Exp. Candy: Difference between revisions
AshGreen123 (talk | contribs) |
No edit summary |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
==Obtaining== | ==Obtaining== | ||
Exp. Candies XS and | ===Loot=== | ||
Exp. Candies XS, S and M can be found in [[Gilded Chest|Gilded Chests]] which generate in [[ruins]]. Exp. Candies L and XL can only be found in the Creative inventory, or by using commands. | |||
===Crafting=== | |||
{| | |||
|{{CraftingInterface | |||
| B2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Exp. Candy S}} | |||
| output = {{ItemSlot| item = Exp. Candy XS}} | |||
}} | |||
| || || | |||
|{{CraftingInterface | |||
| B2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Exp. Candy M}} | |||
| output = {{ItemSlot| item = Exp. Candy S | amount = 3}} | |||
| shapeless = 1 | |||
}} | |||
| || || | |||
|{{CraftingInterface | |||
| B2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Exp. Candy L}} | |||
| output = {{ItemSlot| item = Exp. Candy M | amount = 3}} | |||
}} | |||
| || || | |||
|{{CraftingInterface | |||
| B2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Exp. Candy XL}} | |||
| output = {{ItemSlot| item = Exp. Candy L | amount = 3}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Cooking=== | |||
{| | |||
|{{CookingInterface | |||
| A1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Sculk}} | |||
| A2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Honeycomb}} | |||
| output = {{ItemSlot| item = Exp. Candy XS}} | |||
}} | |||
| || || | |||
|{{CookingInterface | |||
| A1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Exp. Candy XS}} | |||
| A2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Exp. Candy XS}} | |||
| A3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Exp. Candy XS}} | |||
| B1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Exp. Candy XS}} | |||
| B2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Exp. Candy XS}} | |||
| B3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Exp. Candy XS}} | |||
| output = {{ItemSlot| item = Exp. Candy S}} | |||
}} | |||
| || || | |||
|{{CookingInterface | |||
| A1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Exp. Candy S}} | |||
| A2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Exp. Candy S}} | |||
| A3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Exp. Candy S}} | |||
| output = {{ItemSlot| item = Exp. Candy M}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CookingInterface | |||
| A1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Exp. Candy M}} | |||
| A2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Exp. Candy M}} | |||
| A3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Exp. Candy M}} | |||
| output = {{ItemSlot| item = Exp. Candy L}} | |||
}} | |||
| || || | |||
|{{CookingInterface | |||
| A1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Exp. Candy L}} | |||
| A2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Exp. Candy L}} | |||
| A3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Exp. Candy L}} | |||
| output = {{ItemSlot| item = Exp. Candy XL}} | |||
}} | |||
|} | |||
==Usage== | ==Usage== | ||
===Levelling=== | |||
*'''Exp. Candy XS''' increases a Pokémon's experience by 100 when used. | *'''Exp. Candy XS''' increases a Pokémon's experience by 100 when used. | ||
*'''Exp. Candy S''' increases a Pokémon's experience by 800 when used. | *'''Exp. Candy S''' increases a Pokémon's experience by 800 when used. | ||
| Line 29: | Line 97: | ||
*'''Exp. Candy L''' increases a Pokémon's experience by 10,000 when used. | *'''Exp. Candy L''' increases a Pokémon's experience by 10,000 when used. | ||
*'''Exp. Candy XL''' increases a Pokémon's experience by 30,000 when used. | *'''Exp. Candy XL''' increases a Pokémon's experience by 30,000 when used. | ||
===Cooking Ingredient=== | |||
{| | |||
|{{CookingInterface | |||
| A1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Sculk}} | |||
| A2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Honeycomb}} | |||
| output = {{ItemSlot| item = Exp. Candy XS}} | |||
}} | |||
| || || | |||
|{{CookingInterface | |||
| A1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Exp. Candy XS}} | |||
| A2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Exp. Candy XS}} | |||
| A3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Exp. Candy XS}} | |||
| B1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Exp. Candy XS}} | |||
| B2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Exp. Candy XS}} | |||
| B3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Exp. Candy XS}} | |||
| output = {{ItemSlot| item = Exp. Candy S}} | |||
}} | |||
| || || | |||
|{{CookingInterface | |||
| A1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Exp. Candy S}} | |||
| A2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Exp. Candy S}} | |||
| A3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Exp. Candy S}} | |||
| output = {{ItemSlot| item = Exp. Candy M}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CookingInterface | |||
| A1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Exp. Candy M}} | |||
| A2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Exp. Candy M}} | |||
| A3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Exp. Candy M}} | |||
| output = {{ItemSlot| item = Exp. Candy L}} | |||
}} | |||
| || || | |||
|{{CookingInterface | |||
| A1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Exp. Candy L}} | |||
| A2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Exp. Candy L}} | |||
| A3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Exp. Candy L}} | |||
| output = {{ItemSlot| item = Exp. Candy XL}} | |||
}} | |||
| || || | |||
|{{CookingInterface | |||
| A1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Pomeg Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Pomeg Berry}} | |||
| A2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Honeycomb}} | |||
| A3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Pomeg Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Pomeg Berry}} | |||
| B1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Honeycomb}} | |||
| B2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Exp. Candy XL}} | |||
| B3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Honeycomb}} | |||
| C1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Pomeg Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Pomeg Berry}} | |||
| C2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Honeycomb}} | |||
| C3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Pomeg Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Pomeg Berry}} | |||
| S1 = | |||
| S2 = | |||
| S3 = | |||
| output = {{ItemSlot| item = Health Candy | amount = 3 | link = Hyper Training | tooltip = Health Candy}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CookingInterface | |||
| A1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Pomeg Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Pomeg Berry}} | |||
| A2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Honeycomb}} | |||
| A3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Pomeg Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Pomeg Berry}} | |||
| B1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Honeycomb}} | |||
| B2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Exp. Candy L}} | |||
| B3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Honeycomb}} | |||
| C1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Pomeg Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Pomeg Berry}} | |||
| C2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Honeycomb}} | |||
| C3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Pomeg Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Pomeg Berry}} | |||
| S1 = | |||
| S2 = | |||
| S3 = | |||
| output = {{ItemSlot| item = Health Candy | amount = 2 | link = Hyper Training | tooltip = Health Candy}} | |||
}} | |||
| || || | |||
|{{CookingInterface | |||
| A1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Kelpsy Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Kelpsy Berry}} | |||
| A2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Honeycomb}} | |||
| A3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Kelpsy Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Kelpsy Berry}} | |||
| B1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Honeycomb}} | |||
| B2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Exp. Candy XL}} | |||
| B3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Honeycomb}} | |||
| C1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Kelpsy Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Kelpsy Berry}} | |||
| C2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Honeycomb}} | |||
| C3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Kelpsy Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Kelpsy Berry}} | |||
| S1 = | |||
| S2 = | |||
| S3 = | |||
| output = {{ItemSlot| item = Mighty Candy | amount = 3 | link = Hyper Training | tooltip = Mighty Candy}} | |||
}} | |||
| || || | |||
|{{CookingInterface | |||
| A1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Kelpsy Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Kelpsy Berry}} | |||
| A2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Honeycomb}} | |||
| A3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Kelpsy Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Kelpsy Berry}} | |||
| B1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Honeycomb}} | |||
| B2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Exp. Candy L}} | |||
| B3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Honeycomb}} | |||
| C1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Kelpsy Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Kelpsy Berry}} | |||
| C2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Honeycomb}} | |||
| C3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Kelpsy Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Kelpsy Berry}} | |||
| S1 = | |||
| S2 = | |||
| S3 = | |||
| output = {{ItemSlot| item = Mighty Candy | amount = 2 | link = Hyper Training | tooltip = Mighty Candy}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CookingInterface | |||
| A1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Qualot Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Qualot Berry}} | |||
| A2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Honeycomb}} | |||
| A3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Qualot Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Qualot Berry}} | |||
| B1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Honeycomb}} | |||
| B2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Exp. Candy XL}} | |||
| B3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Honeycomb}} | |||
| C1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Qualot Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Qualot Berry}} | |||
| C2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Honeycomb}} | |||
| C3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Qualot Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Qualot Berry}} | |||
| S1 = | |||
| S2 = | |||
| S3 = | |||
| output = {{ItemSlot| item = Tough Candy | amount = 3 | link = Hyper Training | tooltip = Tough Candy}} | |||
}} | |||
| || || | |||
|{{CookingInterface | |||
| A1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Qualot Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Qualot Berry}} | |||
| A2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Honeycomb}} | |||
| A3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Qualot Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Qualot Berry}} | |||
| B1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Honeycomb}} | |||
| B2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Exp. Candy L}} | |||
| B3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Honeycomb}} | |||
| C1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Qualot Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Qualot Berry}} | |||
| C2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Honeycomb}} | |||
| C3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Qualot Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Qualot Berry}} | |||
| S1 = | |||
| S2 = | |||
| S3 = | |||
| output = {{ItemSlot| item = Tough Candy | amount = 2 | link = Hyper Training | tooltip = Tough Candy}} | |||
}} | |||
| || || | |||
|{{CookingInterface | |||
| A1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Hondew Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Hondew Berry}} | |||
| A2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Honeycomb}} | |||
| A3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Hondew Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Hondew Berry}} | |||
| B1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Honeycomb}} | |||
| B2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Exp. Candy XL}} | |||
| B3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Honeycomb}} | |||
| C1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Hondew Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Hondew Berry}} | |||
| C2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Honeycomb}} | |||
| C3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Hondew Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Hondew Berry}} | |||
| S1 = | |||
| S2 = | |||
| S3 = | |||
| output = {{ItemSlot| item = Smart Candy | amount = 3 | link = Hyper Training | tooltip = Smart Candy}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CookingInterface | |||
| A1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Hondew Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Hondew Berry}} | |||
| A2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Honeycomb}} | |||
| A3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Hondew Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Hondew Berry}} | |||
| B1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Honeycomb}} | |||
| B2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Exp. Candy L}} | |||
| B3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Honeycomb}} | |||
| C1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Hondew Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Hondew Berry}} | |||
| C2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Honeycomb}} | |||
| C3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Hondew Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Hondew Berry}} | |||
| S1 = | |||
| S2 = | |||
| S3 = | |||
| output = {{ItemSlot| item = Smart Candy | amount = 2 | link = Hyper Training | tooltip = Smart Candy}} | |||
}} | |||
| || || | |||
|{{CookingInterface | |||
| A1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Grepa Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Grepa Berry}} | |||
| A2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Honeycomb}} | |||
| A3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Grepa Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Grepa Berry}} | |||
| B1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Honeycomb}} | |||
| B2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Exp. Candy XL}} | |||
| B3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Honeycomb}} | |||
| C1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Grepa Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Grepa Berry}} | |||
| C2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Honeycomb}} | |||
| C3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Grepa Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Grepa Berry}} | |||
| S1 = | |||
| S2 = | |||
| S3 = | |||
| output = {{ItemSlot| item = Courage Candy | amount = 3 | link = Hyper Training | tooltip = Courage Candy}} | |||
}} | |||
| || || | |||
|{{CookingInterface | |||
| A1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Grepa Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Grepa Berry}} | |||
| A2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Honeycomb}} | |||
| A3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Grepa Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Grepa Berry}} | |||
| B1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Honeycomb}} | |||
| B2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Exp. Candy L}} | |||
| B3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Honeycomb}} | |||
| C1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Grepa Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Grepa Berry}} | |||
| C2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Honeycomb}} | |||
| C3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Grepa Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Grepa Berry}} | |||
| S1 = | |||
| S2 = | |||
| S3 = | |||
| output = {{ItemSlot| item = Courage Candy | amount = 2 | link = Hyper Training | tooltip = Courage Candy}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CookingInterface | |||
| A1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Tamato Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Tamato Berry}} | |||
| A2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Honeycomb}} | |||
| A3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Tamato Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Tamato Berry}} | |||
| B1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Honeycomb}} | |||
| B2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Exp. Candy XL}} | |||
| B3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Honeycomb}} | |||
| C1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Tamato Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Tamato Berry}} | |||
| C2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Honeycomb}} | |||
| C3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Tamato Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Tamato Berry}} | |||
| S1 = | |||
| S2 = | |||
| S3 = | |||
| output = {{ItemSlot| item = Quick Candy | amount = 3 | link = Hyper Training | tooltip = Quick Candy}} | |||
}} | |||
| || || | |||
|{{CookingInterface | |||
| A1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Tamato Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Tamato Berry}} | |||
| A2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Honeycomb}} | |||
| A3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Tamato Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Tamato Berry}} | |||
| B1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Honeycomb}} | |||
| B2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Exp. Candy L}} | |||
| B3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Honeycomb}} | |||
| C1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Tamato Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Tamato Berry}} | |||
| C2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Honeycomb}} | |||
| C3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Tamato Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Tamato Berry}} | |||
| S1 = | |||
| S2 = | |||
| S3 = | |||
| output = {{ItemSlot| item = Quick Candy | amount = 2 | link = Hyper Training | tooltip = Quick Candy}} | |||
}} | |||
| || || | |||
|{{CookingInterface | |||
| A1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Pomeg Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Pomeg Berry}} | |||
| A2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Enigma Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Enigma Berry}} | |||
| A3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Pomeg Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Pomeg Berry}} | |||
| B1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Enigma Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Enigma Berry}} | |||
| B2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Exp. Candy XL}} | |||
| B3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Enigma Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Enigma Berry}} | |||
| C1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Pomeg Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Pomeg Berry}} | |||
| C2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Enigma Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Enigma Berry}} | |||
| C3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Pomeg Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Pomeg Berry}} | |||
| S1 = | |||
| S2 = | |||
| S3 = | |||
| output = {{ItemSlot| item = Sickly Candy | amount = 3 | link = Hyper Training | tooltip = Sickly Candy}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CookingInterface | |||
| A1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Pomeg Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Pomeg Berry}} | |||
| A2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Enigma Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Enigma Berry}} | |||
| A3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Pomeg Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Pomeg Berry}} | |||
| B1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Enigma Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Enigma Berry}} | |||
| B2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Exp. Candy L}} | |||
| B3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Enigma Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Enigma Berry}} | |||
| C1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Pomeg Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Pomeg Berry}} | |||
| C2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Enigma Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Enigma Berry}} | |||
| C3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Pomeg Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Pomeg Berry}} | |||
| S1 = | |||
| S2 = | |||
| S3 = | |||
| output = {{ItemSlot| item = Sickly Candy | amount = 2 | link = Hyper Training | tooltip = Sickly Candy}} | |||
}} | |||
| || || | |||
|{{CookingInterface | |||
| A1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Kelpsy Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Kelpsy Berry}} | |||
| A2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Enigma Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Enigma Berry}} | |||
| A3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Kelpsy Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Kelpsy Berry}} | |||
| B1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Enigma Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Enigma Berry}} | |||
| B2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Exp. Candy XL}} | |||
| B3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Enigma Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Enigma Berry}} | |||
| C1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Kelpsy Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Kelpsy Berry}} | |||
| C2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Enigma Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Enigma Berry}} | |||
| C3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Kelpsy Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Kelpsy Berry}} | |||
| S1 = | |||
| S2 = | |||
| S3 = | |||
| output = {{ItemSlot| item = Weak Candy | amount = 3 | link = Hyper Training | tooltip = Weak Candy}} | |||
}} | |||
| || || | |||
|{{CookingInterface | |||
| A1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Kelpsy Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Kelpsy Berry}} | |||
| A2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Enigma Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Enigma Berry}} | |||
| A3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Kelpsy Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Kelpsy Berry}} | |||
| B1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Enigma Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Enigma Berry}} | |||
| B2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Exp. Candy L}} | |||
| B3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Enigma Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Enigma Berry}} | |||
| C1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Kelpsy Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Kelpsy Berry}} | |||
| C2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Enigma Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Enigma Berry}} | |||
| C3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Kelpsy Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Kelpsy Berry}} | |||
| S1 = | |||
| S2 = | |||
| S3 = | |||
| output = {{ItemSlot| item = Weak Candy | amount = 2 | link = Hyper Training | tooltip = Weak Candy}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CookingInterface | |||
| A1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Qualot Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Qualot Berry}} | |||
| A2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Enigma Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Enigma Berry}} | |||
| A3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Qualot Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Qualot Berry}} | |||
| B1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Enigma Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Enigma Berry}} | |||
| B2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Exp. Candy XL}} | |||
| B3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Enigma Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Enigma Berry}} | |||
| C1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Qualot Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Qualot Berry}} | |||
| C2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Enigma Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Enigma Berry}} | |||
| C3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Qualot Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Qualot Berry}} | |||
| S1 = | |||
| S2 = | |||
| S3 = | |||
| output = {{ItemSlot| item = Brittle Candy | amount = 3 | link = Hyper Training | tooltip = Brittle Candy}} | |||
}} | |||
| || || | |||
|{{CookingInterface | |||
| A1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Qualot Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Qualot Berry}} | |||
| A2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Enigma Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Enigma Berry}} | |||
| A3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Qualot Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Qualot Berry}} | |||
| B1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Enigma Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Enigma Berry}} | |||
| B2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Exp. Candy L}} | |||
| B3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Enigma Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Enigma Berry}} | |||
| C1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Qualot Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Qualot Berry}} | |||
| C2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Enigma Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Enigma Berry}} | |||
| C3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Qualot Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Qualot Berry}} | |||
| S1 = | |||
| S2 = | |||
| S3 = | |||
| output = {{ItemSlot| item = Brittle Candy | amount = 2 | link = Hyper Training | tooltip = Brittle Candy}} | |||
}} | |||
| || || | |||
|{{CookingInterface | |||
| A1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Hondew Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Hondew Berry}} | |||
| A2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Enigma Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Enigma Berry}} | |||
| A3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Hondew Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Hondew Berry}} | |||
| B1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Enigma Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Enigma Berry}} | |||
| B2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Exp. Candy XL}} | |||
| B3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Enigma Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Enigma Berry}} | |||
| C1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Hondew Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Hondew Berry}} | |||
| C2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Enigma Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Enigma Berry}} | |||
| C3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Hondew Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Hondew Berry}} | |||
| S1 = | |||
| S2 = | |||
| S3 = | |||
| output = {{ItemSlot| item = Numb Candy | amount = 3 | link = Hyper Training | tooltip = Numb Candy}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CookingInterface | |||
| A1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Hondew Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Hondew Berry}} | |||
| A2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Enigma Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Enigma Berry}} | |||
| A3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Hondew Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Hondew Berry}} | |||
| B1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Enigma Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Enigma Berry}} | |||
| B2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Exp. Candy L}} | |||
| B3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Enigma Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Enigma Berry}} | |||
| C1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Hondew Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Hondew Berry}} | |||
| C2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Enigma Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Enigma Berry}} | |||
| C3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Hondew Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Hondew Berry}} | |||
| S1 = | |||
| S2 = | |||
| S3 = | |||
| output = {{ItemSlot| item = Numb Candy | amount = 2 | link = Hyper Training | tooltip = Numb Candy}} | |||
}} | |||
| || || | |||
|{{CookingInterface | |||
| A1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Grepa Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Grepa Berry}} | |||
| A2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Enigma Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Enigma Berry}} | |||
| A3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Grepa Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Grepa Berry}} | |||
| B1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Enigma Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Enigma Berry}} | |||
| B2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Exp. Candy XL}} | |||
| B3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Enigma Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Enigma Berry}} | |||
| C1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Grepa Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Grepa Berry}} | |||
| C2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Enigma Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Enigma Berry}} | |||
| C3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Grepa Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Grepa Berry}} | |||
| S1 = | |||
| S2 = | |||
| S3 = | |||
| output = {{ItemSlot| item = Coward Candy | amount = 3 | link = Hyper Training | tooltip = Coward Candy}} | |||
}} | |||
| || || | |||
|{{CookingInterface | |||
| A1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Grepa Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Grepa Berry}} | |||
| A2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Enigma Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Enigma Berry}} | |||
| A3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Grepa Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Grepa Berry}} | |||
| B1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Enigma Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Enigma Berry}} | |||
| B2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Exp. Candy L}} | |||
| B3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Enigma Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Enigma Berry}} | |||
| C1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Grepa Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Grepa Berry}} | |||
| C2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Enigma Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Enigma Berry}} | |||
| C3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Grepa Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Grepa Berry}} | |||
| S1 = | |||
| S2 = | |||
| S3 = | |||
| output = {{ItemSlot| item = Coward Candy | amount = 2 | link = Hyper Training | tooltip = Coward Candy}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CookingInterface | |||
| A1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Tamato Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Tamato Berry}} | |||
| A2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Enigma Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Enigma Berry}} | |||
| A3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Tamato Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Tamato Berry}} | |||
| B1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Enigma Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Enigma Berry}} | |||
| B2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Exp. Candy XL}} | |||
| B3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Enigma Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Enigma Berry}} | |||
| C1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Tamato Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Tamato Berry}} | |||
| C2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Enigma Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Enigma Berry}} | |||
| C3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Tamato Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Tamato Berry}} | |||
| S1 = | |||
| S2 = | |||
| S3 = | |||
| output = {{ItemSlot| item = Slow Candy | amount = 3 | link = Hyper Training | tooltip = Slow Candy}} | |||
}} | |||
| || || | |||
|{{CookingInterface | |||
| A1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Tamato Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Tamato Berry}} | |||
| A2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Enigma Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Enigma Berry}} | |||
| A3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Tamato Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Tamato Berry}} | |||
| B1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Enigma Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Enigma Berry}} | |||
| B2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Exp. Candy L}} | |||
| B3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Enigma Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Enigma Berry}} | |||
| C1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Tamato Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Tamato Berry}} | |||
| C2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Enigma Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Enigma Berry}} | |||
| C3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Tamato Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Tamato Berry}} | |||
| S1 = | |||
| S2 = | |||
| S3 = | |||
| output = {{ItemSlot| item = Slow Candy | amount = 2 | link = Hyper Training | tooltip = Slow Candy}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{{Items}} | {{Items}} | ||
[[Category:Medicine]] | [[Category:Medicine]] | ||
Latest revision as of 20:11, 27 November 2025
Exp. Candies are a type of medicine that increase a Pokémon's experience by a fixed amount when used.
Obtaining
Loot
Exp. Candies XS, S and M can be found in Gilded Chests which generate in ruins. Exp. Candies L and XL can only be found in the Creative inventory, or by using commands.
Crafting
|
|
⭍
|
|
|
Cooking
|
|
|
| ||||||
|
|
|
Usage
Levelling
- Exp. Candy XS increases a Pokémon's experience by 100 when used.
- Exp. Candy S increases a Pokémon's experience by 800 when used.
- Exp. Candy M increases a Pokémon's experience by 3,000 when used.
- Exp. Candy L increases a Pokémon's experience by 10,000 when used.
- Exp. Candy XL increases a Pokémon's experience by 30,000 when used.
Cooking Ingredient
|
|
|
| ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||