(new drops)
mNo edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 9: Line 9:


==Obtaining==
==Obtaining==
===Crafting===
{{CraftingInterface
| A1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Bug Gem | link = Type Gems | text = Bug Gem}}
| A2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Iron Nugget}}
| B1 = {{ItemSlot| item = String}}
| B2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Paper}}
| output = {{ItemSlot| item = Silver Powder}}
| shapeless = true
}}
===Drops===
===Drops===
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin:auto"
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin:auto"
Line 17: Line 27:
|-
|-
| 0049 || Venomoth || 5% || style="text-align:center" | 1
| 0049 || Venomoth || 5% || style="text-align:center" | 1
<!--|-
|-
| 0269 || Dustox || 5% || style="text-align:center" | 1
| 0269 || Dustox || 5% || style="text-align:center" | 1
|-
|-
Line 30: Line 40:
| 0872 || Snom || 2.5% || style="text-align:center" | 1
| 0872 || Snom || 2.5% || style="text-align:center" | 1
|-
|-
| 0873 || Frosmoth || 5% || style="text-align:center" | 1-->
| 0873 || Frosmoth || 5% || style="text-align:center" | 1
|}
|}


{{Items}}
{{Items}}
[[Category:Held item]]
[[Category:Held item]]

Latest revision as of 19:50, 10 December 2025

Silver Powder
Silver Powder.png
Silver Powder.pngSilver Powder
Stack Limit 64

Silver Powder is a held item that boosts the power of the holder's Bug-type moves by 20%.

Obtaining

Crafting

Bug Gem.png
Bug Gem
Iron Nugget.png
Iron Nugget
String.png
String
Paper.png
Paper
Silver Powder.png
Silver Powder


Drops

Dex No. Pokémon Rate Quantity
0012 Butterfree 5% 1
0049 Venomoth 5% 1
0269 Dustox 5% 1
0284 Masquerain 5% 1
0414 Mothim 5% 1
0636 Larvesta 2.5% 1
0637 Volcarona 5% 1
0872 Snom 2.5% 1
0873 Frosmoth 5% 1