(→‎History: Added the Changelog + Hyperlinks)
m (added fire gem recipe)
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 16: Line 16:
{{CraftingInterface
{{CraftingInterface
| A1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Dripstone Block | link = minecraftwiki:Dripstone Block}}
| A1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Dripstone Block | link = minecraftwiki:Dripstone Block}}
| A2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Fire Stone | link = Fire Stone}}
| A2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Fire Stone; Fire Gem}}
| B1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Hard Stone | link = Hard Stone}}
| B1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Hard Stone | link = Hard Stone}}
| B2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Dripstone Block | link = minecraftwiki:Dripstone Block}}
| B2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Dripstone Block | link = minecraftwiki:Dripstone Block}}
| output = {{ItemSlot| item = Heat Rock}}
| output = {{ItemSlot| item = Heat Rock}}
}}
}}
===Drops===
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin:auto"
|-
! '''Dex No.''' !! '''Pokémon''' !! '''Rate''' !! '''Quantity'''
|-
| 0351 || Castform (Sunny) || 5% || style="text-align:center" | 1
|}


==History==
==History==

Latest revision as of 06:03, 23 January 2026

Heat Rock
Heat Rock.png
Heat Rock.pngHeat Rock
Stack Limit 64

A Heat Rock is a held item that extends the duration of harsh sunlight from 5 turns to 8 turns, if the holder created the harsh sunlight.

Obtaining

Loot

Heat Rock can be found within Suspicious Gravel inside of Prehistoric Eroded Pillars, Prehistoric Oak Trees, Prehistoric Birch Trees, Prehistoric Sandy Dens, Prehistoric Sunscorched Dens, Prehistoric Sunscorched Remains and Prehistoric Suspicious Mound structures.

Crafting

Dripstone Block.png
Dripstone Block
Fire Stone.pngFire Gem.png
Fire Stone; Fire Gem
Hard Stone.png
Hard Stone
Dripstone Block.png
Dripstone Block
Heat Rock.png
Heat Rock

Drops

Dex No. Pokémon Rate Quantity
0351 Castform (Sunny) 5% 1

History

Version Description
1.5.0
Heat Rock.png
Added Heat Rock.
1.7.0 Added alternate ingredient options.