Evolution Stone: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m (Template Update) |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|{{SmeltingInterface | |{{SmeltingInterface | ||
| input = Dawn Stone Ore | | | input = {{ItemSlot| item = Dawn Stone Ore | link = Evolution Stone Ore}} | ||
| output = Dawn Stone | | output = {{ItemSlot| item = Dawn Stone}} | ||
}} | }} | ||
| || || | | || || | ||
|{{SmeltingInterface | |{{SmeltingInterface | ||
| input = Dusk Stone Ore | | | input = {{ItemSlot| item = Dusk Stone Ore | link = Evolution Stone Ore}} | ||
| output = Dusk Stone | | output = {{ItemSlot| item = Dusk Stone}} | ||
}} | }} | ||
| || || | | || || | ||
|{{SmeltingInterface | |{{SmeltingInterface | ||
| input = Fire Stone Ore | | | input = {{ItemSlot| item = Fire Stone Ore | link = Evolution Stone Ore}} | ||
| output = Fire Stone | | output = {{ItemSlot| item = Fire Stone}} | ||
}} | }} | ||
| || || | | || || | ||
|{{SmeltingInterface | |{{SmeltingInterface | ||
| input = Ice Stone Ore | | | input = {{ItemSlot| item = Ice Stone Ore | link = Evolution Stone Ore}} | ||
| output = Ice Stone | | output = {{ItemSlot| item = Ice Stone}} | ||
}} | }} | ||
| || || | | || || | ||
|{{SmeltingInterface | |{{SmeltingInterface | ||
| input = Leaf Stone Ore | | | input = {{ItemSlot| item = Leaf Stone Ore | link = Evolution Stone Ore}} | ||
| output = Leaf Stone | | output = {{ItemSlot| item = Leaf Stone}} | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{SmeltingInterface | |{{SmeltingInterface | ||
| input = Moon Stone Ore | | | input = {{ItemSlot| item = Moon Stone Ore | link = Evolution Stone Ore}} | ||
| output = Moon Stone | | output = {{ItemSlot| item = Moon Stone}} | ||
}} | }} | ||
| || || | | || || | ||
|{{SmeltingInterface | |{{SmeltingInterface | ||
| input = Shiny Stone Ore | | | input = {{ItemSlot| item = Shiny Stone Ore | link = Evolution Stone Ore}} | ||
| output = Shiny Stone | | output = {{ItemSlot| item = Shiny Stone}} | ||
}} | }} | ||
| || || | | || || | ||
|{{SmeltingInterface | |{{SmeltingInterface | ||
| input = Sun Stone Ore | | | input = {{ItemSlot| item = Sun Stone Ore | link = Evolution Stone Ore}} | ||
| output = Sun Stone | | output = {{ItemSlot| item = Sun Stone}} | ||
}} | }} | ||
| || || | | || || | ||
|{{SmeltingInterface | |{{SmeltingInterface | ||
| input = Thunder Stone Ore | | | input = {{ItemSlot| item = Thunder Stone Ore | link = Evolution Stone Ore}} | ||
| output = Thunder Stone | | output = {{ItemSlot| item = Thunder Stone}} | ||
}} | }} | ||
| || || | | || || | ||
|{{SmeltingInterface | |{{SmeltingInterface | ||
| input = Water Stone Ore | | | input = {{ItemSlot| item = Water Stone Ore | link = Evolution Stone Ore}} | ||
| output = Water Stone | | output = {{ItemSlot| item = Water Stone}} | ||
}} | }} | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Usage== | ==Usage== | ||
===Evolution=== | ===Evolution=== | ||
{| class="wikitable no-inline-border row-bottom-border" style="margin:auto" | {| class="wikitable no-inline-border row-bottom-border" style="margin:auto" | ||
| Line 205: | Line 206: | ||
===Crafting Ingredient=== | ===Crafting Ingredient=== | ||
9 evolution stones can be crafted into an [[Evolution Stone Block]]. | |||
{| | {| | ||
|{{CraftingInterface | |{{CraftingInterface | ||
| A2 = Charcoal | | A2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Charcoal}} | ||
| B2 = Fire Stone | | B2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Fire Stone}} | ||
| C2 = Charcoal | | C2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Charcoal}} | ||
| output = Charcoal Stick | | output = {{ItemSlot| item = Charcoal Stick}} | ||
}} | |||
| || || | |||
|{{CraftingInterface | |||
| A2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Wheat Seeds | text = Any Seeds}} | |||
| B1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Wheat Seeds | text = Any Seeds}} | |||
| B2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Leaf Stone}} | |||
| B3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Wheat Seeds | text = Any Seeds}} | |||
| C2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Wheat Seeds | text = Any Seeds}} | |||
| output = {{ItemSlot| item = Miracle Seed}} | |||
}} | |||
| || || | |||
|{{CraftingInterface | |||
| A2 = {{ItemSlot| item = String}} | |||
| B1 = {{ItemSlot| item = String}} | |||
| B3 = {{ItemSlot| item = String}} | |||
| C1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Water Stone}} | |||
| C2 = {{ItemSlot| item = String}} | |||
| output = {{ItemSlot| item = Mystic Water}} | |||
}} | |||
| || || | |||
|{{CraftingInterface | |||
| B2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Packed Ice}} | |||
| C1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Packed Ice}} | |||
| C2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Ice Stone}} | |||
| C3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Packed Ice}} | |||
| output = {{ItemSlot| item = Never-Melt Ice}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CraftingInterface | |||
| A1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Dawn Stone}} | |||
| A2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Dawn Stone}} | |||
| A3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Dawn Stone}} | |||
| B1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Dawn Stone}} | |||
| B2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Dawn Stone}} | |||
| B3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Dawn Stone}} | |||
| C1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Dawn Stone}} | |||
| C2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Dawn Stone}} | |||
| C3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Dawn Stone}} | |||
| output = {{ItemSlot| item = Dawn Stone Block}} | |||
}} | |||
| || || | |||
|{{CraftingInterface | |||
| A1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Dusk Stone}} | |||
| A2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Dusk Stone}} | |||
| A3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Dusk Stone}} | |||
| B1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Dusk Stone}} | |||
| B2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Dusk Stone}} | |||
| B3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Dusk Stone}} | |||
| C1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Dusk Stone}} | |||
| C2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Dusk Stone}} | |||
| C3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Dusk Stone}} | |||
| output = {{ItemSlot| item = Dusk Stone Block}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
| || || | | || || | ||
|{{CraftingInterface | |{{CraftingInterface | ||
| A2 = | | A1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Fire Stone}} | ||
| B1 = | | A2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Fire Stone}} | ||
| B2 = | | A3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Fire Stone}} | ||
| B3 = | | B1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Fire Stone}} | ||
| C2 = | | B2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Fire Stone}} | ||
| output = | | B3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Fire Stone}} | ||
| C1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Fire Stone}} | |||
| C2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Fire Stone}} | |||
| C3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Fire Stone}} | |||
| output = {{ItemSlot| item = Fire Stone Block}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
| || || | | || || | ||
|{{CraftingInterface | |{{CraftingInterface | ||
| A2 = | | A1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Ice Stone}} | ||
| B1 = | | A2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Ice Stone}} | ||
| B3 = | | A3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Ice Stone}} | ||
| C1 = | | B1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Ice Stone}} | ||
| C2 = | | B2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Ice Stone}} | ||
| output = | | B3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Ice Stone}} | ||
| C1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Ice Stone}} | |||
| C2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Ice Stone}} | |||
| C3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Ice Stone}} | |||
| output = {{ItemSlot| item = Ice Stone Block}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CraftingInterface | |||
| A1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Leaf Stone}} | |||
| A2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Leaf Stone}} | |||
| A3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Leaf Stone}} | |||
| B1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Leaf Stone}} | |||
| B2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Leaf Stone}} | |||
| B3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Leaf Stone}} | |||
| C1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Leaf Stone}} | |||
| C2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Leaf Stone}} | |||
| C3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Leaf Stone}} | |||
| output = {{ItemSlot| item = Leaf Stone Block}} | |||
}} | |||
| || || | |||
|{{CraftingInterface | |||
| A1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Moon Stone}} | |||
| A2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Moon Stone}} | |||
| A3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Moon Stone}} | |||
| B1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Moon Stone}} | |||
| B2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Moon Stone}} | |||
| B3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Moon Stone}} | |||
| C1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Moon Stone}} | |||
| C2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Moon Stone}} | |||
| C3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Moon Stone}} | |||
| output = {{ItemSlot| item = Moon Stone Block}} | |||
}} | |||
| || || | |||
|{{CraftingInterface | |||
| A1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Shiny Stone}} | |||
| A2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Shiny Stone}} | |||
| A3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Shiny Stone}} | |||
| B1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Shiny Stone}} | |||
| B2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Shiny Stone}} | |||
| B3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Shiny Stone}} | |||
| C1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Shiny Stone}} | |||
| C2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Shiny Stone}} | |||
| C3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Shiny Stone}} | |||
| output = {{ItemSlot| item = Shiny Stone Block}} | |||
}} | |||
| || || | |||
|{{CraftingInterface | |||
| A1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Sun Stone}} | |||
| A2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Sun Stone}} | |||
| A3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Sun Stone}} | |||
| B1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Sun Stone}} | |||
| B2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Sun Stone}} | |||
| B3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Sun Stone}} | |||
| C1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Sun Stone}} | |||
| C2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Sun Stone}} | |||
| C3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Sun Stone}} | |||
| output = {{ItemSlot| item = Sun Stone Block}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CraftingInterface | |||
| A1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Thunder Stone}} | |||
| A2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Thunder Stone}} | |||
| A3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Thunder Stone}} | |||
| B1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Thunder Stone}} | |||
| B2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Thunder Stone}} | |||
| B3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Thunder Stone}} | |||
| C1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Thunder Stone}} | |||
| C2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Thunder Stone}} | |||
| C3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Thunder Stone}} | |||
| output = {{ItemSlot| item = Thunder Stone Block}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
| || || | | || || | ||
|{{CraftingInterface | |{{CraftingInterface | ||
| B2 = | | A1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Water Stone}} | ||
| C1 = | | A2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Water Stone}} | ||
| C2 = | | A3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Water Stone}} | ||
| C3 = | | B1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Water Stone}} | ||
| output = | | B2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Water Stone}} | ||
| B3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Water Stone}} | |||
| C1 = {{ItemSlot| item = Water Stone}} | |||
| C2 = {{ItemSlot| item = Water Stone}} | |||
| C3 = {{ItemSlot| item = Water Stone}} | |||
| output = {{ItemSlot| item = Water Stone Block}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 22:32, 28 November 2025
Evolution Stone
| Stack Limit | 64 |
|---|
Evolution stones are items that can be used to evolve certain Pokémon.
Obtaining
Mining
Evolution stone ore can be mined to obtain a single evolution stone of their respective type, or multiple with the Fortune enchantment. However, if the pickaxe used to mine the ore is enchanted with Silk Touch, the ore will need to be smelted or re-mined with a non-Silk Touch pickaxe in order to obtain an evolution stone.
Smelting
Usage
Evolution
Crafting Ingredient
9 evolution stones can be crafted into an Evolution Stone Block.
|
|
|
|
| |||||||||
|
|
|
|
| |||||||||
|
|
|
|
| |||||||||
|
|
|