Soft Sand: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m (Template update) |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
===Crafting=== | ===Crafting=== | ||
{{CraftingInterface | {{CraftingInterface | ||
| A2 = | | A2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Rabbit Hide}} | ||
| A3 = | | A3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Rabbit Hide}} | ||
| B1 = | | B1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Sand}} | ||
| B2 = | | B2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Sand}} | ||
| B3 = | | B3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Rabbit Hide}} | ||
| C1 = | | C1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Sand}} | ||
| C2 = | | C2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Sand}} | ||
| output = | | output = {{ItemSlot| item = Soft Sand}} | ||
}} | }} | ||
===Drops=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin:auto" | |||
|- | |||
! '''Dex No.''' !! '''Pokémon''' !! '''Rate''' !! '''Quantity''' | |||
|- | |||
| 0027 || Sandshrew || 2.5% || style="text-align:center" | 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 0028 || Sandslash || 5% || style="text-align:center" | 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 0050 || Diglett || 2.5% || style="text-align:center" | 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 0051 || Dugtrio || 5% || style="text-align:center" | 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 0290 || Nincada || 2.5% || style="text-align:center" | 1 | |||
<!--|- | |||
| 0328 || Trapinch || 2.5% || style="text-align:center" | 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 0329 || Vibrava || 5% || style="text-align:center" | 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 0330 || Flygon || 10% || style="text-align:center" | 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 0449 || Hippopotas || 2.5% || style="text-align:center" | 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 0450 || Hippowdon || 5% || style="text-align:center" | 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 0529 || Drilbur || 2.5% || style="text-align:center" | 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 0530 || Excadrill || 2.5% || style="text-align:center" | 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 0769 || Sandyghast || 2.5% || style="text-align:center" | 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 0770 || Palossand || 5% || style="text-align:center" | 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 0843 || Silicobra || 2.5% || style="text-align:center" | 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 0844 || Sandaconda || 5% || style="text-align:center" | 1--> | |||
|} | |||
{{Items}} | {{Items}} | ||
[[Category:Held item]] | [[Category:Held item]] | ||
Latest revision as of 23:10, 28 November 2025
Soft Sand is a held item that boosts the power of the holder's Ground-type moves by 20%.
Obtaining
Crafting
Drops
| Dex No. | Pokémon | Rate | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0027 | Sandshrew | 2.5% | 1 |
| 0028 | Sandslash | 5% | 1 |
| 0050 | Diglett | 2.5% | 1 |
| 0051 | Dugtrio | 5% | 1 |
| 0290 | Nincada | 2.5% | 1 |