Charcoal Stick: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
(new drops) |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| 0007 || Charmeleon || 10% || style="text-align:center" | 1 | | 0007 || Charmeleon || 10% || style="text-align:center" | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0008 || Charizard || | | 0008 || Charizard || 25% || style="text-align:center" | 1 | ||
|- | |||
| 0146 || Moltres || 100% || style="text-align:center" | 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 0155 || Cyndaquil || 5% || style="text-align:center" | 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 0156 || Quilava || 10% || style="text-align:center" | 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 0157 || Typhlosion || 25% || style="text-align:center" | 1 | |||
<!--|- | |||
| 0244 || Entei || 100% || style="text-align:center" | 1--> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0255 || Torchic || 5% || style="text-align:center" | 1 | | 0255 || Torchic || 5% || style="text-align:center" | 1 | ||
| Line 32: | Line 42: | ||
| 0256 || Combusken || 10% || style="text-align:center" | 1 | | 0256 || Combusken || 10% || style="text-align:center" | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0257 || Blaziken || | | 0257 || Blaziken || 25% || style="text-align:center" | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0324 || Torkoal || 5% || style="text-align:center" | 1 | | 0324 || Torkoal || 5% || style="text-align:center" | 1 | ||
| Line 40: | Line 50: | ||
| 0391 || Monferno || 10% || style="text-align:center" | 1 | | 0391 || Monferno || 10% || style="text-align:center" | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0392 || Infernape || | | 0392 || Infernape || 25% || style="text-align:center" | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0498 || Tepig || 5% || style="text-align:center" | 1 | | 0498 || Tepig || 5% || style="text-align:center" | 1 | ||
| Line 46: | Line 56: | ||
| 0499 || Pignite || 10% || style="text-align:center" | 1 | | 0499 || Pignite || 10% || style="text-align:center" | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0500 || Emboar || | | 0500 || Emboar || 25% || style="text-align:center" | 1 | ||
<!--|- | |||
| 0514 || Simisear || 5% || style="text-align:center" | 1--> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0653 || Fennekin || 5% || style="text-align:center" | 1 | | 0653 || Fennekin || 5% || style="text-align:center" | 1 | ||
| Line 52: | Line 64: | ||
| 0654 || Braixen || 10% || style="text-align:center" | 1 | | 0654 || Braixen || 10% || style="text-align:center" | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0655 || Delphox || | | 0655 || Delphox || 25% || style="text-align:center" | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0725 || Litten || 5% || style="text-align:center" | 1 | | 0725 || Litten || 5% || style="text-align:center" | 1 | ||
| Line 58: | Line 70: | ||
| 0726 || Torracat || 10% || style="text-align:center" | 1 | | 0726 || Torracat || 10% || style="text-align:center" | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0727 || Incineroar || | | 0727 || Incineroar || 25% || style="text-align:center" | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0813 || Scorbunny || 5% || style="text-align:center" | 1 | | 0813 || Scorbunny || 5% || style="text-align:center" | 1 | ||
| Line 64: | Line 76: | ||
| 0814 || Raboot || 10% || style="text-align:center" | 1 | | 0814 || Raboot || 10% || style="text-align:center" | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0815 || Cinderace || | | 0815 || Cinderace || 25% || style="text-align:center" | 1 | ||
|- | |||
| 0909 || Fuecoco || 5% || style="text-align:center" | 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 0910 || Crocalor || 10% || style="text-align:center" | 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 0911 || Skeledirge || 25% || style="text-align:center" | 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 0935 || Charcadet || 2.5% || style="text-align:center" | 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 0936 || Armarouge || 5% || style="text-align:center" | 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 0937 || Ceruledge || 5% || style="text-align:center" | 1 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Items}} | {{Items}} | ||
[[Category:Held item]] | [[Category:Held item]] | ||
Revision as of 06:21, 14 October 2023
- Not to be confused with the Minecraft item Charcoal.
A Charcoal Stick is a held item that boosts the power of the holder's Fire-type moves by 20%.
Obtaining
Crafting
Charcoal
Fire Stone
Charcoal
Charcoal Stick
Drops
| Dex No. | Pokémon | Rate | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0006 | Charmander | 5% | 1 |
| 0007 | Charmeleon | 10% | 1 |
| 0008 | Charizard | 25% | 1 |
| 0146 | Moltres | 100% | 1 |
| 0155 | Cyndaquil | 5% | 1 |
| 0156 | Quilava | 10% | 1 |
| 0157 | Typhlosion | 25% | 1 |
| 0255 | Torchic | 5% | 1 |
| 0256 | Combusken | 10% | 1 |
| 0257 | Blaziken | 25% | 1 |
| 0324 | Torkoal | 5% | 1 |
| 0390 | Chimchar | 5% | 1 |
| 0391 | Monferno | 10% | 1 |
| 0392 | Infernape | 25% | 1 |
| 0498 | Tepig | 5% | 1 |
| 0499 | Pignite | 10% | 1 |
| 0500 | Emboar | 25% | 1 |
| 0653 | Fennekin | 5% | 1 |
| 0654 | Braixen | 10% | 1 |
| 0655 | Delphox | 25% | 1 |
| 0725 | Litten | 5% | 1 |
| 0726 | Torracat | 10% | 1 |
| 0727 | Incineroar | 25% | 1 |
| 0813 | Scorbunny | 5% | 1 |
| 0814 | Raboot | 10% | 1 |
| 0815 | Cinderace | 25% | 1 |
| 0909 | Fuecoco | 5% | 1 |
| 0910 | Crocalor | 10% | 1 |
| 0911 | Skeledirge | 25% | 1 |
| 0935 | Charcadet | 2.5% | 1 |
| 0936 | Armarouge | 5% | 1 |
| 0937 | Ceruledge | 5% | 1 |