No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{{InfoboxMulch
{{InfoboxMulch
| image = Mulch Base.png
| image = Mulch.png
| item = Mulch Base.png
| item = Mulch.png
| itemtooltip = Mulch
| itemtooltip = Mulch
| item2 = Growth Mulch.png
| item2 = Growth Mulch.png
Line 25: Line 25:
A '''Mulch Base'''<ref group="fn">Known as '''Mulch''' in-game</ref> is an item used to craft a variety of different Mulch.
A '''Mulch Base'''<ref group="fn">Known as '''Mulch''' in-game</ref> is an item used to craft a variety of different Mulch.


==Obtaining==
==Usage==
===Crafting===
Mulch can be used on a [[Berry Tree]] one at a time. It can be removed by interacting with the tree with a shovel, or destroying the tree.
 
==Mulch Types==
===Mulch===
{{InfoboxItem
| image = Mulch.png
| item = Mulch.png
| itemtooltip = Mulch
}}
A Mulch is an item that is used to craft a variety of different Mulches. It is the fundamental component in creating Mulch used in applying modifiers to [[Berry Tree|berry trees]] and various other crops.
 
<!--Mulch can be placed on the ground to create a Mulch Carpet (idk how to word this or if it's even true)-->
{{CraftingInterface
{{CraftingInterface
| A1 = Bone Meal
| A1 = Bone Meal
Line 36: Line 47:
}}
}}


==Usage==
===Growth Mulch===
A Mulch can be used on a [[Berry Tree]] one at a time. It can be removed by interacting with the tree with a shovel, or destroying the tree.
{{InfoboxItem
 
| title = Growth Mulch
A Growth Mulch increases the growth rate of the [[Berry Tree]] that it is used on for 3 harvests.
| image = Growth Mulch.png
 
| item = Growth Mulch.png
A Rich Mulch increases the yield of the harvest of the [[Berry Tree]] that it is used on for 3 harvests.
| itemtooltip = Growth Mulch
 
}}
A Surprise Mulch increases the chances for a mutation of a [[Berry]] on the [[Berry Tree]] for 3 harvests. It can also mutate a fully grown [[Revival Herb]] into a [[Mental Herb]], [[Power Herb]], [[White Herb]], or [[Mirror Herb]].
A Growth Mulch increases the growth rate of the Berry Tree that it is used on for 3 harvests.
 
{{CraftingInterface
A Loamy, Coarse, Peat, Humid, Sandy Mulch makes the [[Berry Tree]] act like it's in their respective biome for an infinite duration.
 
==Usage==
===Crafting Ingredient===
{|
|{{CraftingInterface
| A1 = Bone Meal
| A1 = Bone Meal
| A2 = Bone Meal
| A2 = Bone Meal
Line 57: Line 62:
| output = Growth Mulch
| output = Growth Mulch
| shapeless = 1
| shapeless = 1
| output-count = 2
}}
}}
| || ||
 
|{{CraftingInterface
===Rich Mulch===
{{InfoboxItem
| title = Rich Mulch
| image = Rich Mulch.png
| item = Rich Mulch.png
| itemtooltip = Rich Mulch
}}
A Rich Mulch increases the yield of the harvest of the Berry Tree that it is used on for 3 harvests.
{{CraftingInterface
| A1 = Blaze Powder
| A1 = Blaze Powder
| A2 = Blaze Powder
| A2 = Blaze Powder
Line 67: Line 79:
| output = Rich Mulch
| output = Rich Mulch
| shapeless = 1
| shapeless = 1
| output-count = 2
}}
}}
| || ||
 
|{{CraftingInterface
===Surprise Mulch===
{{InfoboxItem
| title = Surprise Mulch
| image = Surprise Mulch.png
| item = Surprise Mulch.png
| itemtooltip = Surprise Mulch
}}
A Surprise Mulch increases the chances for a mutation of a Berry on the Berry Tree for 3 harvests. It can also mutate a fully grown [[Revival Herb]] into a [[Mental Herb]], [[Power Herb]], [[White Herb]], or [[Mirror Herb]].
{{CraftingInterface
| A1 = Glistering Melon Slice
| A1 = Glistering Melon Slice
| A2 = Glistering Melon Slice
| A2 = Glistering Melon Slice
Line 77: Line 96:
| output = Surprise Mulch
| output = Surprise Mulch
| shapeless = 1
| shapeless = 1
| output-count = 2
}}
}}
| || ||
 
|{{CraftingInterface
===Loamy Mulch===
{{InfoboxItem
| title = Loamy Mulch
| image = Loamy Mulch.png
| item = Loamy Mulch.png
| itemtooltip = Loamy Mulch
}}
A Loamy Mulch makes the Berry Tree act like it's in a Plains biome for an infinite duration.
{{CraftingInterface
| A1 = Dirt
| A1 = Dirt
| A2 = Dirt
| A2 = Dirt
Line 87: Line 113:
| output = Loamy Mulch
| output = Loamy Mulch
| shapeless = 1
| shapeless = 1
| output-count = 2
}}
}}
| || ||
 
|{{CraftingInterface
===Coarse Mulch===
{{InfoboxItem
| title = Coarse Mulch
| image = Coarse Mulch.png
| item = Coarse Mulch.png
| itemtooltip = Coarse Mulch
}}
A Coarse Mulch makes the Berry Tree act like it's in a Mountains or Taiga biome for an infinite duration.
{{CraftingInterface
| A1 = Coarse Dirt
| A1 = Coarse Dirt
| A2 = Coarse Dirt
| A2 = Coarse Dirt
Line 97: Line 130:
| output = Coarse Mulch
| output = Coarse Mulch
| shapeless = 1
| shapeless = 1
| output-count = 2
}}
}}
| || ||
 
|{{CraftingInterface
===Peat Mulch===
{{InfoboxItem
| title = Peat Mulch
| image = Peat Mulch.png
| item = Peat Mulch.png
| itemtooltip = Peat Mulch
}}
A Peat Mulch makes the Berry Tree act like it's in a Forest biome for an infinite duration.
{{CraftingInterface
| A1 = Moss Block
| A1 = Moss Block
| A2 = Moss Block
| A2 = Moss Block
Line 107: Line 147:
| output = Peat Mulch
| output = Peat Mulch
| shapeless = 1
| shapeless = 1
| output-count = 2
}}
}}
|-
 
|{{CraftingInterface
===Humid Mulch===
{{InfoboxItem
| title = Humid Mulch
| image = Humid Mulch.png
| item = Humid Mulch.png
| itemtooltip = Humid Mulch
}}
A Humid Mulch makes the Berry Tree act like it's in a Jungle or Swamp biome for an infinite duration.
{{CraftingInterface
| A1 = Mud
| A1 = Mud
| A2 = Mud
| A2 = Mud
Line 117: Line 164:
| output = Humid Mulch
| output = Humid Mulch
| shapeless = 1
| shapeless = 1
| output-count = 2
}}
}}
| || ||
 
|{{CraftingInterface
===Humid Mulch===
{{InfoboxItem
| title = Sandy Mulch
| image = Sandy Mulch.png
| item = Sandy Mulch.png
| itemtooltip = Sandy Mulch
}}
A Sandy Mulch makes the Berry Tree act like it's in an Arid biome for an infinite duration.
{{CraftingInterface
| A1 = Sand
| A1 = Sand
| A2 = Sand
| A2 = Sand
Line 127: Line 181:
| output = Sandy Mulch
| output = Sandy Mulch
| shapeless = 1
| shapeless = 1
| output-count = 2
}}
}}
|}
 
==See Also==
*[https://docs.google.com/document/d/1iB0EJSc2r6mRJXIo1n3XpHbZ5udwJVnrh2pXdhTyH8c/edit Cobblemon Biome Tags & Presets 1.4 Document]


==Notes==
==Notes==
Line 135: Line 190:


{{Items}}
{{Items}}
[[Category:Item]]

Revision as of 17:33, 2 November 2023

Mulch
Mulch.png
Mulch.pngMulch
Growth Mulch.pngGrowth Mulch
Rich Mulch.pngRich Mulch
Surprise Mulch.pngSurprise Mulch
Loamy Mulch.pngLoamy Mulch
Coarse Mulch.pngCoarse Mulch
Peat Mulch.pngPeat Mulch
Humid Mulch.pngHumid Mulch
Sandy Mulch.pngSandy Mulch
Stack Limit 64

Mulch is an item that is used to give berry trees a certain boost.

A Mulch Base[a] is an item used to craft a variety of different Mulch.

Usage

Mulch can be used on a Berry Tree one at a time. It can be removed by interacting with the tree with a shovel, or destroying the tree.

Mulch Types

Mulch

Mulch
Mulch.png
Mulch.pngMulch

A Mulch is an item that is used to craft a variety of different Mulches. It is the fundamental component in creating Mulch used in applying modifiers to berry trees and various other crops.


     Bone Meal
     Rotten Flesh
     Dirt
     Paper
     Mulch


Growth Mulch

Growth Mulch
Growth Mulch.png
Growth Mulch.pngGrowth Mulch

A Growth Mulch increases the growth rate of the Berry Tree that it is used on for 3 harvests.

     Bone Meal
     Bone Meal
     Bone Meal
     Mulch
     Growth Mulch


Rich Mulch

Rich Mulch
Rich Mulch.png
Rich Mulch.pngRich Mulch

A Rich Mulch increases the yield of the harvest of the Berry Tree that it is used on for 3 harvests.

     Blaze Powder
     Blaze Powder
     Blaze Powder
     Mulch
     Rich Mulch


Surprise Mulch

Surprise Mulch
Surprise Mulch.png
Surprise Mulch.pngSurprise Mulch

A Surprise Mulch increases the chances for a mutation of a Berry on the Berry Tree for 3 harvests. It can also mutate a fully grown Revival Herb into a Mental Herb, Power Herb, White Herb, or Mirror Herb.

     Glistering Melon Slice
     Glistering Melon Slice
     Glistering Melon Slice
     Mulch
     Surprise Mulch


Loamy Mulch

Loamy Mulch
Loamy Mulch.png
Loamy Mulch.pngLoamy Mulch

A Loamy Mulch makes the Berry Tree act like it's in a Plains biome for an infinite duration.

     Dirt
     Dirt
     Dirt
     Mulch
     Loamy Mulch


Coarse Mulch

Coarse Mulch
Coarse Mulch.png
Coarse Mulch.pngCoarse Mulch

A Coarse Mulch makes the Berry Tree act like it's in a Mountains or Taiga biome for an infinite duration.

     Coarse Dirt
     Coarse Dirt
     Coarse Dirt
     Mulch
     Coarse Mulch


Peat Mulch

Peat Mulch
Peat Mulch.png
Peat Mulch.pngPeat Mulch

A Peat Mulch makes the Berry Tree act like it's in a Forest biome for an infinite duration.

     Moss Block
     Moss Block
     Moss Block
     Mulch
     Peat Mulch


Humid Mulch

Humid Mulch
Humid Mulch.png
Humid Mulch.pngHumid Mulch

A Humid Mulch makes the Berry Tree act like it's in a Jungle or Swamp biome for an infinite duration.

     Mud
     Mud
     Mud
     Mulch
     Humid Mulch


Humid Mulch

Sandy Mulch
Sandy Mulch.png
Sandy Mulch.pngSandy Mulch

A Sandy Mulch makes the Berry Tree act like it's in an Arid biome for an infinite duration.

     Sand
     Sand
     Sand
     Mulch
     Sandy Mulch


See Also

Notes

  1. Known as Mulch in-game