(→‎Obtaining: oops accidentally lied, it is obtainable)
No edit summary
 
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{InfoboxItem
{{InfoboxItem
| image = File:Fairy Feather.png
| image = Fairy Feather.png
| item = File:Fairy Feather.png
| item = Fairy Feather.png
| itemtooltip = Fairy Feather
| itemtooltip = Fairy Feather
| stacklimit = 64
| stacklimit = 64
Line 9: Line 9:


==Obtaining==
==Obtaining==
===Crafting===
{{CraftingInterface
| A1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Fairy Gem | link = Type Gems | text = Fairy Gem}}
| A2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Feather}}
| B1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Nether Quartz}}
| B2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Amethyst Shard}}
| output = {{ItemSlot| item = Fairy Feather}}
| shapeless = true
}}
===Structure Loot===
Fairy Feathers can be obtained via [[minecraftwiki:Supicious Blocks|Suspicious Blocks]] found within Prehistoric Lush Dens, Prehistoric Oak Trees and Prehistoric Spruce Tree structures.
===Drops===
===Drops===
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin:auto"
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin:auto"
|-
|-
! '''Dex No.''' !! '''Pokémon''' !! '''Rate''' !! '''Quantity'''
! '''Dex No.''' !! '''Pokémon''' !! '''Rate''' !! '''Quantity'''
|-
| 0173 || Cleffa || 2.5% || style="text-align:center" | 1
|-
|-
| 0035 || Clefairy || 5% || style="text-align:center" | 1
| 0035 || Clefairy || 5% || style="text-align:center" | 1
Line 20: Line 31:
| 0036 || Clefable || 10% || style="text-align:center" | 1
| 0036 || Clefable || 10% || style="text-align:center" | 1
|-
|-
| 0175 || Togepi || 2.5% || style="text-align:center" | 1
| 0173 || Cleffa || 2.5% || style="text-align:center" | 1
|-
| 0176 || Togetic || 5% || style="text-align:center" | 1
|-
|-
| 0468 || Togekiss || 10% || style="text-align:center" | 1
| 0700 || Sylveon || 10% || style="text-align:center" | 1
|}
|}


{{Items}}
{{Items}}
[[Category:Held item]]
[[Category:Held item]]

Latest revision as of 19:35, 10 December 2025

Fairy Feather
Fairy Feather.png
Fairy Feather.pngFairy Feather
Stack Limit 64

A Fairy Feather is a held item that, when held, boosts the power of Fairy-type moves by 20%.

Obtaining

Crafting

Fairy Gem.png
Fairy Gem
Feather.png
Feather
Nether Quartz.png
Nether Quartz
Amethyst Shard.png
Amethyst Shard
Fairy Feather.png
Fairy Feather


Structure Loot

Fairy Feathers can be obtained via Suspicious Blocks found within Prehistoric Lush Dens, Prehistoric Oak Trees and Prehistoric Spruce Tree structures.

Drops

Dex No. Pokémon Rate Quantity
0035 Clefairy 5% 1
0036 Clefable 10% 1
0173 Cleffa 2.5% 1
0700 Sylveon 10% 1