 | Whirlipede | 5% | 1 |
| 0545 | Scolipede | 10% | 1 |