Medicinal Brew: Difference between revisions
HexeChroma (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{{InfoboxItem | image = Medicinal Brew.png | item = Medicinal Brew.png | itemtooltip = Medicinal Brew | stacklimit = 64 }} A '''Medicinal Brew''' is an item that is used to craft various restorative or stat boosting items. ==Obtaining== ===Crafting=== {{BrewingInterface | input = Medicinal Leek | input-tooltip = Medicinal Leek | input-link = Medicinal Leek | base = Water Bottle | base-tooltip = Water Bottle | output = Medicinal Brew | output-tooltip = Medicinal Brew |...") |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
==Obtaining== | ==Obtaining== | ||
===Crafting=== | ===Crafting=== | ||
{{BrewingInterface | |||
| input = Medicinal Leek | input-tooltip = Medicinal Leek | input-link = Medicinal Leek | |||
| base = Water Bottle | base-link = Water Bottle | |||
| output = Medicinal Brew | output-tooltip = Medicinal Brew | output-link = Medicinal Brew | |||
}} | |||
{{FutureContent}} | |||
{{BrewingInterface | {{BrewingInterface | ||
| input = Medicinal Leek | input-tooltip = Medicinal Leek | input-link = Medicinal Leek | | input = Medicinal Leek | input-tooltip = Medicinal Leek | input-link = Medicinal Leek | ||
| base = | | base = Glass Bottle | base-link = minecraftwiki:Glass Bottle | ||
| output = Medicinal Brew | output-tooltip = Medicinal Brew | output-link = Medicinal Brew | | output = Medicinal Brew | output-tooltip = Medicinal Brew | output-link = Medicinal Brew | ||
}} | |||
===Cooking=== | |||
{{FutureContent}} | |||
{{CookingInterface | |||
| A1 = Glass Bottle | A1-link = minecraftwiki:Glass Bottle | |||
| A2 = Medicinal Leek | |||
| output = Medicinal Brew | |||
| shapeless = true | |||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 164: | Line 181: | ||
}} | }} | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Cooking Ingredient=== | |||
{| | |||
|{{CookingInterface | |||
| A1 = Medicinal Brew | A1-link = Medicinal Brew | |||
| A2 = Cyan Mint Leaf | A2-link = Mint Leaf | |||
| A3 = Cyan Mint Leaf | A3-link = Mint Leaf | |||
| B1 = Hondew Berry | B1-link = Berry | |||
| B2 = Hondew Berry | B2-link = Berry | |||
| B3 = Bone Meal | B3-link = minecraftwiki:Bone Meal | |||
| C1 = Bone Meal | C1-link = minecraftwiki:Bone Meal | |||
| output = Calcium | |||
| shapeless = yes | |||
}} | |||
| || || | |||
|{{CookingInterface | |||
| A1 = Medicinal Brew | A1-link = Medicinal Brew | |||
| A2 = Green Mint Leaf | A2-link = Mint Leaf | |||
| A3 = Green Mint Leaf | A3-link = Mint Leaf | |||
| B1 = Hondew Berry | B1-link = Berry | |||
| B2 = Hondew Berry | B2-link = Berry | |||
| B3 = Wheat | B3-link = minecraftwiki:Wheat | |||
| C1 = Wheat | C1-link = minecraftwiki:Wheat | |||
| output = Carbos | |||
| shapeless = yes | |||
}} | |||
| || || | |||
|{{CookingInterface | |||
| A1 = Medicinal Brew | A1-link = Medicinal Brew | |||
| A2 = Sugar | A2-link = minecraftwiki:Sugar | |||
| A3 = Sugar | A3-link = minecraftwiki:Sugar | |||
| B1 = Pomeg Berry | B1-link = Berry | |||
| B2 = Pomeg Berry | B2-link = Berry | |||
| B3 = White Mint Leaf | B3-link = White Mint Leaf | |||
| output = HP Up | |||
| shapeless = yes | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CookingInterface | |||
| A1 = Medicinal Brew | A1-link = Medicinal Brew | |||
| A2 = Beetroot | A2-link = minecraftwiki:Beetroot | |||
| A3 = Beetroot | A3-link = minecraftwiki:Beetroot | |||
| B1 = Qualot Berry | B1-link = Berry | |||
| B2 = Qualot Berry | B2-link = Berry | |||
| C1 = Blue Mint Leaf | C1-link = Mint Leaf | |||
| output = Iron | |||
| shapeless = yes | |||
}} | |||
| || || | |||
|{{CookingInterface | |||
| A1 = Medicinal Brew | A1-link = Medicinal Brew | |||
| A2 = Any Raw Meat | A2-link = minecraftwiki:Meat | |||
| A3 = Any Raw Meat | A3-link = minecraftwiki:Meat | |||
| B1 = Kelpsy Berry | B1-link = Berry | |||
| B2 = Kelpsy Berry | B2-link = Berry | |||
| C1 = Red Mint Leaf | C1-link = Mint Leaf | |||
| output = Protein | |||
| shapeless = yes | |||
}} | |||
| || || | |||
|{{CookingInterface | |||
| A1 = Medicinal Brew | A1-link = Medicinal Brew | |||
| A2 = Any Raw Fish | A2-link = minecraftwiki:Fish | |||
| A3 = Any Raw Fish | A3-link = minecraftwiki:Fish | |||
| B1 = Grepa Berry | B1-link = Berry | |||
| B2 = Grepa Berry | B2-link = Berry | |||
| C1 = Pink Mint Leaf | C1-link = Mint Leaf | |||
| output = Zinc | |||
| shapeless = yes | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CookingInterface | |||
| A1 = Medicinal Brew | A1-link = Medicinal Brew | |||
| A2 = Pep-Up Flower | |||
| A3 = Pep-Up Flower | |||
| B1 = Leppa Berry | B1-link = Berry | |||
| B2 = Leppa Berry | B2-link = Berry | |||
| C1 = Vivichoke | |||
| output = PP Up | |||
| shapeless = yes | |||
}} | |||
| || || | |||
|{{CookingInterface | |||
| A1 = Medicinal Brew | A1-link = Medicinal Brew | |||
| A2 = Oran Berry | A2-link = Berry | |||
| output = Potion | |||
| shapeless = yes | |||
}} | |||
| || || | |||
|{{CookingInterface | |||
| A1 = Medicinal Brew | A1-link = Medicinal Brew | |||
| A2 = Leppa Berry | A2-link = Berry | |||
| output = Ether | |||
| shapeless = yes | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CookingInterface | |||
| A1 = Medicinal Brew | A1-link = Medicinal Brew | |||
| A2 = Sitrus Berry | A2-link = Berry | |||
| output = Hyper Potion | |||
| shapeless = yes | |||
}} | |||
| || || | |||
|{{CookingInterface | |||
| A1 = Medicinal Brew | A1-link = Medicinal Brew | |||
| A2 = Any Super Potion Ingredient | A2-link = Berry | |||
| output = Super Potion | |||
| shapeless = yes | |||
}} | |||
| || || | |||
|{{CookingInterface | |||
| A1 = Medicinal Brew | A1-link = Medicinal Brew | |||
| A2 = Hopo Berry | A2-link = Berry | |||
| output = Elixir | |||
| shapeless = yes | |||
}} | |||
|} | |||
{{Items}} | {{Items}} | ||
Revision as of 19:33, 11 September 2025
A Medicinal Brew is an item that is used to craft various restorative or stat boosting items.
Obtaining
Crafting
Water Bottle
Water Bottle
Medicinal Leek
Water Bottle
Medicinal Brew
|
Notice: Indev Content |
Glass Bottle
Glass Bottle
Medicinal Leek
Glass Bottle
Medicinal Brew
Cooking
|
Notice: Indev Content |
Glass Bottle
Medicinal Leek
Medicinal Brew
⭍
Usage
Crafting Ingredient
Medicinal Brew
Sugar
Sugar
Pomeg Berry
Pomeg Berry
White Mint Leaf
White Mint Leaf HP Up ⭍
|
Medicinal Brew
Any Raw Meat
Any Raw Meat
Kelpsy Berry
Kelpsy Berry
Red Mint Leaf
Red Mint Leaf Protein ⭍
|
Medicinal Brew
Beetroot
Beetroot
Qualot Berry
Qualot Berry
Blue Mint Leaf
Blue Mint Leaf Iron ⭍
|
Medicinal Brew
Bone Meal
Bone Meal
Hondew Berry
Hondew Berry
Cyan Mint Leaf
Cyan Mint Leaf Calcium ⭍
| ||||||
Medicinal Brew
Any Raw Fish
Any Raw Fish
Grepa Berry
Grepa Berry
Pink Mint Leaf
Pink Mint Leaf Zinc ⭍
|
Medicinal Brew
Wheat
Wheat
Tamato Berry
Tamato Berry
Green Mint Leaf
Green Mint Leaf Carbos ⭍
|
Medicinal Brew
Pep-Up Flower
Pep-Up Flower
Leppa Berry
Leppa Berry
Vivichoke
Vivichoke PP Up ⭍
|
Brewing Ingredient
Medicinal Brew
Medicinal Brew
Oran Berry
Medicinal Brew
Potion |
Medicinal Brew
Medicinal Brew
Sitrus Berry
Medicinal Brew
Hyper Potion |
Medicinal Brew
Medicinal Brew
Pecha Berry
Medicinal Brew
Antidote |
Medicinal Brew
Medicinal Brew
Chesto Berry
Medicinal Brew
Awakening | |||||||||
Medicinal Brew
Medicinal Brew
Rawst Berry
Medicinal Brew
Burn Heal |
Medicinal Brew
Medicinal Brew
Aspear Berry
Medicinal Brew
Ice Heal |
Medicinal Brew
Medicinal Brew
Cheri Berry
Medicinal Brew
Paralyze Heal |
Medicinal Brew
Medicinal Brew
Lum Berry
Medicinal Brew
Full Heal | |||||||||
Medicinal Brew
Medicinal Brew
Leppa Berry
Medicinal Brew
Ether |
Medicinal Brew
Medicinal Brew
Hopo Berry
Medicinal Brew
Elixir |
Cooking Ingredient
Medicinal Brew
Cyan Mint Leaf
Cyan Mint Leaf
Hondew Berry
Hondew Berry
Bone Meal
Bone Meal Calcium ⭍
|
Medicinal Brew
Green Mint Leaf
Green Mint Leaf
Hondew Berry
Hondew Berry
Wheat
Wheat Carbos ⭍
|
Medicinal Brew
Sugar
Sugar
Pomeg Berry
Pomeg Berry
White Mint Leaf
HP Up ⭍
| ||||||
Medicinal Brew
Beetroot
Beetroot
Qualot Berry
Qualot Berry
Blue Mint Leaf Iron ⭍
|
Medicinal Brew
Any Raw Meat
Any Raw Meat
Kelpsy Berry
Kelpsy Berry
Red Mint Leaf Protein ⭍
|
Medicinal Brew
Any Raw Fish
Any Raw Fish
Grepa Berry
Grepa Berry
Pink Mint Leaf Zinc ⭍
| ||||||
Medicinal Brew
Pep-Up Flower
Pep-Up Flower
Leppa Berry
Leppa Berry
Vivichoke PP Up ⭍
|
Medicinal Brew
Oran Berry
Potion ⭍
|
Medicinal Brew
Leppa Berry
Ether ⭍
| ||||||
Medicinal Brew
Sitrus Berry
Hyper Potion ⭍
|
Medicinal Brew
Any Super Potion Ingredient
Super Potion ⭍
|
Medicinal Brew
Hopo Berry
Elixir ⭍
|
