Hyper Training: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| itemtooltip12 = Weak Candy | | itemtooltip12 = Weak Candy | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Hyper Training''' is a set of special items that allow the player to modify a Pokémon's IVs. | '''Hyper Training''' is a set of special items that allow the player to modify a Pokémon's IVs. | ||
| Line 43: | Line 42: | ||
==Obtainment== | ==Obtainment== | ||
===Cooking | ===Cooking=== | ||
{| | |||
|{{CookingInterface | |||
| A1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Pomeg Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Pomeg Berry}} | |||
| A2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Honeycomb}} | |||
| A3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Pomeg Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Pomeg Berry}} | |||
| B1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Honeycomb}} | |||
| B2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Exp. Candy XL}} | |||
| B3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Honeycomb}} | |||
| C1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Pomeg Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Pomeg Berry}} | |||
| C2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Honeycomb}} | |||
| C3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Pomeg Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Pomeg Berry}} | |||
| S1 = | |||
| S2 = | |||
| S3 = | |||
| output = {{ItemSlot| item = Health Candy | amount = 3 | tooltip = Health Candy}} | |||
}} | |||
| || || | |||
|{{CookingInterface | |||
| A1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Pomeg Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Pomeg Berry}} | |||
| A2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Honeycomb}} | |||
| A3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Pomeg Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Pomeg Berry}} | |||
| B1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Honeycomb}} | |||
| B2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Exp. Candy L}} | |||
| B3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Honeycomb}} | |||
| C1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Pomeg Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Pomeg Berry}} | |||
| C2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Honeycomb}} | |||
| C3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Pomeg Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Pomeg Berry}} | |||
| S1 = | |||
| S2 = | |||
| S3 = | |||
| output = {{ItemSlot| item = Health Candy | amount = 2 | tooltip = Health Candy}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CookingInterface | |||
| A1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Kelpsy Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Kelpsy Berry}} | |||
| A2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Honeycomb}} | |||
| A3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Kelpsy Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Kelpsy Berry}} | |||
| B1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Honeycomb}} | |||
| B2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Exp. Candy XL}} | |||
| B3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Honeycomb}} | |||
| C1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Kelpsy Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Kelpsy Berry}} | |||
| C2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Honeycomb}} | |||
| C3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Kelpsy Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Kelpsy Berry}} | |||
| S1 = | |||
| S2 = | |||
| S3 = | |||
| output = {{ItemSlot| item = Mighty Candy | amount = 3 | tooltip = Mighty Candy}} | |||
}} | |||
| || || | |||
|{{CookingInterface | |||
| A1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Kelpsy Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Kelpsy Berry}} | |||
| A2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Honeycomb}} | |||
| A3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Kelpsy Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Kelpsy Berry}} | |||
| B1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Honeycomb}} | |||
| B2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Exp. Candy L}} | |||
| B3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Honeycomb}} | |||
| C1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Kelpsy Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Kelpsy Berry}} | |||
| C2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Honeycomb}} | |||
| C3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Kelpsy Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Kelpsy Berry}} | |||
| S1 = | |||
| S2 = | |||
| S3 = | |||
| output = {{ItemSlot| item = Mighty Candy | amount = 2 | tooltip = Mighty Candy}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CookingInterface | |||
| A1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Qualot Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Qualot Berry}} | |||
| A2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Honeycomb}} | |||
| A3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Qualot Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Qualot Berry}} | |||
| B1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Honeycomb}} | |||
| B2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Exp. Candy XL}} | |||
| B3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Honeycomb}} | |||
| C1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Qualot Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Qualot Berry}} | |||
| C2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Honeycomb}} | |||
| C3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Qualot Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Qualot Berry}} | |||
| S1 = | |||
| S2 = | |||
| S3 = | |||
| output = {{ItemSlot| item = Tough Candy | amount = 3 | tooltip = Tough Candy}} | |||
}} | |||
| || || | |||
|{{CookingInterface | |||
| A1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Qualot Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Qualot Berry}} | |||
| A2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Honeycomb}} | |||
| A3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Qualot Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Qualot Berry}} | |||
| B1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Honeycomb}} | |||
| B2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Exp. Candy L}} | |||
| B3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Honeycomb}} | |||
| C1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Qualot Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Qualot Berry}} | |||
| C2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Honeycomb}} | |||
| C3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Qualot Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Qualot Berry}} | |||
| S1 = | |||
| S2 = | |||
| S3 = | |||
| output = {{ItemSlot| item = Tough Candy | amount = 2 | tooltip = Tough Candy}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CookingInterface | |||
| A1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Hondew Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Hondew Berry}} | |||
| A2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Honeycomb}} | |||
| A3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Hondew Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Hondew Berry}} | |||
| B1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Honeycomb}} | |||
| B2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Exp. Candy XL}} | |||
| B3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Honeycomb}} | |||
| C1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Hondew Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Hondew Berry}} | |||
| C2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Honeycomb}} | |||
| C3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Hondew Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Hondew Berry}} | |||
| S1 = | |||
| S2 = | |||
| S3 = | |||
| output = {{ItemSlot| item = Smart Candy | amount = 3 | tooltip = Smart Candy}} | |||
}} | |||
| || || | |||
|{{CookingInterface | |||
| A1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Hondew Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Hondew Berry}} | |||
| A2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Honeycomb}} | |||
| A3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Hondew Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Hondew Berry}} | |||
| B1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Honeycomb}} | |||
| B2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Exp. Candy L}} | |||
| B3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Honeycomb}} | |||
| C1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Hondew Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Hondew Berry}} | |||
| C2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Honeycomb}} | |||
| C3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Hondew Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Hondew Berry}} | |||
| S1 = | |||
| S2 = | |||
| S3 = | |||
| output = {{ItemSlot| item = Smart Candy | amount = 2 | tooltip = Smart Candy}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CookingInterface | |||
| A1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Grepa Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Grepa Berry}} | |||
| A2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Honeycomb}} | |||
| A3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Grepa Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Grepa Berry}} | |||
| B1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Honeycomb}} | |||
| B2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Exp. Candy XL}} | |||
| B3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Honeycomb}} | |||
| C1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Grepa Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Grepa Berry}} | |||
| C2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Honeycomb}} | |||
| C3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Grepa Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Grepa Berry}} | |||
| S1 = | |||
| S2 = | |||
| S3 = | |||
| output = {{ItemSlot| item = Courage Candy | amount = 3 | tooltip = Courage Candy}} | |||
}} | |||
| || || | |||
|{{CookingInterface | |||
| A1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Grepa Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Grepa Berry}} | |||
| A2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Honeycomb}} | |||
| A3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Grepa Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Grepa Berry}} | |||
| B1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Honeycomb}} | |||
| B2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Exp. Candy L}} | |||
| B3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Honeycomb}} | |||
| C1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Grepa Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Grepa Berry}} | |||
| C2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Honeycomb}} | |||
| C3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Grepa Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Grepa Berry}} | |||
| S1 = | |||
| S2 = | |||
| S3 = | |||
| output = {{ItemSlot| item = Courage Candy | amount = 2 | tooltip = Courage Candy}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CookingInterface | |||
| A1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Tamato Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Tamato Berry}} | |||
| A2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Honeycomb}} | |||
| A3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Tamato Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Tamato Berry}} | |||
| B1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Honeycomb}} | |||
| B2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Exp. Candy XL}} | |||
| B3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Honeycomb}} | |||
| C1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Tamato Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Tamato Berry}} | |||
| C2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Honeycomb}} | |||
| C3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Tamato Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Tamato Berry}} | |||
| S1 = | |||
| S2 = | |||
| S3 = | |||
| output = {{ItemSlot| item = Quick Candy | amount = 3 | tooltip = Quick Candy}} | |||
}} | |||
| || || | |||
|{{CookingInterface | |||
| A1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Tamato Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Tamato Berry}} | |||
| A2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Honeycomb}} | |||
| A3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Tamato Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Tamato Berry}} | |||
| B1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Honeycomb}} | |||
| B2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Exp. Candy L}} | |||
| B3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Honeycomb}} | |||
| C1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Tamato Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Tamato Berry}} | |||
| C2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Honeycomb}} | |||
| C3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Tamato Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Tamato Berry}} | |||
| S1 = | |||
| S2 = | |||
| S3 = | |||
| output = {{ItemSlot| item = Quick Candy | amount = 2 | tooltip = Quick Candy}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CookingInterface | |||
| A1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Pomeg Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Pomeg Berry}} | |||
| A2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Enigma Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Enigma Berry}} | |||
| A3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Pomeg Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Pomeg Berry}} | |||
| B1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Enigma Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Enigma Berry}} | |||
| B2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Exp. Candy XL}} | |||
| B3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Enigma Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Enigma Berry}} | |||
| C1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Pomeg Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Pomeg Berry}} | |||
| C2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Enigma Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Enigma Berry}} | |||
| C3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Pomeg Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Pomeg Berry}} | |||
| S1 = | |||
| S2 = | |||
| S3 = | |||
| output = {{ItemSlot| item = Sickly Candy | amount = 3 | tooltip = Sickly Candy}} | |||
}} | |||
| || || | |||
|{{CookingInterface | |||
| A1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Pomeg Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Pomeg Berry}} | |||
| A2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Enigma Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Enigma Berry}} | |||
| A3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Pomeg Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Pomeg Berry}} | |||
| B1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Enigma Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Enigma Berry}} | |||
| B2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Exp. Candy L}} | |||
| B3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Enigma Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Enigma Berry}} | |||
| C1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Pomeg Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Pomeg Berry}} | |||
| C2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Enigma Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Enigma Berry}} | |||
| C3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Pomeg Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Pomeg Berry}} | |||
| S1 = | |||
| S2 = | |||
| S3 = | |||
| output = {{ItemSlot| item = Sickly Candy | amount = 2 | tooltip = Sickly Candy}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CookingInterface | |||
| A1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Kelpsy Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Kelpsy Berry}} | |||
| A2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Enigma Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Enigma Berry}} | |||
| A3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Kelpsy Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Kelpsy Berry}} | |||
| B1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Enigma Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Enigma Berry}} | |||
| B2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Exp. Candy XL}} | |||
| B3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Enigma Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Enigma Berry}} | |||
| C1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Kelpsy Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Kelpsy Berry}} | |||
| C2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Enigma Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Enigma Berry}} | |||
| C3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Kelpsy Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Kelpsy Berry}} | |||
| S1 = | |||
| S2 = | |||
| S3 = | |||
| output = {{ItemSlot| item = Weak Candy | amount = 3 | tooltip = Weak Candy}} | |||
}} | |||
| || || | |||
|{{CookingInterface | |||
| A1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Kelpsy Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Kelpsy Berry}} | |||
| A2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Enigma Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Enigma Berry}} | |||
| A3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Kelpsy Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Kelpsy Berry}} | |||
| B1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Enigma Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Enigma Berry}} | |||
| B2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Exp. Candy L}} | |||
| B3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Enigma Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Enigma Berry}} | |||
| C1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Kelpsy Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Kelpsy Berry}} | |||
| C2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Enigma Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Enigma Berry}} | |||
| C3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Kelpsy Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Kelpsy Berry}} | |||
| S1 = | |||
| S2 = | |||
| S3 = | |||
| output = {{ItemSlot| item = Weak Candy | amount = 2 | tooltip = Weak Candy}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CookingInterface | |||
| A1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Qualot Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Qualot Berry}} | |||
| A2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Enigma Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Enigma Berry}} | |||
| A3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Qualot Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Qualot Berry}} | |||
| B1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Enigma Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Enigma Berry}} | |||
| B2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Exp. Candy XL}} | |||
| B3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Enigma Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Enigma Berry}} | |||
| C1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Qualot Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Qualot Berry}} | |||
| C2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Enigma Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Enigma Berry}} | |||
| C3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Qualot Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Qualot Berry}} | |||
| S1 = | |||
| S2 = | |||
| S3 = | |||
| output = {{ItemSlot| item = Brittle Candy | amount = 3 | tooltip = Brittle Candy}} | |||
}} | |||
| || || | |||
|{{CookingInterface | |||
| A1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Qualot Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Qualot Berry}} | |||
| A2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Enigma Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Enigma Berry}} | |||
| A3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Qualot Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Qualot Berry}} | |||
| B1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Enigma Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Enigma Berry}} | |||
| B2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Exp. Candy L}} | |||
| B3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Enigma Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Enigma Berry}} | |||
| C1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Qualot Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Qualot Berry}} | |||
| C2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Enigma Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Enigma Berry}} | |||
| C3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Qualot Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Qualot Berry}} | |||
| S1 = | |||
| S2 = | |||
| S3 = | |||
| output = {{ItemSlot| item = Brittle Candy | amount = 2 | tooltip = Brittle Candy}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CookingInterface | |||
| A1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Hondew Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Hondew Berry}} | |||
| A2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Enigma Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Enigma Berry}} | |||
| A3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Hondew Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Hondew Berry}} | |||
| B1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Enigma Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Enigma Berry}} | |||
| B2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Exp. Candy XL}} | |||
| B3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Enigma Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Enigma Berry}} | |||
| C1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Hondew Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Hondew Berry}} | |||
| C2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Enigma Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Enigma Berry}} | |||
| C3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Hondew Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Hondew Berry}} | |||
| S1 = | |||
| S2 = | |||
| S3 = | |||
| output = {{ItemSlot| item = Numb Candy | amount = 3 | tooltip = Numb Candy}} | |||
}} | |||
| || || | |||
|{{CookingInterface | |||
| A1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Hondew Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Hondew Berry}} | |||
| A2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Enigma Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Enigma Berry}} | |||
| A3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Hondew Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Hondew Berry}} | |||
| B1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Enigma Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Enigma Berry}} | |||
| B2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Exp. Candy L}} | |||
| B3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Enigma Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Enigma Berry}} | |||
| C1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Hondew Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Hondew Berry}} | |||
| C2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Enigma Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Enigma Berry}} | |||
| C3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Hondew Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Hondew Berry}} | |||
| S1 = | |||
| S2 = | |||
| S3 = | |||
| output = {{ItemSlot| item = Numb Candy | amount = 2 | tooltip = Numb Candy}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CookingInterface | |||
| A1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Grepa Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Grepa Berry}} | |||
| A2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Enigma Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Enigma Berry}} | |||
| A3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Grepa Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Grepa Berry}} | |||
| B1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Enigma Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Enigma Berry}} | |||
| B2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Exp. Candy XL}} | |||
| B3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Enigma Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Enigma Berry}} | |||
| C1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Grepa Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Grepa Berry}} | |||
| C2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Enigma Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Enigma Berry}} | |||
| C3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Grepa Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Grepa Berry}} | |||
| S1 = | |||
| S2 = | |||
| S3 = | |||
| output = {{ItemSlot| item = Coward Candy | amount = 3 | tooltip = Coward Candy}} | |||
}} | |||
| || || | |||
|{{CookingInterface | |||
| A1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Grepa Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Grepa Berry}} | |||
| A2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Enigma Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Enigma Berry}} | |||
| A3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Grepa Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Grepa Berry}} | |||
| B1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Enigma Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Enigma Berry}} | |||
| B2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Exp. Candy L}} | |||
| B3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Enigma Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Enigma Berry}} | |||
| C1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Grepa Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Grepa Berry}} | |||
| C2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Enigma Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Enigma Berry}} | |||
| C3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Grepa Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Grepa Berry}} | |||
| S1 = | |||
| S2 = | |||
| S3 = | |||
| output = {{ItemSlot| item = Coward Candy | amount = 2 | tooltip = Coward Candy}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CookingInterface | |||
| A1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Tamato Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Tamato Berry}} | |||
| A2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Enigma Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Enigma Berry}} | |||
| A3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Tamato Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Tamato Berry}} | |||
| B1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Enigma Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Enigma Berry}} | |||
| B2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Exp. Candy XL}} | |||
| B3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Enigma Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Enigma Berry}} | |||
| C1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Tamato Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Tamato Berry}} | |||
| C2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Enigma Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Enigma Berry}} | |||
| C3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Tamato Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Tamato Berry}} | |||
| S1 = | |||
| S2 = | |||
| S3 = | |||
| output = {{ItemSlot| item = Slow Candy | amount = 3 | tooltip = Slow Candy}} | |||
}} | |||
| || || | |||
|{{CookingInterface | |||
| A1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Tamato Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Tamato Berry}} | |||
| A2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Enigma Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Enigma Berry}} | |||
| A3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Tamato Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Tamato Berry}} | |||
| B1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Enigma Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Enigma Berry}} | |||
| B2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Exp. Candy L}} | |||
| B3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Enigma Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Enigma Berry}} | |||
| C1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Tamato Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Tamato Berry}} | |||
| C2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Enigma Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Enigma Berry}} | |||
| C3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Tamato Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Tamato Berry}} | |||
| S1 = | |||
| S2 = | |||
| S3 = | |||
| output = {{ItemSlot| item = Slow Candy | amount = 2 | tooltip = Slow Candy}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Usage== | ==Usage== | ||
| Line 52: | Line 438: | ||
! colspan="2" | Candy !! IV Modification | ! colspan="2" | Candy !! IV Modification | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{ScaledImage|Courage Candy.png|32px}} | ||
| Courage Candy | | Courage Candy | ||
| Increases Special Defense IV by 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{ScaledImage|Health Candy.png|32px}} | ||
| Health Candy | | Health Candy | ||
| Increases HP IV by 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{ScaledImage|Mighty Candy.png|32px}} | ||
| Mighty Candy | | Mighty Candy | ||
| Increases Attack IV by 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{ScaledImage|Quick Candy.png|32px}} | ||
| Quick Candy | | Quick Candy | ||
| Increases Speed IV by 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{ScaledImage|Smart Candy.png|32px}} | ||
| Smart Candy | | Smart Candy | ||
| Increases Special Attack IV by 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{ScaledImage|Tough Candy.png|32px}} | ||
| Tough Candy | | Tough Candy | ||
| | | Increases Defense IV by 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{ScaledImage|Brittle Candy.png|32px}} | ||
| Brittle Candy | | Brittle Candy | ||
| Decreases Defense IV by 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{ScaledImage|Coward Candy.png|32px}} | ||
| Coward Candy | | Coward Candy | ||
| Decreases Special Defense IV by 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{ScaledImage|Numb Candy.png|32px}} | ||
| Numb Candy | | Numb Candy | ||
| Decreases Special Attack IV by 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{ScaledImage|Sickly Candy.png|32px}} | ||
| Sickly Candy | | Sickly Candy | ||
| Decreases HP IV by 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{ScaledImage|Slow Candy.png|32px}} | ||
| Slow Candy | | Slow Candy | ||
| Decreases Speed IV by 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{ScaledImage|Weak Candy.png|32px}} | ||
| Weak Candy | | Weak Candy | ||
| Decreases Attack IV by 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 105: | Line 491: | ||
* The candies that increase IVs include the stripe from the top left to the right, whilst the candies that decrease IVs include the stripe from the top right to the bottom left, to visually resemble an up or down arrow. | * The candies that increase IVs include the stripe from the top left to the right, whilst the candies that decrease IVs include the stripe from the top right to the bottom left, to visually resemble an up or down arrow. | ||
** IV-increasing candies also show 3 stripes, whilst IV-decreasing candies only show 2 stripes. | ** IV-increasing candies also show 3 stripes, whilst IV-decreasing candies only show 2 stripes. | ||
{{Items}} | |||
Latest revision as of 13:15, 2 December 2025
Hyper Training
Hyper Training is a set of special items that allow the player to modify a Pokémon's IVs.
There are 12 different Hyper Training candies currently available.
Obtainment
Cooking
Usage
Each Hyper Training candy when used will either raise or lower the associated IV by 1.
| Candy | IV Modification | |
|---|---|---|
| Courage Candy | Increases Special Defense IV by 1 | |
| Health Candy | Increases HP IV by 1 | |
| Mighty Candy | Increases Attack IV by 1 | |
| Quick Candy | Increases Speed IV by 1 | |
| Smart Candy | Increases Special Attack IV by 1 | |
| Tough Candy | Increases Defense IV by 1 | |
| Brittle Candy | Decreases Defense IV by 1 | |
| Coward Candy | Decreases Special Defense IV by 1 | |
| Numb Candy | Decreases Special Attack IV by 1 | |
| Sickly Candy | Decreases HP IV by 1 | |
| Slow Candy | Decreases Speed IV by 1 | |
| Weak Candy | Decreases Attack IV by 1 | |
Trivia
- The candies that increase IVs include the stripe from the top left to the right, whilst the candies that decrease IVs include the stripe from the top right to the bottom left, to visually resemble an up or down arrow.
- IV-increasing candies also show 3 stripes, whilst IV-decreasing candies only show 2 stripes.