(→‎History: Added the Changelog + Hyperlinks)
(added fire gem recipe; added drop table)
 
Line 13: Line 13:
| A1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Blaze Powder | link = minecraftwiki:Blaze Powder}}
| A1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Blaze Powder | link = minecraftwiki:Blaze Powder}}
| A2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Tinted Glass | link = minecraftwiki:Tinted Glass}}
| A2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Tinted Glass | link = minecraftwiki:Tinted Glass}}
| A3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Fire Stone | link = Fire Stone}}
| A3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Fire Stone; Fire Gem}}
| B1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Tinted Glass | link = minecraftwiki:Tinted Glass}}
| B1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Tinted Glass | link = minecraftwiki:Tinted Glass}}
| B2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Ender Pearl | link = minecraftwiki:Ender Pearl}}
| B2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Ender Pearl | link = minecraftwiki:Ender Pearl}}
| B3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Tinted Glass | link = minecraftwiki:Tinted Glass}}
| B3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Tinted Glass | link = minecraftwiki:Tinted Glass}}
| C1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Fire Stone | link = Fire Stone}}
| C1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Fire Stone; Fire Gem}}
| C2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Tinted Glass | link = minecraftwiki:Tinted Glass}}
| C2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Tinted Glass | link = minecraftwiki:Tinted Glass}}
| C3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Blaze Powder | link = minecraftwiki:Blaze Powder}}
| C3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Blaze Powder | link = minecraftwiki:Blaze Powder}}
| output = {{ItemSlot| item = Flame Orb}}
| output = {{ItemSlot| item = Flame Orb}}
}}
}}
===Drops===
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin:auto"
|-
! '''Dex No.''' !! '''Pokémon''' !! '''Rate''' !! '''Quantity'''
|-
| 0631 || Heatmor || 5% || style="text-align:center" | 1
|-
|}


==History==
==History==

Latest revision as of 06:14, 23 January 2026

Flame Orb
Flame Orb.png
Flame Orb.pngFlame Orb
Stack Limit 64

A Flame Orb is a held item that burns its holder at the end of the turn.

Obtaining

Crafting

Blaze Powder.png
Blaze Powder
Tinted Glass.png
Tinted Glass
Fire Stone.pngFire Gem.png
Fire Stone; Fire Gem
Tinted Glass.png
Tinted Glass
Ender Pearl.png
Ender Pearl
Tinted Glass.png
Tinted Glass
Fire Stone.pngFire Gem.png
Fire Stone; Fire Gem
Tinted Glass.png
Tinted Glass
Blaze Powder.png
Blaze Powder
Flame Orb.png
Flame Orb

Drops

Dex No. Pokémon Rate Quantity
0631 Heatmor 5% 1

History

Version Description
1.4.1
Flame Orb.png
Added Flame Orb.
1.7.0 Added LambDynamicLights support for Flame Orb when held by Pokémon.