Galarica Nuts: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
===Cooking Ingredient=== | ===Cooking Ingredient=== | ||
{| | |||
|{{CookingInterface | |||
| A1 = Unremarkable Teacup | |||
| A2 = Unremarkable Teacup | |||
| A3 = Unremarkable Teacup | |||
| B1 = Water Bucket | B1-link = minecraftwiki:Water Bucket | |||
| S1 = Any Effect Seasoning | S1-link = Campfire Pot | |||
| S2 = Any Effect Seasoning | S1-link = Campfire Pot | |||
| S3 = Any Effect Seasoning | S1-link = Campfire Pot | |||
| output = Sinister Tea (Unremarkable Teacup) | output-count = 3 | output-link = Sinster Tea | |||
}} | |||
| || || | |||
|{{CookingInterface | |||
| A1 = Bowl | A1-link = minecraftwiki:Bowl | |||
| A2 = Bowl | A1-link = minecraftwiki:Bowl | |||
| A3 = Bowl | A1-link = minecraftwiki:Bowl | |||
| B1 = Water Bucket | B1-link = minecraftwiki:Water Bucket | |||
| S1 = Any Effect Seasoning | S1-link = Campfire Pot | |||
| S2 = Any Effect Seasoning | S1-link = Campfire Pot | |||
| S3 = Any Effect Seasoning | S1-link = Campfire Pot | |||
| output = Sinister Tea (Bowl) | output-count = 3 | output-link = Sinster Tea | |||
}} | |||
| || || | |||
|{{CookingInterface | |||
| A1 = Masterpiece Teacup | |||
| A2 = Masterpiece Teacup | |||
| A3 = Masterpiece Teacup | |||
| B1 = Water Bucket | B1-link = minecraftwiki:Water Bucket | |||
| S1 = Any Effect Seasoning | S1-link = Campfire Pot | |||
| S2 = Any Effect Seasoning | S1-link = Campfire Pot | |||
| S3 = Any Effect Seasoning | S1-link = Campfire Pot | |||
| output = Sinister Tea (Masterpiece Teacup) | output-count = 3 | output-link = Sinster Tea | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CookingInterface | |||
| A1 = Hearty Rice | |||
| A2 = Tasty Tail | |||
| A3 = Carrot | A3-link = minecraftwiki:Carrot | |||
| B1 = Galarica Nuts | |||
| output = Smoked-Tail Curry | |||
}} | |||
|} | |||
===Composting=== | ===Composting=== | ||
Putting a Galarica Nut in a Composter has a 30% chance of raising the compost level by 1. | Putting a Galarica Nut in a Composter has a 30% chance of raising the compost level by 1. | ||
{{Items}} | {{Items}} | ||
Revision as of 14:24, 5 September 2025
Galarica Nuts are a crafting item that is used to craft Galarica Cuff and Galarica Wreath.
Obtaining
Natural Generation
Farming
|
Notice: Indev Content |
Galarica Nuts can be placed on Dirt or Grass Blocks. After being placed, it goes through four stages of growth.
When bone meal is used on a Galarica Nut Bush, its growth stage will increase by one.
Drops
| Dex No. | Pokémon | Rate | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0079 | Slowpoke (Galarian) | 2.5% | 0-1 |
| 0080 | Slowbro (Galarian) | 100% | 0-2 |
| 0199 | Slowking (Galarian) | 100% | 0-3 |
Usage
Crafting Ingredient
Galarica Nuts
Galarica Nuts
Galarica Nuts
Galarica Nuts Galarica Nuts Galarica Nuts
Galarica Nuts
Galarica Nuts
Galarica Wreath |
Stick
Galarica Nuts
Stick
Galarica Nuts Galarica Nuts Stick
Galarica Nuts
Stick
Galarica Cuff |
Cooking Ingredient
Unremarkable Teacup
Unremarkable Teacup
Unremarkable Teacup
Water Bucket Any Effect Seasoning
Any Effect Seasoning
Any Effect Seasoning
Sinister Tea (Unremarkable Teacup) |
Bowl
Bowl
Bowl
Water Bucket Any Effect Seasoning
Any Effect Seasoning
Any Effect Seasoning
Sinister Tea (Bowl) |
Masterpiece Teacup
Masterpiece Teacup
Masterpiece Teacup
Water Bucket Any Effect Seasoning
Any Effect Seasoning
Any Effect Seasoning
Sinister Tea (Masterpiece Teacup) | ||||||
Hearty Rice
Tasty Tail
Carrot
Galarica Nuts Smoked-Tail Curry |
Composting
Putting a Galarica Nut in a Composter has a 30% chance of raising the compost level by 1.




