Ponigiri: Difference between revisions
m (Add All Ponigiri to Ponigiri Page) |
HexeChroma (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{InfoboxItem | {{InfoboxItem | ||
| image = | | image = Ponigiri.png | ||
| item = Ponigiri.png | | item = Ponigiri.png | ||
| itemtooltip = Ponigiri | | itemtooltip = Ponigiri | ||
| image2 = Ponigiri Beef.png | |||
| item2 = Ponigiri Beef.png | | item2 = Ponigiri Beef.png | ||
| itemtooltip2 = Ponigiri Beef | | itemtooltip2 = Ponigiri (Beef) | ||
| image3 = Ponigiri Beetroot.png | |||
| item3 = Ponigiri Beetroot.png | | item3 = Ponigiri Beetroot.png | ||
| itemtooltip3 = Ponigiri Beetroot | | itemtooltip3 = Ponigiri (Beetroot) | ||
| image4 = Ponigiri Brown Mushroom.png | |||
| item4 = Ponigiri Brown Mushroom.png | | item4 = Ponigiri Brown Mushroom.png | ||
| itemtooltip4 = Ponigiri Brown Mushroom | | itemtooltip4 = Ponigiri (Brown Mushroom) | ||
| image5 = Ponigiri Chicken.png | |||
| item5 = Ponigiri Chicken.png | | item5 = Ponigiri Chicken.png | ||
| itemtooltip5 = Ponigiri Chicken | | itemtooltip5 = Ponigiri (Chicken) | ||
| image6 = Ponigiri Cod.png | |||
| item6 = Ponigiri Cod.png | | item6 = Ponigiri Cod.png | ||
| itemtooltip6 = Ponigiri Cod | | itemtooltip6 = Ponigiri (Cod) | ||
| image7 = Ponigiri Egg.png | |||
| item7 = Ponigiri Egg.png | | item7 = Ponigiri Egg.png | ||
| itemtooltip7 = Ponigiri Egg | | itemtooltip7 = Ponigiri (Egg) | ||
| item8 = Ponigiri | | image8 = Ponigiri Carrot.png | ||
| itemtooltip8 = Ponigiri | | item8 = Ponigiri Carrot.png | ||
| itemtooltip8 = Ponigiri (Carrot) | |||
| image9 = Ponigiri Kelp.png | |||
| item9 = Ponigiri Kelp.png | | item9 = Ponigiri Kelp.png | ||
| itemtooltip9 = Ponigiri Kelp | | itemtooltip9 = Ponigiri (Kelp) | ||
| image10 = Ponigiri Leek.png | |||
| item10 = Ponigiri Leek.png | | item10 = Ponigiri Leek.png | ||
| itemtooltip10 = Ponigiri Leek | | itemtooltip10 = Ponigiri (Leek) | ||
| image11 = Ponigiri Mutton.png | |||
| item11 = Ponigiri Mutton.png | | item11 = Ponigiri Mutton.png | ||
| itemtooltip11 = Ponigiri Mutton | | itemtooltip11 = Ponigiri (Mutton) | ||
| image12 = Ponigiri Poisonous.png | |||
| item12 = Ponigiri Poisonous.png | | item12 = Ponigiri Poisonous.png | ||
| itemtooltip12 = Ponigiri Poisonous | | itemtooltip12 = Ponigiri (Poisonous Potato) | ||
| image13 = Ponigiri Porkchop.png | |||
| item13 = Ponigiri Porkchop.png | | item13 = Ponigiri Porkchop.png | ||
| itemtooltip13 = Ponigiri Porkchop | | itemtooltip13 = Ponigiri (Porkchop) | ||
| | | image14 = Ponigiri Potato.png | ||
| | | item14 = Ponigiri Potato.png | ||
| | | itemtooltip14 = Ponigiri (Potato) | ||
| | | image15 = Ponigiri Pumpkin.png | ||
| | | item15 = Ponigiri Pumpkin.png | ||
| | | itemtooltip15 = Ponigiri (Pumpkin) | ||
| | | image16 = Ponigiri Rabbit.png | ||
| | | item16 = Ponigiri Rabbit.png | ||
| | | itemtooltip16 = Ponigiri (Rabbit) | ||
| | | image17 = Ponigiri Red Mushroom.png | ||
| | | item17 = Ponigiri Red Mushroom.png | ||
| | | itemtooltip17 = Ponigiri (Red Mushroom) | ||
| | | image18 = Ponigiri Rotten.png | ||
| | | item18 = Ponigiri Rotten.png | ||
| | | itemtooltip18 = Ponigiri (Rotten Flesh) | ||
| | | image19 = Ponigiri Salmon.png | ||
| item19 = Ponigiri Salmon.png | |||
| itemtooltip19 = Ponigiri (Salmon) | |||
| image20 = Ponigiri Golden Carrot.png | |||
| item20 = Ponigiri Golden Carrot.png | |||
| itemtooltip20 = Ponigiri (Golden Carrot) | |||
| image21 = Ponigiri Tasty Tail.png | |||
| item21 = Ponigiri Tasty Tail.png | |||
| itemtooltip21 = Ponigiri (Tasty Tail) | |||
| image22 = Ponigiri Vivichoke.png | |||
| item22 = Ponigiri Vivichoke.png | |||
| itemtooltip22 = Ponigiri (Vivichoke) | |||
| image23 = Jelly Donut.png | |||
| item23 = Jelly Donut.png | |||
| itemtooltip23 = Jelly Donut | |||
| stacklimit = 64 | | stacklimit = 64 | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Ponigiri''' is a food item that can be eaten by the player to restore 4 hunger points and 1.25 saturation. Ponigiri may be seasoned to add additional effects, as well as changing its appearance. | |||
== | ==Obtaining== | ||
===Cooking Ingredient=== | ===Cooking Ingredient=== | ||
{{CookingInterface | {{CookingInterface | ||
| A1 = Hearty Grains | | | A1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Hearty Grains | link = Hearty Grains}} | ||
| B1 = Dried Kelp | | | A2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Hearty Grains | link = Hearty Grains}} | ||
| output = Ponigiri | | | A3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Hearty Grains | link = Hearty Grains}} | ||
| B1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Dried Kelp}} | |||
| S1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Raw Beef; Beetroot; Brown Mushroom; Raw Chicken; Raw Cod; Egg; Carrot; Dried Kelp; Medicinal Leek; Raw Mutton; Poisonous Potato; Raw Porkchop; Potato; Pumpkin; Raw Rabbit; Red Mushroom; Rotten Flesh; Raw Salmon; Golden Carrot; Tasty Tail; Vivichoke; Sweet Berries | tooltip = Any Nutrition Seasoning}} | |||
| S2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Raw Beef; Beetroot; Brown Mushroom; Raw Chicken; Raw Cod; Egg; Carrot; Dried Kelp; Medicinal Leek; Raw Mutton; Poisonous Potato; Raw Porkchop; Potato; Pumpkin; Raw Rabbit; Red Mushroom; Rotten Flesh; Raw Salmon; Golden Carrot; Tasty Tail; Vivichoke; Sweet Berries | tooltip = Any Nutrition Seasoning}} | |||
| S3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Raw Beef; Beetroot; Brown Mushroom; Raw Chicken; Raw Cod; Egg; Carrot; Dried Kelp; Medicinal Leek; Raw Mutton; Poisonous Potato; Raw Porkchop; Potato; Pumpkin; Raw Rabbit; Red Mushroom; Rotten Flesh; Raw Salmon; Golden Carrot; Tasty Tail; Vivichoke; Sweet Berries | tooltip = Any Nutrition Seasoning}} | |||
| output = {{ItemSlot| item = Ponigiri Beef; Ponigiri Beetroot; Ponigiri Brown Mushroom; Ponigiri Chicken; Ponigiri Cod; Ponigiri Egg; Ponigiri Carrot; Ponigiri Kelp; Ponigiri Leek; Ponigiri Mutton; Ponigiri Poisonous; Ponigiri Porkchop; Ponigiri Potato; Ponigiri Pumpkin; Ponigiri Rabbit; Ponigiri Red Mushroom; Ponigiri Rotten; Ponigiri Salmon; Ponigiri Golden Carrot; Ponigiri Tasty Tail; Ponigiri Vivichoke; Jelly Donut | tooltip = Ponigiri | amount = 3 | link = Ponigiri}} | |||
| shapeless = true | |||
}} | }} | ||
== | ==Trivia== | ||
Ponigiri | When filled with Sweet Berries, Ponigiri's name will be changed to "Jelly Donut." This is a reference to the infamous 4Kids dub of Pokémon the Series, where, in episode 25, Brock mistakenly refers to a rice ball as a "Jelly Donut." | ||
==History== | |||
{| class="wikitable history" style="width:100%;" | |||
!Version | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
!'''[[1.7.0]]''' | |||
|{{ScaledImage|Ponigiri.png|32px}} Added Ponigiri. | |||
|} | |||
{{Items}} | {{Items}} | ||
[[Category:Food]] | [[Category:Food]] | ||
Latest revision as of 21:41, 17 December 2025
Ponigiri
| Stack Limit | 64 |
|---|
Ponigiri is a food item that can be eaten by the player to restore 4 hunger points and 1.25 saturation. Ponigiri may be seasoned to add additional effects, as well as changing its appearance.
Obtaining
Cooking Ingredient
⭍
Trivia
When filled with Sweet Berries, Ponigiri's name will be changed to "Jelly Donut." This is a reference to the infamous 4Kids dub of Pokémon the Series, where, in episode 25, Brock mistakenly refers to a rice ball as a "Jelly Donut."
History
| Version | Description |
|---|---|
| 1.7.0 | Added Ponigiri. |


