No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 75: Line 75:
| output = {{ItemSlot| item = Health Candy | amount = 2 |  tooltip = Health Candy}}
| output = {{ItemSlot| item = Health Candy | amount = 2 |  tooltip = Health Candy}}
}}
}}
| || ||
|-
|{{CookingInterface
|{{CookingInterface
| A1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Kelpsy Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Kelpsy Berry}}
| A1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Kelpsy Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Kelpsy Berry}}
Line 91: Line 91:
| output = {{ItemSlot| item = Mighty Candy | amount = 3 |  tooltip = Mighty Candy}}
| output = {{ItemSlot| item = Mighty Candy | amount = 3 |  tooltip = Mighty Candy}}
}}
}}
|-
| || ||
|{{CookingInterface
|{{CookingInterface
| A1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Kelpsy Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Kelpsy Berry}}
| A1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Kelpsy Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Kelpsy Berry}}
Line 107: Line 107:
| output = {{ItemSlot| item = Mighty Candy | amount = 2 |  tooltip = Mighty Candy}}
| output = {{ItemSlot| item = Mighty Candy | amount = 2 |  tooltip = Mighty Candy}}
}}
}}
| || ||
|-
|{{CookingInterface
|{{CookingInterface
| A1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Qualot Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Qualot Berry}}
| A1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Qualot Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Qualot Berry}}
Line 171: Line 171:
| output = {{ItemSlot| item = Smart Candy | amount = 2 |  tooltip = Smart Candy}}
| output = {{ItemSlot| item = Smart Candy | amount = 2 |  tooltip = Smart Candy}}
}}
}}
| || ||
|-
|{{CookingInterface
|{{CookingInterface
| A1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Grepa Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Grepa Berry}}
| A1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Grepa Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Grepa Berry}}
Line 187: Line 187:
| output = {{ItemSlot| item = Courage Candy | amount = 3 |  tooltip = Courage Candy}}
| output = {{ItemSlot| item = Courage Candy | amount = 3 |  tooltip = Courage Candy}}
}}
}}
|-
| || ||
|{{CookingInterface
|{{CookingInterface
| A1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Grepa Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Grepa Berry}}
| A1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Grepa Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Grepa Berry}}
Line 203: Line 203:
| output = {{ItemSlot| item = Courage Candy | amount = 2 |  tooltip = Courage Candy}}
| output = {{ItemSlot| item = Courage Candy | amount = 2 |  tooltip = Courage Candy}}
}}
}}
| || ||
|-
|{{CookingInterface
|{{CookingInterface
| A1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Tamato Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Tamato Berry}}
| A1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Tamato Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Tamato Berry}}
Line 267: Line 267:
| output = {{ItemSlot| item = Sickly Candy | amount = 2 |  tooltip = Sickly Candy}}
| output = {{ItemSlot| item = Sickly Candy | amount = 2 |  tooltip = Sickly Candy}}
}}
}}
| || ||
|-
|{{CookingInterface
|{{CookingInterface
| A1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Kelpsy Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Kelpsy Berry}}
| A1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Kelpsy Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Kelpsy Berry}}
Line 283: Line 283:
| output = {{ItemSlot| item = Weak Candy | amount = 3 |  tooltip = Weak Candy}}
| output = {{ItemSlot| item = Weak Candy | amount = 3 |  tooltip = Weak Candy}}
}}
}}
|-
| || ||
|{{CookingInterface
|{{CookingInterface
| A1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Kelpsy Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Kelpsy Berry}}
| A1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Kelpsy Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Kelpsy Berry}}
Line 299: Line 299:
| output = {{ItemSlot| item = Weak Candy | amount = 2 |  tooltip = Weak Candy}}
| output = {{ItemSlot| item = Weak Candy | amount = 2 |  tooltip = Weak Candy}}
}}
}}
| || ||
|-
|{{CookingInterface
|{{CookingInterface
| A1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Qualot Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Qualot Berry}}
| A1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Qualot Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Qualot Berry}}
Line 363: Line 363:
| output = {{ItemSlot| item = Numb Candy | amount = 2 |  tooltip = Numb Candy}}
| output = {{ItemSlot| item = Numb Candy | amount = 2 |  tooltip = Numb Candy}}
}}
}}
| || ||
|-
|{{CookingInterface
|{{CookingInterface
| A1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Grepa Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Grepa Berry}}
| A1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Grepa Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Grepa Berry}}
Line 379: Line 379:
| output = {{ItemSlot| item = Coward Candy | amount = 3 |  tooltip = Coward Candy}}
| output = {{ItemSlot| item = Coward Candy | amount = 3 |  tooltip = Coward Candy}}
}}
}}
|-
| || ||
|{{CookingInterface
|{{CookingInterface
| A1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Grepa Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Grepa Berry}}
| A1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Grepa Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Grepa Berry}}
Line 395: Line 395:
| output = {{ItemSlot| item = Coward Candy | amount = 2 |  tooltip = Coward Candy}}
| output = {{ItemSlot| item = Coward Candy | amount = 2 |  tooltip = Coward Candy}}
}}
}}
| || ||
|-
|{{CookingInterface
|{{CookingInterface
| A1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Tamato Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Tamato Berry}}
| A1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Tamato Berry | link = Berry | tooltip = Tamato Berry}}
Line 438: Line 438:
! colspan="2" | Candy !! IV Modification
! colspan="2" | Candy !! IV Modification
|-
|-
| [[File:Courage Candy.png]]
| {{ScaledImage|Courage Candy.png|32px}}
| Courage Candy
| Courage Candy
|| Increases Special Defense IV by 1
| Increases Special Defense IV by 1
|-
|-
| [[File:Health Candy.png]]
| {{ScaledImage|Health Candy.png|32px}}
| Health Candy
| Health Candy
|| Increases HP IV by 1
| Increases HP IV by 1
|-
|-
| [[File:Mighty Candy.png]]
| {{ScaledImage|Mighty Candy.png|32px}}
| Mighty Candy
| Mighty Candy
|| Increases Attack IV by 1
| Increases Attack IV by 1
|-
|-
| [[File:Quick Candy.png]]
| {{ScaledImage|Quick Candy.png|32px}}
| Quick Candy
| Quick Candy
|| Increases Speed IV by 1
| Increases Speed IV by 1
|-
|-
| [[File:Smart Candy.png]]
| {{ScaledImage|Smart Candy.png|32px}}
| Smart Candy
| Smart Candy
|| Increases Special Attack IV by 1
| Increases Special Attack IV by 1
|-
|-
| [[File:Tough Candy.png]]
| {{ScaledImage|Tough Candy.png|32px}}
| Tough Candy
| Tough Candy
|| Increases Defense IV by 1
| Increases Defense IV by 1
|-
|-
| [[File:Brittle Candy.png]]
| {{ScaledImage|Brittle Candy.png|32px}}
| Brittle Candy
| Brittle Candy
|| Decreases Defense IV by 1
| Decreases Defense IV by 1
|-
|-
| [[File:Coward Candy.png]]
| {{ScaledImage|Coward Candy.png|32px}}
| Coward Candy
| Coward Candy
|| Decreases Special Defense IV by 1
| Decreases Special Defense IV by 1
|-
|-
| [[File:Numb Candy.png]]
| {{ScaledImage|Numb Candy.png|32px}}
| Numb Candy
| Numb Candy
|| Decreases Special Attack IV by 1
| Decreases Special Attack IV by 1
|-
|-
| [[File:Sickly Candy.png]]
| {{ScaledImage|Sickly Candy.png|32px}}
| Sickly Candy
| Sickly Candy
|| Decreases HP IV by 1
| Decreases HP IV by 1
|-
|-
| [[File:Slow Candy.png]]
| {{ScaledImage|Slow Candy.png|32px}}
| Slow Candy
| Slow Candy
|| Decreases Speed IV by 1
| Decreases Speed IV by 1
|-
|-
| [[File:Weak Candy.png]]
| {{ScaledImage|Weak Candy.png|32px}}
| Weak Candy
| Weak Candy
|| Decreases Attack IV by 1
| Decreases Attack IV by 1
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 491: Line 491:
* The candies that increase IVs include the stripe from the top left to the right, whilst the candies that decrease IVs include the stripe from the top right to the bottom left, to visually resemble an up or down arrow.  
* The candies that increase IVs include the stripe from the top left to the right, whilst the candies that decrease IVs include the stripe from the top right to the bottom left, to visually resemble an up or down arrow.  
** IV-increasing candies also show 3 stripes, whilst IV-decreasing candies only show 2 stripes.
** IV-increasing candies also show 3 stripes, whilst IV-decreasing candies only show 2 stripes.
{{Items}}

Latest revision as of 13:15, 2 December 2025

Hyper Training
Courage Candy.pngHealth Candy.pngMighty Candy.pngQuick Candy.pngSmart Candy.pngTough Candy.pngBrittle Candy.pngCoward Candy.pngNumb Candy.pngSickly Candy.pngSlow Candy.pngWeak Candy.png
Courage Candy.pngCourage Candy
Health Candy.pngHealth Candy
Mighty Candy.pngMighty Candy
Quick Candy.pngQuick Candy
Smart Candy.pngSmart Candy
Tough Candy.pngTough Candy
Brittle Candy.pngBrittle Candy
Coward Candy.pngCoward Candy
Numb Candy.pngNumb Candy
Sickly Candy.pngSickly Candy
Slow Candy.pngSlow Candy
Weak Candy.pngWeak Candy

Hyper Training is a set of special items that allow the player to modify a Pokémon's IVs.

There are 12 different Hyper Training candies currently available.

Obtainment

Cooking

Pomeg Berry.png
Pomeg Berry
Honeycomb.png
Honeycomb
Pomeg Berry.png
Pomeg Berry
Honeycomb.png
Honeycomb
Exp. Candy XL.png
Exp. Candy XL
Honeycomb.png
Honeycomb
Pomeg Berry.png
Pomeg Berry
Honeycomb.png
Honeycomb
Pomeg Berry.png
Pomeg Berry
Health Candy.png
3Health Candy
Pomeg Berry.png
Pomeg Berry
Honeycomb.png
Honeycomb
Pomeg Berry.png
Pomeg Berry
Honeycomb.png
Honeycomb
Exp. Candy L.png
Exp. Candy L
Honeycomb.png
Honeycomb
Pomeg Berry.png
Pomeg Berry
Honeycomb.png
Honeycomb
Pomeg Berry.png
Pomeg Berry
Health Candy.png
2Health Candy
Kelpsy Berry.png
Kelpsy Berry
Honeycomb.png
Honeycomb
Kelpsy Berry.png
Kelpsy Berry
Honeycomb.png
Honeycomb
Exp. Candy XL.png
Exp. Candy XL
Honeycomb.png
Honeycomb
Kelpsy Berry.png
Kelpsy Berry
Honeycomb.png
Honeycomb
Kelpsy Berry.png
Kelpsy Berry
Mighty Candy.png
3Mighty Candy
Kelpsy Berry.png
Kelpsy Berry
Honeycomb.png
Honeycomb
Kelpsy Berry.png
Kelpsy Berry
Honeycomb.png
Honeycomb
Exp. Candy L.png
Exp. Candy L
Honeycomb.png
Honeycomb
Kelpsy Berry.png
Kelpsy Berry
Honeycomb.png
Honeycomb
Kelpsy Berry.png
Kelpsy Berry
Mighty Candy.png
2Mighty Candy
Qualot Berry.png
Qualot Berry
Honeycomb.png
Honeycomb
Qualot Berry.png
Qualot Berry
Honeycomb.png
Honeycomb
Exp. Candy XL.png
Exp. Candy XL
Honeycomb.png
Honeycomb
Qualot Berry.png
Qualot Berry
Honeycomb.png
Honeycomb
Qualot Berry.png
Qualot Berry
Tough Candy.png
3Tough Candy
Qualot Berry.png
Qualot Berry
Honeycomb.png
Honeycomb
Qualot Berry.png
Qualot Berry
Honeycomb.png
Honeycomb
Exp. Candy L.png
Exp. Candy L
Honeycomb.png
Honeycomb
Qualot Berry.png
Qualot Berry
Honeycomb.png
Honeycomb
Qualot Berry.png
Qualot Berry
Tough Candy.png
2Tough Candy
Hondew Berry.png
Hondew Berry
Honeycomb.png
Honeycomb
Hondew Berry.png
Hondew Berry
Honeycomb.png
Honeycomb
Exp. Candy XL.png
Exp. Candy XL
Honeycomb.png
Honeycomb
Hondew Berry.png
Hondew Berry
Honeycomb.png
Honeycomb
Hondew Berry.png
Hondew Berry
Smart Candy.png
3Smart Candy
Hondew Berry.png
Hondew Berry
Honeycomb.png
Honeycomb
Hondew Berry.png
Hondew Berry
Honeycomb.png
Honeycomb
Exp. Candy L.png
Exp. Candy L
Honeycomb.png
Honeycomb
Hondew Berry.png
Hondew Berry
Honeycomb.png
Honeycomb
Hondew Berry.png
Hondew Berry
Smart Candy.png
2Smart Candy
Grepa Berry.png
Grepa Berry
Honeycomb.png
Honeycomb
Grepa Berry.png
Grepa Berry
Honeycomb.png
Honeycomb
Exp. Candy XL.png
Exp. Candy XL
Honeycomb.png
Honeycomb
Grepa Berry.png
Grepa Berry
Honeycomb.png
Honeycomb
Grepa Berry.png
Grepa Berry
Courage Candy.png
3Courage Candy
Grepa Berry.png
Grepa Berry
Honeycomb.png
Honeycomb
Grepa Berry.png
Grepa Berry
Honeycomb.png
Honeycomb
Exp. Candy L.png
Exp. Candy L
Honeycomb.png
Honeycomb
Grepa Berry.png
Grepa Berry
Honeycomb.png
Honeycomb
Grepa Berry.png
Grepa Berry
Courage Candy.png
2Courage Candy
Tamato Berry.png
Tamato Berry
Honeycomb.png
Honeycomb
Tamato Berry.png
Tamato Berry
Honeycomb.png
Honeycomb
Exp. Candy XL.png
Exp. Candy XL
Honeycomb.png
Honeycomb
Tamato Berry.png
Tamato Berry
Honeycomb.png
Honeycomb
Tamato Berry.png
Tamato Berry
Quick Candy.png
3Quick Candy
Tamato Berry.png
Tamato Berry
Honeycomb.png
Honeycomb
Tamato Berry.png
Tamato Berry
Honeycomb.png
Honeycomb
Exp. Candy L.png
Exp. Candy L
Honeycomb.png
Honeycomb
Tamato Berry.png
Tamato Berry
Honeycomb.png
Honeycomb
Tamato Berry.png
Tamato Berry
Quick Candy.png
2Quick Candy
Pomeg Berry.png
Pomeg Berry
Enigma Berry.png
Enigma Berry
Pomeg Berry.png
Pomeg Berry
Enigma Berry.png
Enigma Berry
Exp. Candy XL.png
Exp. Candy XL
Enigma Berry.png
Enigma Berry
Pomeg Berry.png
Pomeg Berry
Enigma Berry.png
Enigma Berry
Pomeg Berry.png
Pomeg Berry
Sickly Candy.png
3Sickly Candy
Pomeg Berry.png
Pomeg Berry
Enigma Berry.png
Enigma Berry
Pomeg Berry.png
Pomeg Berry
Enigma Berry.png
Enigma Berry
Exp. Candy L.png
Exp. Candy L
Enigma Berry.png
Enigma Berry
Pomeg Berry.png
Pomeg Berry
Enigma Berry.png
Enigma Berry
Pomeg Berry.png
Pomeg Berry
Sickly Candy.png
2Sickly Candy
Kelpsy Berry.png
Kelpsy Berry
Enigma Berry.png
Enigma Berry
Kelpsy Berry.png
Kelpsy Berry
Enigma Berry.png
Enigma Berry
Exp. Candy XL.png
Exp. Candy XL
Enigma Berry.png
Enigma Berry
Kelpsy Berry.png
Kelpsy Berry
Enigma Berry.png
Enigma Berry
Kelpsy Berry.png
Kelpsy Berry
Weak Candy.png
3Weak Candy
Kelpsy Berry.png
Kelpsy Berry
Enigma Berry.png
Enigma Berry
Kelpsy Berry.png
Kelpsy Berry
Enigma Berry.png
Enigma Berry
Exp. Candy L.png
Exp. Candy L
Enigma Berry.png
Enigma Berry
Kelpsy Berry.png
Kelpsy Berry
Enigma Berry.png
Enigma Berry
Kelpsy Berry.png
Kelpsy Berry
Weak Candy.png
2Weak Candy
Qualot Berry.png
Qualot Berry
Enigma Berry.png
Enigma Berry
Qualot Berry.png
Qualot Berry
Enigma Berry.png
Enigma Berry
Exp. Candy XL.png
Exp. Candy XL
Enigma Berry.png
Enigma Berry
Qualot Berry.png
Qualot Berry
Enigma Berry.png
Enigma Berry
Qualot Berry.png
Qualot Berry
Brittle Candy.png
3Brittle Candy
Qualot Berry.png
Qualot Berry
Enigma Berry.png
Enigma Berry
Qualot Berry.png
Qualot Berry
Enigma Berry.png
Enigma Berry
Exp. Candy L.png
Exp. Candy L
Enigma Berry.png
Enigma Berry
Qualot Berry.png
Qualot Berry
Enigma Berry.png
Enigma Berry
Qualot Berry.png
Qualot Berry
Brittle Candy.png
2Brittle Candy
Hondew Berry.png
Hondew Berry
Enigma Berry.png
Enigma Berry
Hondew Berry.png
Hondew Berry
Enigma Berry.png
Enigma Berry
Exp. Candy XL.png
Exp. Candy XL
Enigma Berry.png
Enigma Berry
Hondew Berry.png
Hondew Berry
Enigma Berry.png
Enigma Berry
Hondew Berry.png
Hondew Berry
Numb Candy.png
3Numb Candy
Hondew Berry.png
Hondew Berry
Enigma Berry.png
Enigma Berry
Hondew Berry.png
Hondew Berry
Enigma Berry.png
Enigma Berry
Exp. Candy L.png
Exp. Candy L
Enigma Berry.png
Enigma Berry
Hondew Berry.png
Hondew Berry
Enigma Berry.png
Enigma Berry
Hondew Berry.png
Hondew Berry
Numb Candy.png
2Numb Candy
Grepa Berry.png
Grepa Berry
Enigma Berry.png
Enigma Berry
Grepa Berry.png
Grepa Berry
Enigma Berry.png
Enigma Berry
Exp. Candy XL.png
Exp. Candy XL
Enigma Berry.png
Enigma Berry
Grepa Berry.png
Grepa Berry
Enigma Berry.png
Enigma Berry
Grepa Berry.png
Grepa Berry
Coward Candy.png
3Coward Candy
Grepa Berry.png
Grepa Berry
Enigma Berry.png
Enigma Berry
Grepa Berry.png
Grepa Berry
Enigma Berry.png
Enigma Berry
Exp. Candy L.png
Exp. Candy L
Enigma Berry.png
Enigma Berry
Grepa Berry.png
Grepa Berry
Enigma Berry.png
Enigma Berry
Grepa Berry.png
Grepa Berry
Coward Candy.png
2Coward Candy
Tamato Berry.png
Tamato Berry
Enigma Berry.png
Enigma Berry
Tamato Berry.png
Tamato Berry
Enigma Berry.png
Enigma Berry
Exp. Candy XL.png
Exp. Candy XL
Enigma Berry.png
Enigma Berry
Tamato Berry.png
Tamato Berry
Enigma Berry.png
Enigma Berry
Tamato Berry.png
Tamato Berry
Slow Candy.png
3Slow Candy
Tamato Berry.png
Tamato Berry
Enigma Berry.png
Enigma Berry
Tamato Berry.png
Tamato Berry
Enigma Berry.png
Enigma Berry
Exp. Candy L.png
Exp. Candy L
Enigma Berry.png
Enigma Berry
Tamato Berry.png
Tamato Berry
Enigma Berry.png
Enigma Berry
Tamato Berry.png
Tamato Berry
Slow Candy.png
2Slow Candy


Usage

Each Hyper Training candy when used will either raise or lower the associated IV by 1.

Candy IV Modification
Courage Candy.png
Courage Candy Increases Special Defense IV by 1
Health Candy.png
Health Candy Increases HP IV by 1
Mighty Candy.png
Mighty Candy Increases Attack IV by 1
Quick Candy.png
Quick Candy Increases Speed IV by 1
Smart Candy.png
Smart Candy Increases Special Attack IV by 1
Tough Candy.png
Tough Candy Increases Defense IV by 1
Brittle Candy.png
Brittle Candy Decreases Defense IV by 1
Coward Candy.png
Coward Candy Decreases Special Defense IV by 1
Numb Candy.png
Numb Candy Decreases Special Attack IV by 1
Sickly Candy.png
Sickly Candy Decreases HP IV by 1
Slow Candy.png
Slow Candy Decreases Speed IV by 1
Weak Candy.png
Weak Candy Decreases Attack IV by 1

Trivia

  • The candies that increase IVs include the stripe from the top left to the right, whilst the candies that decrease IVs include the stripe from the top right to the bottom left, to visually resemble an up or down arrow.
    • IV-increasing candies also show 3 stripes, whilst IV-decreasing candies only show 2 stripes.