Mulch: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| B1 = Dirt | | B1 = Dirt | ||
| B2 = Paper | | B2 = Paper | ||
| output = Mulch | | output = Mulch Base | ||
| shapeless = yes | | shapeless = yes | ||
}} | }} | ||
==Usage== | |||
===Crafting Ingredient=== | |||
{| | |||
|{{CraftingInterface | |||
| A1 = Moss Block | |||
| A2 = Moss Block | |||
| B1 = Moss Block | |||
| B2 = Mulch | |||
| output = Peat Mulch | |||
| output-count = 1 | |||
| shapeless = 1 | |||
}} | |||
| || || | |||
|{{CraftingInterface | |||
| A1 = Dirt | |||
| A2 = Dirt | |||
| B1 = Dirt | |||
| B2 = Mulch | |||
| output = Loamy Mulch | |||
| output-count = 1 | |||
| shapeless = 1 | |||
}} | |||
| || || | |||
|{{CraftingInterface | |||
| A1 = Blaze Powder | |||
| A2 = Blaze Powder | |||
| B1 = Blaze Powder | |||
| B2 = Mulch | |||
| output = Rich Mulch | |||
| output-count = 1 | |||
| shapeless = 1 | |||
}} | |||
| || || | |||
|{{CraftingInterface | |||
| A1 = Coarse Dirt | |||
| A2 = Coarse Dirt | |||
| B1 = Coarse Dirt | |||
| B2 = Mulch | |||
| output = Coarse Mulch | |||
| output-count = 1 | |||
| shapeless = 1 | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CraftingInterface | |||
| A1 = Mud | |||
| A2 = Mud | |||
| B1 = Mud | |||
| B2 = Mulch | |||
| output = Humid Mulch | |||
| output-count = 1 | |||
| shapeless = 1 | |||
}} | |||
| || || | |||
|{{CraftingInterface | |||
| A1 = Sand | |||
| A2 = Sand | |||
| B1 = Sand | |||
| B2 = Mulch | |||
| output = Sandy Mulch | |||
| output-count = 1 | |||
| shapeless = 1 | |||
}} | |||
| || || | |||
|{{CraftingInterface | |||
| A1 = Glistering Melon Slice | |||
| A2 = Glistering Melon Slice | |||
| B1 = Glistering Melon Slice | |||
| B2 = Mulch | |||
| output = Surprice Mulch | |||
| output-count = 1 | |||
| shapeless = 1 | |||
}} | |||
| || || | |||
|{{CraftingInterface | |||
| A1 = Bone Meal | |||
| A2 = Bone Meal | |||
| B1 = Bone Meal | |||
| B2 = Mulch | |||
| output = Growth Mulch | |||
| output-count = 1 | |||
| shapeless = 1 | |||
}} | |||
|} | |||
{{Items}} | {{Items}} | ||
[[Category:Item]] | [[Category:Item]] | ||
Revision as of 19:11, 22 October 2023
Mulch is an item that is used to craft a variety of different Mulch which each give Berry Trees a certain boost.
Obtaining
Crafting
Bone Meal
Rotten Flesh
Dirt
Paper
Mulch Base
⭍
Usage
Crafting Ingredient
Moss Block
Moss Block
Moss Block
Mulch
Peat Mulch ⭍
|
Dirt
Dirt
Dirt
Mulch
Loamy Mulch ⭍
|
Blaze Powder
Blaze Powder
Blaze Powder
Mulch
Rich Mulch ⭍
|
Coarse Dirt
Coarse Dirt
Coarse Dirt
Mulch
Coarse Mulch ⭍
| |||||||||
Mud
Mud
Mud
Mulch
Humid Mulch ⭍
|
Sand
Sand
Sand
Mulch
Sandy Mulch ⭍
|
Glistering Melon Slice
Glistering Melon Slice
Glistering Melon Slice
Mulch
Surprice Mulch ⭍
|
Bone Meal
Bone Meal
Bone Meal
Mulch
Growth Mulch ⭍
|