Sinister Tea: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|{{CookingInterface | |{{CookingInterface | ||
| A1 = | | A1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Unremarkable Teacup | link = Unremarkable Teacup}} | ||
| A2 = | | A2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Unremarkable Teacup | link = Unremarkable Teacup}} | ||
| | | A3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Unremarkable Teacup | link = Unremarkable Teacup}} | ||
| | | B1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Milk Bucket; Moomoo Milk | link = Moomoo Milk | tooltip = Any Milk}} | ||
| S1 = Any Seasoning | | S1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Dandelion; Poppy; Blue Orchid; Allium; Oxeye Daisy; Cornflower; Torchflower; Pink Petals; Lilac; Rose Bush; Peony; Sugar; Energy Root; Red Mint Leaf; Blue Mint Leaf; Cyan Mint Leaf; Pink Mint Leaf; Green Mint Leaf; White Mint Leaf; Big Root; Mirror Herb; Power Herb; Galarica Nuts; Pep-Up Flower; Azure Bluet; Red Tulip; White Tulip; Orange Tulip; Pink Tulip; Lily of the Valley; Wither Rose; Pitcher Plant; Spore Blossom; Chorus Flower; Sunflower; Rotten Flesh; Poisonous Potato; Honey Bottle | link = Seasoning#Effect Seasoning | tooltip = Any Effect Seasoning}} | ||
| S2 = Any Seasoning | | S2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Dandelion; Poppy; Blue Orchid; Allium; Oxeye Daisy; Cornflower; Torchflower; Pink Petals; Lilac; Rose Bush; Peony; Sugar; Energy Root; Red Mint Leaf; Blue Mint Leaf; Cyan Mint Leaf; Pink Mint Leaf; Green Mint Leaf; White Mint Leaf; Big Root; Mirror Herb; Power Herb; Galarica Nuts; Pep-Up Flower; Azure Bluet; Red Tulip; White Tulip; Orange Tulip; Pink Tulip; Lily of the Valley; Wither Rose; Pitcher Plant; Spore Blossom; Chorus Flower; Sunflower; Rotten Flesh; Poisonous Potato; Honey Bottle | link = Seasoning#Effect Seasoning | tooltip = Any Effect Seasoning}} | ||
| S3 = Any Seasoning | | S3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Dandelion; Poppy; Blue Orchid; Allium; Oxeye Daisy; Cornflower; Torchflower; Pink Petals; Lilac; Rose Bush; Peony; Sugar; Energy Root; Red Mint Leaf; Blue Mint Leaf; Cyan Mint Leaf; Pink Mint Leaf; Green Mint Leaf; White Mint Leaf; Big Root; Mirror Herb; Power Herb; Galarica Nuts; Pep-Up Flower; Azure Bluet; Red Tulip; White Tulip; Orange Tulip; Pink Tulip; Lily of the Valley; Wither Rose; Pitcher Plant; Spore Blossom; Chorus Flower; Sunflower; Rotten Flesh; Poisonous Potato; Honey Bottle | link = Seasoning#Effect Seasoning | tooltip = Any Effect Seasoning}} | ||
| output = Sinister Tea | | | output = {{ItemSlot| item = Sinister Tea (Unremarkable Teacup) | amount = 3 | tooltip = Sinister Tea}} | ||
}} | }} | ||
| || || | | || || | ||
|{{CookingInterface | |{{CookingInterface | ||
| A1 = | | A1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Bowl}} | ||
| A2 = | | A2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Bowl}} | ||
| B1 = | | A3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Bowl}} | ||
| | | B1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Milk Bucket; Moomoo Milk | link = Moomoo Milk | tooltip = Any Milk}} | ||
| S1 = Any Seasoning | | S1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Dandelion; Poppy; Blue Orchid; Allium; Oxeye Daisy; Cornflower; Torchflower; Pink Petals; Lilac; Rose Bush; Peony; Sugar; Energy Root; Red Mint Leaf; Blue Mint Leaf; Cyan Mint Leaf; Pink Mint Leaf; Green Mint Leaf; White Mint Leaf; Big Root; Mirror Herb; Power Herb; Galarica Nuts; Pep-Up Flower; Azure Bluet; Red Tulip; White Tulip; Orange Tulip; Pink Tulip; Lily of the Valley; Wither Rose; Pitcher Plant; Spore Blossom; Chorus Flower; Sunflower; Rotten Flesh; Poisonous Potato; Honey Bottle | link = Seasoning#Effect Seasoning | tooltip = Any Effect Seasoning}} | ||
| S2 = Any Seasoning | | S2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Dandelion; Poppy; Blue Orchid; Allium; Oxeye Daisy; Cornflower; Torchflower; Pink Petals; Lilac; Rose Bush; Peony; Sugar; Energy Root; Red Mint Leaf; Blue Mint Leaf; Cyan Mint Leaf; Pink Mint Leaf; Green Mint Leaf; White Mint Leaf; Big Root; Mirror Herb; Power Herb; Galarica Nuts; Pep-Up Flower; Azure Bluet; Red Tulip; White Tulip; Orange Tulip; Pink Tulip; Lily of the Valley; Wither Rose; Pitcher Plant; Spore Blossom; Chorus Flower; Sunflower; Rotten Flesh; Poisonous Potato; Honey Bottle | link = Seasoning#Effect Seasoning | tooltip = Any Effect Seasoning}} | ||
| S3 = Any Seasoning | | S3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Dandelion; Poppy; Blue Orchid; Allium; Oxeye Daisy; Cornflower; Torchflower; Pink Petals; Lilac; Rose Bush; Peony; Sugar; Energy Root; Red Mint Leaf; Blue Mint Leaf; Cyan Mint Leaf; Pink Mint Leaf; Green Mint Leaf; White Mint Leaf; Big Root; Mirror Herb; Power Herb; Galarica Nuts; Pep-Up Flower; Azure Bluet; Red Tulip; White Tulip; Orange Tulip; Pink Tulip; Lily of the Valley; Wither Rose; Pitcher Plant; Spore Blossom; Chorus Flower; Sunflower; Rotten Flesh; Poisonous Potato; Honey Bottle | link = Seasoning#Effect Seasoning | tooltip = Any Effect Seasoning}} | ||
| output = Sinister Tea | | output = {{ItemSlot| item = Sinister Tea | amount = 3 | tooltip = Sinister Tea}} | ||
}} | }} | ||
| || || | | || || | ||
|{{CookingInterface | |{{CookingInterface | ||
| A1 = | | A1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Masterpiece Teacup | link = Masterpiece Teacup}} | ||
| A2 = | | A2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Masterpiece Teacup | link = Masterpiece Teacup}} | ||
| | | A3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Masterpiece Teacup | link = Masterpiece Teacup}} | ||
| | | B1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Milk Bucket; Moomoo Milk | link = Moomoo Milk | tooltip = Any Milk}} | ||
| S1 = Any Seasoning | | S1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Dandelion; Poppy; Blue Orchid; Allium; Oxeye Daisy; Cornflower; Torchflower; Pink Petals; Lilac; Rose Bush; Peony; Sugar; Energy Root; Red Mint Leaf; Blue Mint Leaf; Cyan Mint Leaf; Pink Mint Leaf; Green Mint Leaf; White Mint Leaf; Big Root; Mirror Herb; Power Herb; Galarica Nuts; Pep-Up Flower; Azure Bluet; Red Tulip; White Tulip; Orange Tulip; Pink Tulip; Lily of the Valley; Wither Rose; Pitcher Plant; Spore Blossom; Chorus Flower; Sunflower; Rotten Flesh; Poisonous Potato; Honey Bottle | link = Seasoning#Effect Seasoning | tooltip = Any Effect Seasoning}} | ||
| S2 = Any Seasoning | | S2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Dandelion; Poppy; Blue Orchid; Allium; Oxeye Daisy; Cornflower; Torchflower; Pink Petals; Lilac; Rose Bush; Peony; Sugar; Energy Root; Red Mint Leaf; Blue Mint Leaf; Cyan Mint Leaf; Pink Mint Leaf; Green Mint Leaf; White Mint Leaf; Big Root; Mirror Herb; Power Herb; Galarica Nuts; Pep-Up Flower; Azure Bluet; Red Tulip; White Tulip; Orange Tulip; Pink Tulip; Lily of the Valley; Wither Rose; Pitcher Plant; Spore Blossom; Chorus Flower; Sunflower; Rotten Flesh; Poisonous Potato; Honey Bottle | link = Seasoning#Effect Seasoning | tooltip = Any Effect Seasoning}} | ||
| S3 = Any Seasoning | | S3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Dandelion; Poppy; Blue Orchid; Allium; Oxeye Daisy; Cornflower; Torchflower; Pink Petals; Lilac; Rose Bush; Peony; Sugar; Energy Root; Red Mint Leaf; Blue Mint Leaf; Cyan Mint Leaf; Pink Mint Leaf; Green Mint Leaf; White Mint Leaf; Big Root; Mirror Herb; Power Herb; Galarica Nuts; Pep-Up Flower; Azure Bluet; Red Tulip; White Tulip; Orange Tulip; Pink Tulip; Lily of the Valley; Wither Rose; Pitcher Plant; Spore Blossom; Chorus Flower; Sunflower; Rotten Flesh; Poisonous Potato; Honey Bottle | link = Seasoning#Effect Seasoning | tooltip = Any Effect Seasoning}} | ||
| output = Sinister Tea ( | | output = {{ItemSlot| item = Sinister Tea (Masterpiece Teacup) | amount = 3 | tooltip = Sinister Tea}} | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:06, 27 November 2025
Sinister Tea
| Stack Limit | 16 |
|---|
Sinister Tea is a food item that can be drunk by the player to apply various potion effects. The potion effect applied depends on the seasoning used.
Sinister Tea may be cooked using either Bowls, Unremarkable Teacups or Masterpiece Teacups, with the resultant liquid being a different color depending on the seasoning used, though this is purely visual.
Obtaining
Cooking Ingredient
